Log In
Roosevelt Cyclocross • Oct 2 2016
4.7
1.4
3.5
3.5
3.2
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Cupp Stemworks Brewing
2 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
3 Jonathan Anderson Ft. Lewis College
4 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling
7 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
8 Albert Senft ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Bryan Vogel Dahlicious Racing
11 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
12 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
13 Parmenides Orpinel Bicycle Company/Notubes
14 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
15 Nick Martinez
16 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling
17 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
18 Jacob Wahry
19 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
20 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
21 Ben Welch Hawk's TriCycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Page HiFi Cycling
2 Kyle Johnson The Bicycle Company
3 Kevin Wall
4 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
5 Reed Colfax
6 Noah Vigil Bicycle Company/Notubes
7 David Andres
8 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
9 Christian Ahrens
11 Dan Shirley
DNF Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
2 Mark Boggs
3 Jason Church
4 Grady Fowler
5 Evan Robinson
6 Jess Peri
7 Matthew Tinney
8 John Sharpe
10 Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
3 Alexander Tydeman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Vigil
2 Aiden Martinez TLC Development Team
4 Ennis Quinn
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gomez
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Fat Tire Cycles
2 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Matt Charles 505 Cycling
5 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
6 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
8 Brett Hawkins
9 Robert Browning
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Andy Drescher 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters The Bicycle Company
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Ries Robinson 505 Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
5 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
6 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
8 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Cal Ridgeway
10 David Siegel
11 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser NM Devo
4 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Paul Laur
6 David Hughes
7 Jerry Shere 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook Bikeworks ABQ
2 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks ABQ
3 Dan Lucero Bikeworks ABQ
4 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
7 Joshua Keener Santini USA
8 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico
2 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Jennifer Robinson 505 Cycling
4 Rachel Chavez Echelon Racing
5 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
7 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Diana Hardy
9 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
DNF Skylar Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Chavez
2 Ariana Chavez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley Bikeworks ABQ
2 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2