Log In
Across the Beeriers • Oct 8 2016
3.8
1.5
3.4
4.3
3.1
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Stephen Heath
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Reece Latham Team Mission Source - NGCA
5 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
8 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
9 Sophie Zents Team Mission-Source Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 03:37.2
2 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works 58:31.9
3 Chris Bulloch 59:16.8
4 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling 59:39.8
5 Alex Newton Bike Law Cycling Club 59:44.3
6 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 59:55.5
7 Ryan Collins 00:05.4
8 Michael Garrison Mission Source/NGCA 00:15.1
9 William Danielson Riverbrook Racing 00:55.2
10 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts 03:41.5
11 Matthew Miller 06:37.6
12 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 00:06.2
13 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:54.3
14 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:01.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dicenso Snyder Factory Racing 42:29.1
2 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage 42:43.0
3 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa 42:51.1
4 Clay Adair Sabotage Cycling 44:15.9
5 Blake Cowing LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 44:23.2
6 Brent Amrhein LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 44:24.9
7 Hunter Jossim 44:28.3
8 Travis Tindle SWCC 45:09.7
9 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 45:17.2
10 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes 45:45.8
11 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing 46:06.2
12 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn 46:16.9
13 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 46:17.5
14 Federico Holgado Bike Law Cycling Club 46:31.2
15 Jason Spruill LNC Racing p/b Octane 46:55.4
16 Sean Murphy 46:57.5
17 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes 47:09.5
18 Clay Burke UNG Cycling 47:29.6
19 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:35.1
20 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes 47:39.4
21 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 50:04.5
22 Ted Pazur L5 Flyers Cycling Team 50:45.2
23 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 52:32.0
24 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 42:54.6
25 Daniel Spieler 45:26.8
26 Michael Brierley Pure Energy 45:47.2
27 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 46:31.2
28 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 46:31.3
29 Donald Muddiman 52:41.1
30 Tony Blansit Georgia Nuero 23:15.8
31 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 15:02.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Ben Hobbs
3 Michael Pajewski Clemson University
4 Patrick Goral Outback Bikes Racing
5 Clint Williams
6 Joel Demeritt Maxxis Racing
7 William Castrillon UGA cycling
8 Kevin Odonnell Snyder Factory Racing
9 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes
10 William Saunders
11 Christopher Hale The Spindle
12 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
13 Sharif Hassan
14 Lance Cross
15 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycles
16 Humberto Fallas Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Thomas Settle None
18 Thomas Duke L5 Flyers Cycling Team
19 Dan Brock Art of Stone Gardening
20 Stephen Yanczura
21 Austin Gelder
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 29:55.8
2 Eddie Donnelly the Spindle 30:04.0
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes 30:13.7
4 Thomas Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters 30:23.8
5 Jason Spruill LNC Racing p/b Octane 30:56.7
6 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes 31:02.6
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Nuero 31:39.9
8 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 32:13.8
9 Chad Kimbrell Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse 32:31.3
10 Lance Cross 32:44.8
11 Bill Hansen 32:50.3
12 Aaron Meyers Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 33:06.9
13 John Sowell 33:42.7
14 Richard Hubbard Reality BIkes 34:33.7
15 Tony Lewis 35:04.3
16 Chris Breaux Southern Brewing 35:06.2
17 John Scruggs Southern Brewing 35:17.0
18 Stephen G gannon D.A.R.T. Fueled by Collins Quarter 26:13.4
19 Dale Hemme Unattached 28:49.9
20 Michael Brierley Pure Energy 29:40.1
21 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing 07:53.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Unattached 50:14.9
2 William Lanzilotta 50:30.2
3 Darren Comer LITESPEED-BMW 50:41.5
4 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 52:19.7
5 James Tudor peachtree 53:01.8
6 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers pb Preston Partnership 54:14.7
7 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 54:21.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clayton 49:58.9
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing 51:04.8
3 Tim Marshall 51:27.1
4 Chris Isenberg NGCA Mission Source 52:41.1
5 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 53:30.4
6 Howard Buckley bike law cycling club 54:12.5
7 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 55:08.6
8 William Danielson Riverbrook Racing 55:56.4
9 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club 49:25.7
10 Charles Clark 49:44.3
11 James Behning Ctown Bikes 50:53.2
12 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team 56:47.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia/706P 59:17.9
2 Nicholas Van winkle LITESPEED-BMW 59:18.0
3 Elliott Baring 00:16.1
4 Wesley Garland LITESPEED-BMW 01:27.4
5 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 01:47.2
6 Kinzer Hewitt LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 02:24.8
7 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis 02:56.6
8 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta 03:01.5
9 Thomas Brown LITESPEED-BMW 03:03.4
10 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa 03:43.1
11 Eric Murphy 706 Project 04:56.2
12 Brendan Cornett LITESPEED-BMW 06:00.9
13 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling 59:35.5
14 Justin Bristol DART Dirt Division 59:41.7
15 Zach Lutz L5Flyers Cycling Team 01:02.9
16 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 02:12.1
17 Max Diaz 04:04.5
18 Chad Conley United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 06:11.5
19 Brian Field 00:23.3
20 Neal Arnett 05:37.6
21 Elliott Caldwell 6.71
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn 28:46.3
2 Travis Tindle SWCC 28:50.2
3 Chase Blanton PCP Racing 28:50.2
4 Tim Winters Southern Brewing 29:15.8
5 Matthew Harris Faster Mustache. 29:37.1
6 Howard Buckley bike law cycling club 29:51.3
7 Sean Murphy 30:00.9
8 Mark Babcock 30:31.8
9 Sharif Hassan 31:44.6
10 Bob Seitz Southern Brewing 33:03.3
11 David O'rear 33:37.5
12 Charles Clark 34:16.4
13 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle 34:19.4
14 David Greenwell Southern Brewing 26:09.1
15 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team 30:18.8
16 Kinzer Hewitt LNCRaceteam P/B Octane 38:15.9
17 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 16:33.5
18 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles 08:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Hopson Sorella cycling p/b hincapie sports 46:17.9
2 Emily Cox 706 Project/Terrapin Beer Co 46:51.8
3 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 47:28.8
4 Maria Carrelli United Healthcare of GA p/b 706 Pro 47:42.5
5 Michelle Hedrich 48:01.9
6 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling 48:48.8
7 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom 49:14.2
8 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team Wiscso 52:18.2
9 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling 52:45.9
10 Alexandra Martinez Sorella cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 53:17.9
11 Cambrie Epperson Sorella P/B Hincapie 45:21.8
12 Trish Albert 48:02.8
13 Kelli Rogan 52:46.2
14 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 08:45.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle
2 Iris Levin
3 Terri Watts
4 Brianna Isbell LNCRaceteam P/B Octane
5 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Georgia Hawkins
7 Candace Kimbrell Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse
8 Amy Black
9 Sarah Sowell
10 Tina Locklear Georgia Neuro
11 May Williams
12 Isabel Astacio
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4