Log In
Castle 'Cross • Oct 1 2016
6
1
4
5.1
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
2 Paul Stover
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
11 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
13 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
14 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
15 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
16 Chris Thomas
DNF Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF John Pahlmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
7 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
8 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
9 Reid Schur
10 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
12 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
13 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Rick Hasty
15 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
16 John Vansooy
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
19 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jesse Oberweather Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Eslinger
2 Danny Roos GTG Racing
3 David Davis
4 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
6 Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Brad Satterwhite
8 Kevin Funk
9 Carl Martinez Team Velo Plus
10 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
11 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Derrick Newcomer
13 Tracy King
14 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
15 Daniel Del rosario
16 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
17 Alan Tamosinnas
18 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
19 Rob Marringa
20 Michael Steed
21 Marco Valletto
22 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
23 Lovelace Antonio
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Scott King
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
5 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
7 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
8 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
9 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
10 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
11 Logan Waldorf
12 Mauricio Navarro
13 Bowie Houser
14 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
15 Elijah Berberian
16 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
17 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
5 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
6 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
8 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Scott Stevens
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
13 Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
15 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
DNF Rob Marringa
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 James Shiflett 360 Racing
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 David Mathews KCBC Racing
8 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
9 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
10 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Michael Ruder Localcycling.com
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
DNF John Pahlmann
DNF John Vansooy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek
5 Tracy Rockwell
6 Derrick Newcomer
7 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
DNF Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
3 Tom Pierce US Military Endurance Sports
4 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
5 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Joseph Schmalz
11 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
12 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
13 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
16 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
17 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
18 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ben Stark-sachs
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Hayden Wylie
7 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Chris Gooww
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Bradley Wiltfong
DNF Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
3 Laura Ojeda
4 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Dawn Marie hargis Team Pedalino
6 Robyn Burky
7 Michelle Davis
DNF Elizabeth Hablinski
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Tina Fleecs
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
4 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Sheila Swearngin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Satterwhite
2 Britton Benscoter
3 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
4 Josiah Volavongsa
5 Simon Benscoter
6 Adam Bailey
7 Peyton Hargis
9 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6