Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 9 2016
Series: ATX CX 2016
4
2.2
4
4
2.8
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Joaquin Najar
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
6 Spencer Nowell
7 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
8 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
9 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
11 Samantha Runnels
12 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
13 Mitchell Collins
14 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
15 Larry Yancey
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
DNF Timothy Mcafoos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Glace 787 Racing
2 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
3 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
4 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
5 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Manuel Gallegos
7 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
8 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
9 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
10 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
11 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
12 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
14 Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
15 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
16 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
17 Ramsey Foster
18 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
19 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
20 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
21 Tom Warren A Bloc
22 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
23 Jacob Schofield
24 Ross Porter
25 Thomas Swann
26 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
27 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
28 Jordan Janes
29 Don Hoodenpyle
30 Charles Upshaw
31 Dustin Payne
32 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
DNF Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Louie Riesch
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
3 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Calvin Miller
6 Drew Wiechnicki TILT Racing
7 Nick Mohan
8 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
9 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Eames Bennett
12 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
13 Gavin Cantrell
14 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
15 Bradley Kroll
16 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
17 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
18 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
19 Brendan Keith
20 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
21 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Jeremy Osborn
23 Court Kretzmeier
24 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
25 John Cope
26 Donald Gwartney
27 Steven Hall PACC
28 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
29 Stephen Brown
30 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
31 John Hammond
32 Joseph Mckean
33 Seth Williams
34 Miguel Ortiz Embros Bicycle Club
35 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
36 Evan Gossell
37 Ron Miller
38 Cecilia Vichier-guerre
39 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori
40 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
41 Nicholas Fournier
42 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
43 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project
44 Randal Endsley
45 Christopher Rosinski
DNF Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
DNF Ali Sobhani DasWow Racing
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Justin Shelton Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
7 Layke Steinfort
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Collin Chase
10 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project
11 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
12 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
13 Benjamin Barney Texas Cyclocross Project
14 Ryan Yellitz Texas Cyclocross Project
15 Nikolas Black
16 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project
17 Brendan Ketterhagen 787 Racing
18 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
19 Logan Chase
20 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
21 Ty Hulett Bike Lane
22 Luke Dowe CX Project 2015
23 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project
24 Saul Gutierrez
25 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project
26 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project
27 Dylan Becker
28 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project
29 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Nick Mohan
3 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
4 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
5 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
6 Skyler Farney
DNF Conner Chatham 787 Racing
DNF Calvin Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Ward Eli Texas Cyclocross Project
3 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project
4 Trent Granshaw
5 Luke Johnson
6 Jonathan Martinez
7 Turner Hulett Bike Lane - The Woodlands TX
8 Lane Leopold
9 Luke Zander
10 Jose Ameduri
11 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
12 Holton Kennedy
13 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
3 Daniel Martinez
4 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
6 Nathan Phillips
7 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
8 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Tim Granshaw
10 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Ryan Martin
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
13 Joe Bothell
14 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
15 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project
16 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
17 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
18 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
19 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
20 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
21 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
22 Roland Sanmiguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
23 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
24 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
25 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
26 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
27 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
28 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Donald Gwartney
30 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
31 Eric Novaez Weaver Technologies Racing
32 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
DNF Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
DNF Christopher Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
2 Cody Williamson Squadra Di Servitori
3 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
4 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
6 Steve Sprinkle
7 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
8 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
10 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
11 Brad Yellitz
12 Derek Catterfeld
13 Clint Gray
14 Jim Shahan Texas Cyclocross Project
15 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
16 Christopher Gold Welhous Bikes
17 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles
18 Derrick Birdsall Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
19 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
21 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Christopher Schmiedeke
4 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Mickey Mcdonald
8 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
9 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
10 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
11 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
12 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
13 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
15 Steve Sprinkle
16 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
17 Chris Perkins 787 Racing
18 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
19 Matt Sjoberg
20 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project
21 Mike Blazek
22 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
23 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Daniel Riojas
25 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
26 Reb Burgert
DNF Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
2 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing
5 Don Schwieters
6 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Michael Johnson PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 William Allen
9 David Morrow Waco Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Colin Bromley PHENOM
4 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
5 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Joaquin Najar
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Colin Bromley PHENOM
8 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
9 Spencer Nowell
10 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
11 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
12 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
14 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
15 Samantha Runnels
16 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
17 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Mitchell Collins
19 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
20 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
21 Larry Yancey
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
DNF Timothy Mcafoos
DNF Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
2 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Jonny Sundt Giant Racing
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
8 Hector Perez
9 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
10 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
12 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
13 Jeffrey Nagy
14 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
15 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling
16 Greg Clark October Three Racing
17 Spencer Brown
18 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
19 Roman Lobkovsky
20 Gabriel Ortiz
21 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
22 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
23 Scot Pemberton
24 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works CX
25 Wolfgang Cazares
26 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
27 Doug Lange
28 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
29 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
30 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA
31 Joseph Mckean
32 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
33 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
DNF Gavin Cantrell
DNF Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
DNF Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
DNF Thomas Miller
DNF John Salzman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Parffrey
2 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
3 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
6 Emily Upshaw
7 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
8 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
9 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
11 Allison Floyd RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
12 Emily Trahan
13 Adri Nowell
14 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
15 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
16 Carrie Arnold
17 Katherine Doyle
18 Vanessa Vazquez Embros Bicycle Club
19 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Elena Barrera
3 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Tyler Smock Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
6 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
7 Nia Wayman Texas Cyclocross Project
8 Chloe Thompson
9 Gretchen Wayman Texas Cyclocross Project
10 Josie Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Taegan Steinfort
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
4 Raylee Warren A Bloc
5 Chesney Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project
2 Juna Ward Texas Cyclocross Project
3 Josie Cowan
4 Lilly Leopold
5 Mabel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project
6 Charlotte Crockett
DNF Maya Alas Texas Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Angie Toriggino
5 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
7 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
8 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Rachael Rowray
10 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
11 Kristi Welch
12 Noraann Flynn
13 Allegra Steinfort
14 Yulie Johnson
15 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
16 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
17 Victoria Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
4 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
5 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
6 Alexis Hamilton
7 Leah Loggin
8 Brittany Parffrey
9 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
10 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
12 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
13 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: Visit Dallas DNA Cycli
14 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
15 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
16 Julie Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
17 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
18 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
20 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
21 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
22 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Anna Carrigan
24 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
25 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
DNF Allison Atkinson 787 Racing
DNF Samantha Runnels
DNF Bridget Tooley
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Nicole Landers
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
5 Melanie Black RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
6 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
8 Carrie Arnold
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3