Log In
Terra X HTXCX #3 • Oct 1 2016
4.6
2
4.3
3.7
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
3 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
4 Andrew Margolin
5 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
6 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
7 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
8 Patrick Davis
9 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
10 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
11 Troy Bassiri
12 John Kite
13 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
14 Pierce Young Rice University
15 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
16 Ed Lai
17 Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
18 Nick Rider
19 Daniel Ortiz Ham Cycles
20 Wylie Palmer
21 Jack Varcados
22 John Fleming
23 Allen Kuo
24 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
DNF Stephen Crewe
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
2 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
3 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite
4 Patrick Davis
5 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
6 Luke Magilke
7 Patrick Mcswan Mach 5
8 Matthew Long
9 Scott Fife
10 Troy Bassiri
11 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
12 Adam Runquist Bayou City Racing
14 Raymond Currid
15 Justin Jordan
16 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
17 Richard Carr Bike Barn Texas
18 Paul Phillips
19 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
20 Travis Ward
21 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
21 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
22 Bradford Swaim Bike Barn Texas
23 Colin Zelt
24 Davidricardo Almanzan
25 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
26 Kellen Gunderson
27 Jonathan Graham
28 Gene Stovicek
29 Daniel Ortiz
30 Jose Baker Shama Cycles
31 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
32 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
33 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
34 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining
2 Evan Roberts
3 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
4 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Ty Hulett
7 Tad Cowan Team West End Bikes
8 Luca Topini
9 Davidelias Almanzan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Lopezaguirre Southern Elite
2 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Riccardo Colonello
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn Texas
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Karl Kaiser
4 Rodney Rios
5 Mikey Benes Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
6 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
7 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
8 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
9 Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
10 Alex Death
11 Francisco Cano
12 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
13 Luke Magilke
14 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
15 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
16 Cristian Colonello
17 Robert Sisk KOLO p/b Premium Draught
18 Bobby Falcon
19 Adrian Chesters
20 Nick Rider
21 Brian Payne
22 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
23 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
24 Chad Starrett Bayou City Racing
25 Wylie Palmer
26 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
27 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
28 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
29 Stephen Crewe Handlebar Bicycle Club
30 Charlie Hoang
DNF Brian Payne Miami University-Oxford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
2 Frank Karbarz
3 Colin Zelt
4 Kurt Egli
5 David Smith Bayou City Racing
6 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
7 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
8 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
9 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
10 Craig Ludnick
11 Alfonso Loyo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 John Fleming
3 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
4 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann
2 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Timothy Mcafoos
4 Erique Williams
5 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
6 John Wilmeth
7 Mike Aguayo
8 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
9 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
10 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
DNF Christopher Conley
DNF Andrew Raab
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Martinez
2 Kyle Rodemacher KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
4 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Kyle Davenport KOLO p/b Premium Draught
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Topp Bike Barn Texas
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
4 Chantal Requier
5 Nabiha Hossain Ham Cycles
6 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
7 Carolyn Hodo Bike Barn Texas
8 Diane Holton KOLO p/b Premium Draught
9 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
10 Amie Quinn
11 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
12 Michelle Nieman
13 Katherine Lanehughes Northwest Cycling Club
14 Christina Varela
15 Pamela Richardson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
2 Ceri Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Chantal Requier
3 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
4 Shelley Egli
5 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
6 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
7 Dawnyce Schutz
8 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Cherie Spooner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1