Log In
MOAB CX Day 1 • Oct 8 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Zanetti 00:38:31.000
2 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:39:36.000
3 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:39:39.000
4 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:40:26.000
5 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:40:42.000
6 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:40:43.000
7 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:41:08.000
8 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:41:24.000
9 Ross Davis 00:41:40.000
10 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling 00:42:45.000
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:43:03.000
12 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:43:40.000
13 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:43:44.000
14 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:45:59.000
15 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
16 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:26:14.000
2 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:26:30.000
3 Brent James 00:26:42.000
4 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:26:55.000
5 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:27:30.000
6 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:28:19.000
7 Julian Sr azpeitia 00:28:39.000
8 Casey Box 00:28:56.000
9 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development 00:29:15.000
10 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:29:29.000
11 Jordan Wilson 00:29:48.000
12 Mike Heidrich 00:30:10.000
13 Daniel Bir Ride615 Development 00:30:34.000
14 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:31:10.000
15 Justin Allen 00:31:21.000
16 Andrew Kruspe 00:31:28.000
17 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development 00:31:39.000
18 Jackson Allen 00:32:28.000
19 Mike Long Clarksville Velo 00:35:59.000
20 Daniel Scruggs
21 James Butler Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:43:23.000
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:44:13.000
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:45:30.000
4 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:45:52.000
5 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:46:51.000
6 Mark Horne I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:50:04.000
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 David Richardson MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:26:41.000
2 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:27:00.000
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:27:10.000
4 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:28:11.000
5 Matthew Hendon MOAB Racing 00:28:54.000
6 Roger Brown MOAB Racing 00:29:06.000
7 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development 00:30:11.000
8 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:31:10.000
9 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:32:48.000
10 Anthony Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:34:19.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch 00:26:54.000
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:28:39.000
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:28:39.000
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:31:53.000
5 John Wikle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:29:38.000
2 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:30:35.000
3 Jackson Allen 00:33:39.000
4 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development 00:36:07.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Heaney 00:16:33.000
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:18:46.000
3 Nathan Hendon 00:22:26.000
4 Wilson Israel
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:58:41.000
2 Simon Lewis True Performance Junior Development 01:03:34.000
3 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 01:04:48.000
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
6 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
9 David Thienel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:28:13.000
2 David Thienel 00:30:56.000
3 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:30:59.270
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:53.000
2 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
3 Julie Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel 00:21:04.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 00:48:35.000
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
3 Abby Winther Steel City She
4 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5