Log In
cyclocross Maglia Rosa #4 Cyclocross Drummond • Oct 8 2016
6
7
6.3
6.5
6.3
Light Rain, 16 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
7
Moisture
6.3
Accel
6.5
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles-olivier Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:26:40
2 Edouard Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 0:27:41
3 Charles Boivin -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrick Garneau Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:34:25
2 Joel Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:35:08
3 Charles D'amour Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:25
4 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs de Laval 0:35:28
5 ?tienne Lavallee Haute-Yamaska 0:35:55
6 Julien-pierre Houle Sherbrooke 0:35:58
7 Charles-antoine Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:59
8 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval 0:36:13
9 Jeremie Baron Mathieu Performance 0:36:29
10 Dave Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:49
11 Kevin Labelle Sherbrooke 0:36:59
12 Matis Boyer Vertige 0:37:03
13 Felix Robert Xpress Quebecor 0:38:34
14 Xavier Lavoie Tourcom Proco 0:41:40
DNF Benjamin Gervais Espoirs de Laval ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Sherbrooke 0:45:25
2 Adele Normand Tourcom Proco 0:47:40
3 Adele Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:50:15
4 Florence Normand Tourcom Proco 0:50:37
5 Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur -1 tour(s)
6 Lyse-ann Coffin Neron Sprint -1 tour(s)
7 Morgane Haddad cameron -1 tour(s)
8 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:57:00
2 Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis 0:57:30
3 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:57:38
4 Frederic Auger 0:57:41
5 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 0:58:55
6 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 0:59:12
7 Emile Perreault 1:00:02
8 Matthew Turcotte 1:00:13
9 Gabriel Normandeau North Rider/Trees 1:00:30
10 Peter Mancini 1:00:47
11 Antoine Proulx Velo Plein Air 1:01:57
12 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees 1:02:20
13 Nicolas Cote IBike 1:02:23
14 William Goodfellow dope 1:02:26
15 Leon Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 1:04:47
16 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK 1:06:11
17 Martial Lavoie Tourcom Proco Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
18 Guillaume Proulx-b_gin Rimouski -1 tour(s)
DNF Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious ::
DNF Edouard Tougas ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 0:43:00
2 Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 0:48:34
3 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS 0:50:16
4 Emilie Hauss Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:51:27
5 Laurence Bourque Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:52:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:48:15
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:48:44
3 Philippe St-laurent 0:51:24
4 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:52:06
5 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution 0:57:50
6 Vincent Racine Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
DNF Edouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS ::
DNF Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean francois Dionne Passion Velos 1:00:40
2 Jean-simon Durand Scott-RackUltra 1:01:18
3 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air 1:01:49
4 Claude Binchet CC de l'Academie 1:04:37
5 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec 1:05:16
6 Eric Hebert Victor-Squatex 1:05:22
7 Martin Laricheliere Mont Sainte-Anne 1:06:07
8 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond 1:06:13
9 Jerome Lariviere Victor-Squatex -1 tour(s)
DNF Samuel Lessard ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:52:51
2 Patrick Reglain 0:52:59
3 Michel Hamel 0:53:15
4 Mario Lane CCVM Evolution 0:53:39
5 Jacques Bilodeau 0:53:43
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:53:54
7 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:54:39
8 Craig Fraser team Dejong Design p/b Road 0:56:04
9 Roger Picard VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:56:07
10 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:56:36
11 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:56:44
12 Eric Genest Quebec Hype 0:58:09
13 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
14 Daniel Therer Trek-GPL -1 tour(s)
15 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
16 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
17 Serge Tetrault Skinouk VDM -1 tour(s)
18 Robert Boileau -1 tour(s)
DNF Michel Gamache Garneau Qu_bec ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:50:35
2 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 0:50:47
3 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:51:29
4 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:52:28
5 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:52:40
6 Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:52:52
7 Andre Todd Cycle Neron 0:52:57
8 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:53:32
9 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo 0:53:35
10 Patrick Fournier Victor-Squatex 0:53:48
11 Jean-sebastien Zahra Trek-GPL 0:54:57
12 Sebastien Delisle Independant-RP 0:55:24
13 Eric Blais Victor-Squatex 0:56:19
14 Martin Vinet Trek-GPL 0:56:27
15 Dominic Paquette Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo 0:56:42
16 Luc Thibault -1 tour(s)
17 Erick Wenzel ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 -1 tour(s)
18 Virgil Popescu VCOM inc -1 tour(s)
DNF Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre ::
DNF Jean-francois Proulx Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Simard Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:34:22
2 Zack Duval Sherbrooke 0:35:23
3 Matisse Julien Espoirs de Laval 0:37:06
4 Anakin Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:38:45
5 Mikael Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:39:53
6 Mathis Richer Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:40:17
7 Justin Genest Quebec Hype 0:40:19
8 Louis Raymond ZVP-OPTO ReSEAU 0:41:36
9 Olivier Pelletier CCB- Ultime V_lo 0:42:11
10 Remi Domingue 0:43:38
11 Nathan Bouchard -1 tour(s)
12 Charles-emile Bouchard -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Wishnowsky boucher Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:02
2 Jasmine Aspirot Sherbrooke 0:37:42
3 Marie-fay St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:40:40
4 Ophelie Gagne Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:41:33
5 Ariane Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:04
6 Jasmine Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:43:35
7 Anne flora Robert Xpress Quebecor 0:44:38
8 Etiene Dugre arcand Velo Mauricie - EVM 0:45:23
9 Joele Bellazzi Tourcom Proco -1 tour(s)
10 Eva Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur -1 tour(s)
DNF Flore-anne Bilodeau Tourcom Proco ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk La Cordee Plein Air 0:21:43
2 Maxime St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:22:04
3 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB- Ultime Velo 0:25:15
4 Maxim Lapointe Tourcom Proco 0:25:53
5 William Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:27:06
6 Noah Duval Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:28:52
7 Sarah Plafter La Coree Plein Air 0:31:08
8 Mara Messier Xpress Quebecor 0:31:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:44:41
2 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK 0:44:56
3 Christopher Broad Ultime Velo 0:45:01
4 Mark Comaniuk PowerWatts 0:45:05
5 Gino Roy 0:45:39
6 Sebastien Simard 0:45:49
7 Pierre olivier Grimard Croix de Fer 0:45:52
8 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville 0:46:02
9 Bruno Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 0:46:15
10 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:46:32
11 David Villeneuve Scott-RackUltra 0:46:41
12 Raphael Charbonneau Croix de Fer 0:47:07
13 Andreas Ihm IBike 0:47:14
14 Luc Parent Velo Plein Air 0:47:31
15 Martin Rousseau Momentum Velo 0:47:49
16 Christian St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:47:51
17 Jean-francois Carriere Velorganic 0:48:23
18 Frederick Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:48:24
19 Yannick Perreault Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:48:34
20 Ralph Samson Garneau Quebec 0:48:37
21 Charles philippe Warren Croix de Fer 0:48:43
22 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs de Laval 0:48:44
23 David Pelletier 0:48:46
24 Thomas Abray 0:49:05
25 Christophe Caillaud 0:49:20
26 Louis Pelchat 0:49:43
27 Xavier Poirier-moisan 0:50:23
28 William Vialle 0:50:44
29 Sylvain Messier La Cordee Plein Air 0:50:45
30 Ronan Mejecaze Croix de Fer 0:51:13
31 Ryan Primeau 0:51:30
32 Gervais Pouliot Vertige 0:52:15
33 Luc Faucher Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:52:52
34 Samir Maina 0:53:18
35 Stephane Lemay 0:53:20
36 Dominic Racine 0:53:32
37 Simon Levesque 0:53:42
38 Daniel Hunt 0:53:48
39 Pierre Sajdera 0:53:53
40 Charles Coffin Neron Sprint 0:54:13
41 Florent Oudet 0:54:46
42 Sylvain Beaudoin 0:55:27
43 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
44 Gaetan Gagne -1 tour(s)
DNF Pierre Leclerc Veloselect ::
DNF David Brissette cayer ::
DNF Alexandre Gagne PLANETE p/p Trek ::
DNF David Perreault Velorganic ::
DNF Bruno Vachon ::
DNF Roger Robert ::
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Duchaine CVM Sigma Assurances 0:49:00
2 Ines Viens Sherbrooke 0:50:25
3 Charlotte Hamel 0:51:39
4 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:51:49
5 Marie-helene Galarneau La Cordee Plein Air 0:53:09
6 Melanie Gauthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais -1 tour(s)
7 Stephanie Vialle -1 tour(s)
8 Claudine Tremblay Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
9 Marie-josee Bedard Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
10 Elisa Piscollo -1 tour(s)
11 Ede Cameron Croix de Fer -1 tour(s)
12 Melanie Grenier La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
13 Chantal Brodeur -1 tour(s)
14 Stephanie Drapeau -1 tour(s)
15 Melanie Ouellet -1 tour(s)
16 Amelie Levesque La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
17 Andree Roy -1 tour(s)
18 Marie-renee Vial -1 tour(s)
19 Claudiane Rouleau North Rider/Trees -1 tour(s)
20 Andree Dery -2 tour(s)
DNF Julie Touchette ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 21