Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclcross Race Series Race 3 • Oct 9 2016
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.5
2.9
4.7
5
5.4
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @michopaaaaa: #ハコプリ がかわよい♡ みんなはどれが好き? 選ばれたものを プリ機の中に入れちゃうよー! #A #B #C のどれかを付けて 引用RTして教えてちょ🙆🏼 #みちょぱラボ https://t.co/8pYN7JNxbK
#c diff colitis diet celana distro online shop
RT @naku_music: ♬🎤#C&K🎤 🎵アイアイのうた~僕とキミと僕等の日々~🎵 🎼会いに会いに来たよ この溢れる想いを伝えに 気づいたら僕は何も持たずに 駆け出していた 君にやっと会えたのに 過ぎ行く時間は早すぎて 💗 https://t.co/0zKlllhH
RT @ManonMarsault: Mes amours .. soyez patient et ne jugez pas trop vite sans savoir ...!! #C'pasfacilepourmoi 😞❤️
Company profile C & M WOODWORKING, LLC - https://t.co/cpbM8dk2S9 #C #& #M #WOODWORKING, #LLC
https://t.co/iRKseID3OZ --> I Came Inside My Stepsis Nasty Sexxx Blog | Live Sex #iwouldntpullout #neverpullout #chttps://t.co/EphhylzURm
✨🎂Chillin, relaxing, chillout together with #liveme Emira Kowalska:#C https://t.co/4rmRbpKuBx https://t.co/T7AGqXrnar
RT @ManonMarsault: Mes amours .. soyez patient et ne jugez pas trop vite sans savoir ...!! #C'pasfacilepourmoi 😞❤️
Classic Elements Women's Black Gingham Checked Shirt Size L NWT #ClassicElements #ButtonDownShirt #C https://t.co/pvgq7xIrm0
#c c cleaning services vw jetta tdi 50000 mile service
RT @30songmovie1: ♪ #C&K アイアイのうた~僕とキミと僕等の日々~ 会いに会いに来たよ この溢れる想いを伝えに 気づいたら僕は何も持たずに 駆け出していた 君にやっと会えたのに 過ぎ行く時間は早すぎて https://t.co/9ynNkPTWho
RT @naku_music: ♬🎤#C&K🎤 🎵アイアイのうた~僕とキミと僕等の日々~🎵 🎼会いに会いに来たよ この溢れる想いを伝えに 気づいたら僕は何も持たずに 駆け出していた 君にやっと会えたのに 過ぎ行く時間は早すぎて 💗 https://t.co/0zKlllhH
TANG INA WA TAY PAG ASA KAY CRUSH . IYAK BES HAHAHAHAAHAHHA #C

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #c

#c
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads
2 Gabriel Brun Ottawa Bicycle Club
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine 59:57:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 1:04:10
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:05:38
3 Robert Bemrose Euro-Sports 1:08:26
4 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale 1:08:27
5 Pierre-yves Gauthier -1 lap
6 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Jonathan Arnold -1 lap
8 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V_lo - Trek -1 lap
10 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
11 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
12 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
14 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
15 Ian Loney Tekne CC -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
18 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
19 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -2 laps
20 Brad Vaughan -3 laps
DNF Kris Gibbs Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 47:00:00
2 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 47:09:00
3 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 47:51:00
4 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 47:58:00
5 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 48:28:00
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 48:34:00
7 Casey Macleod euro-sports 50:08:00
8 John Clare 50:08:00
9 Craig Deveer TheCyclery 50:33:00
10 Drew Mccutcheon 51:11:00
11 Michael Palmer Euro Sports 51:24:00
12 Terry Brule Peccos 51:30:00
13 Juha Metsaranta 51:39:00
14 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 51:47:00
15 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club 51:55:00
16 Marc Hanvelt Cyclelogik Racing 52:23:00
17 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 53:35:00
18 Darius Arjang 53:42:00
19 Sebastien Labelle 54:00:00
20 Luc Lavigne skinouk 54:02:00
21 Jason Murphy 54:34:00
22 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 54:40:00
23 Ian Port Euro-Sports 54:41:00
24 Pat Kelly Tekn_ CC 54:50:00
25 Stephen Daniels 54:57:00
26 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 55:08:00
27 David Wright euro-sports 55:10:00
28 Shayne Arseneault 55:49:00
29 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau -1 lap
30 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs Polo Velo -1 lap
31 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
32 Charles Carriere Cycle Outaouais -1 lap
33 Curtis Collins -1 lap
34 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
35 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
37 Yannick La grenade -1 lap
DNF Charles Plamondon Team Powerpuff
DNF Jamie Mcmanus
DNF Steve Bolduc club velo outaouais
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 47:11:00
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 48:22:00
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 48:36:00
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 48:44:00
5 Nicholas Bundza Tekne Cycle Club 49:57:00
6 Michael Breault First Capital Cycling 50:19:00
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 50:50:00
8 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 50:53:00
9 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 50:58:00
10 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik 51:26:00
11 Fr_d_ric Ranger Skinouk 51:53:00
12 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers 51:55:00
13 David Shantz Euro-sports 51:57:00
14 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 52:21:00
15 Mark Kulas GearHeads 53:30:00
16 Ronald Ross 613 53:50:00
17 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 53:58:00
18 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
19 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery -1 lap
20 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
22 Steve Howard -1 lap
23 Marc Champagne -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -1 lap
27 Rob Macfarlane OBC -1 lap
28 Luc Sigouin -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Stephen Woodfine -1 lap
31 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
32 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier
DNF Peter Hamilton
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 51:36:00
2 Dave Wall -1 lap
3 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel -1 lap
5 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Graham Clarke -1 lap
DNF James Laird Peak Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 57:52:00
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 56:19:00
2 Caitlin Crooks 59:22:00
3 Marie-helene Rochon Pecco's propuls_ par Cannondale -1 lap
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 54:52:00
2 Naomi Szigeti 55:11:00
3 Christine Ficker 55:17:00
4 Melanie Gauthier Rouleurs - Polo V_lo - Trek 57:10:00
5 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 57:30:00
6 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 57:48:00
7 Susan Morris OBC 58:19:00
8 Melanie Schultz euro-sports 58:50:00
9 Manon Prevost Skinouk 59:14:00
10 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 59:15:00
11 Maja Kostic euro-sports 1:00:17
12 Suzanne Harrison -1 lap
13 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
15 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
16 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
17 Stephanie Edwards -1 lap
18 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
19 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Catherine Allison Cyclelogik -1 lap
21 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -2 laps
22 Alicia Weiss -2 laps
DNF Helena Deveer
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 54:54:00
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 1:00:07
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 50:54:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:43
2 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 1:04:41
3 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:05:46
4 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:06:39
5 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:06:57
6 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:07:28
7 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:07:29
8 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
9 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant_ Universelle -1 lap
12 Chris Stewart Gearheads -1 lap
13 Jonathan Macaskill Independent -2 laps
DNF Derek Gee Giant Langley-SmartSavvy+ p/b Wound
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing 50:12:00
2 Julie Lafreniere 51:17:00
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 51:40:00
4 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 51:46:00
5 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 52:36:00
6 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 53:36:00
7 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 57:46:00
8 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:42:00
9 Catherine Macaskill independent -1 lap
10 Robyn Angeles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 18:15
2 Robin Daniels 20:35
3 Carter Deveer 21:01
4 Willem Collins 21:08
5 Vincent Lanthier 23:17
6 Rafael Lanthier 23:36
7 Cooper Deveer 23:42
8 Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
10 Benjamin Brule Peccos -1 lap
11 Victor Lafontaine Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale -1 lap
12 Cooper Scott Cyclelogik -2 laps
13 Henry Bursey GearHeads -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelie Kelly Tekn_ CC 17:40
2 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience "2'17"""
3 Josie Brooks "3'01"""
4 Adelaide Murphy "3'17"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 31:22:00
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 34:02:00
3 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 36:57:00
4 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club 37:05:00
5 Evan Clare -1 lap
6 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Felix Labelle -1 lap
8 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
9 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 37:33:00
2 Mia Grieve Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn_ CC -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -4 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woodford U15 Male 49:09:00
2 Dominique Ranger U15 Male "2'40"""
3 Taegan Mcguire U15 Male "4'16"""
4 Owen Brooks U15 Male "7'50"""
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker 53:05:00
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 57:11:00
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap
DNF Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Carriere Cycle Outaouais 36:02:00
2 Greg Morrish 37:33:00
3 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk VDM -1 lap
4 Kyle Mcmanus -1 lap
5 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 48:44:00
2 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylme 51:06:00
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jake Wright euro-sports -1 lap
5 Gabriel Dorais Sport-etudes v_lo de montagne Mont- -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 59:01:00
2 Olivia Macaskill 55:46:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2