Log In
Richmond Festival of CX Day 1 • Oct 1 2016
4.9
4.8
2.8
4.3
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleson Lindsey
2 James Lloyd
3 Ryan Scott
4 Anna Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Holliday
2 Ethan Morris
3 Alastair Amos
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Michael Baldwin ii
3 Stuart Louder
4 James Wittwer
5 Ryan Cullen
6 Elwood Glass
7 Fred Wittwer
8 Westyn Wilhelm
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh
2 James Doyle
3 Casey Fulton
4 Mike King
5 Christapher Lang
6 Cory Lafleur
7 Benjamine Casella
8 Timothy Smiley
9 Gary Bryant
10 Peter Henry
11 Mike Lipka
12 David Hahn
13 John Messersmith
14 Avanell Schmitz
15 Sam Park
16 Tom Brookfield
17 John Emanuel
18 Stephen Wood
19 Tom Vaquera
20 Dan Wright
21 Sam Redden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tannon Blankenship
2 Grant Fanning
3 Erik Bleecher
4 Matt Pike
5 Mike Holliday
6 Elijah Shipp
7 James Lloyd
8 Gert-jan Duine
9 Andrew Coleman
10 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
11 Andreas France
12 William Leet
13 Coleson Lindsey
14 Michael Shipp
15 Travis Williams
16 Nathan Ayers
17 Ryan Scott
18 Adrian Amos
19 Mark Mclewee
20 Adam Karst
21 Oscar Ruiz
22 Barrett Wassykat
23 Simn Valencia
24 John Dixon
25 Ryan Edwards
26 Neil Landini
27 Td Rogers
28 Francisco Gonzalez
29 Daniel Riddle
30 Sam Redden
31 Galen Yanofsky
32 Tim Kehoe
33 Aaron Cross
34 Geoffry Murphy
35 William Benton
36 Brian Ezzelle
37 Zak Abdullah
38 Darrick Morris
39 Cary Lindsey
40 Jonathan Treloar
41 Christopher Soova
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reid
2 David Sellars
3 Adam Northup
4 Michael Seek
5 Jason Plank
6 Mike Lipka
7 Nathan Ayers
8 Shawn Tunstall
9 Tom Vaquera
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson
2 Jimmy Deaton
3 Dave Chamblin
4 Brian Shields
5 Philip Kielty
6 Tim Powell
7 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
8 Michael Carhart
9 John Messersmith
10 Jason Lloyd
11 Mark North
12 William Rock
13 Gary Hoffman
14 Jonathan Wirsing
15 Russ Baxter
16 Jason Bradford
17 Gordan Van hook
18 Trae Dutz
19 Brian Ezzelle
20 Oscar Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fish
2 Elwood Glass
3 Stuart Louder
4 Eric Crandell
5 David Hahn
6 Jerry Hadley
7 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz
2 Alexandra Campbellforte
3 Melissa Presnell
4 Denelle Grant
5 Jennifer Pope
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Stephanie Lamb
3 Jane Seymour
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman
2 Rachel Jordan
3 Anna Scialli
4 Laura Leaton
5 Laura Mcmillion
6 Adrien Arnold
7 Allison Drezek
8 Amanda Laclair
9 Meganne Huett
10 Tami Cole
11 Jayme Morris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle
3 Donna Wolf
4 Jill Mccranie
5 Glenda Craddock
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1