Log In
Charm City Cross Day 2 • Oct 9 2016
Series: MAC 2016
5.7
3.9
4.2
4.7
5.6
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 47:39:00
2 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 24
3 Ryan Cullen Giant 1:25
4 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team P/B 1:58
5 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Development Tea 2:57
6 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Tea 3:11
7 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE 3:28
8 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo @1LAP
9 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes @1LAP
10 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 34:20:00
2 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 11
3 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:28
5 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin fitness s.t.
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 2:12
7 Ashton Fulton East Coasters s.t.
8 Carlos Brooks RCV 2:24
9 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo s.t.
10 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/Patapsco Bicycles 2:31
11 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 3:01
12 Usman Zafar Phoenix Bikes 3:12
13 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
14 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:46
15 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:54
16 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
17 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 9:19
18 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 10:18
19 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:48
20 William Heschl @1LAP
21 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1LAP
22 James Kline ABRT @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:18
2 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 1
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 12
4 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 38
5 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 42
6 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44
7 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors s.t.
8 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo s.t.
9 Zachary Cozza UPMC/PRO BIKE+RUN 47
10 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 1:00
11 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1:07
12 Ansel Casper HPC 1:17
13 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:22
14 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite s.t.
15 Patrick Cusack Rock Creek Velo 1:24
16 Spencer Line HPC 1:51
17 Graham Buccheri BYC 2:18
18 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 2:30
19 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:56
20 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:15
21 William Klinefelter Team BYC 3:36
22 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:37
23 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
24 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:56
25 Finley Wills Truefit Racing s.t.
26 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:04
27 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:31
28 Dmitriy Osipov RCV 5:37
29 Liam Mcatee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:52
30 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 6:27
31 Nicholas Shaw 7:06
32 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team s.t.
33 Peter Van roie RCV 7:38
34 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:45
35 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:06
36 Ruben Espanol s.t.
37 Garrett Sidel Rock Creek Velo 8:14
38 Carter Vettori Joe's Garage 8:52
39 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC 9:06
40 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:46
41 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:13
42 Dominick Siedor Kelly Benefits 11:32
43 Kevin Melka BYC 14:59
44 Griffin Tran 17:09
45 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING s.t.
46 Brendan Shaw 17:44
DNF Wilson Faucette
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 38:04:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 6
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 12
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360 s.t.
5 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 18
6 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 1:01
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
8 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 1:05
9 Craig Etheridge C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:22
10 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:56
11 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:17
12 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:21
13 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 2:38
14 Elias Guerra USMES 2:48
15 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:52
16 Willem Heydendael Glorified Training Ride s.t.
17 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing 3:07
18 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:09
19 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:10
20 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:26
21 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:29
22 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:39
23 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
24 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 3:58
25 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:07
26 Marc Bertucco 4:09
27 John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 4:10
28 Marko Rajkovic Great Eskape 4:14
29 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 4:30
30 Joshua Gorman Red CrossHair Beards 4:46
31 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:57
32 Ed Dunne Bike Rack Racing 4:59
33 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 5:08
34 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:04
35 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 6:16
36 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 6:22
37 John Hostetter iii C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 6:40
38 Michael Hoffman HUP United 6:48
39 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 7:08
40 Brian Lancaster NCVC/United Healthcare 7:52
41 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 8:00
42 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 8:14
43 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 8:17
44 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 8:20
45 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling 9:22
46 Andrew Shoaff Unattached 10:58
47 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling 12:18
48 John Giordano DIRTYJUICE @1LAP
DNF Craig Vettori Joe's Garage
DNF Dean Jagusch C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 48:57:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 3
3 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 30
4 Monte Frank Verge America 43
5 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 54
6 Kevin Justice Bike Line 1:12
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:15
8 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
9 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:17
10 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:27
11 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:34
12 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:44
13 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 1:56
14 Chris Chapman Bike Line 1:57
15 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:08
16 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:16
17 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:28
18 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:38
19 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:30
20 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 3:42
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:54
22 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:04
23 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMB 4:13
24 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company s.t.
25 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane s.t.
26 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:23
27 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 4:45
28 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 4:55
29 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO. 5:09
30 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 5:19
31 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 5:29
32 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:32
33 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 5:33
34 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 5:44
35 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 5:47
36 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard s.t.
37 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:57
38 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:26
39 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:35
40 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 6:37
41 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing 6:41
42 Sean Easley Zanconato Racing 6:46
43 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi s.t.
44 Justin Pokrivka Faking and making excuses 24/7 7:08
45 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 7:22
46 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B 7:43
47 Bob Biese Team Vortex 7:57
48 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure
49 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop
50 Mike Shaw FN Bicycles Works Racing Team
51 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
52 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
53 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
54 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
55 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
56 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
57 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks
59 Eric Saidel @1LAP
60 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te @1LAP
61 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo @1LAP
62 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic @1LAP
63 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic @1LAP
64 Kenneth Whittington @1LAP
65 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling @1LAP
66 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport @1LAP
67 Kemal Tuncer @1LAP
68 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
69 Thomas Jones Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1LAP
70 James Maiden ABRT @1LAP
DNF Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
DNF Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB
DNF Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 41:39:00
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58
3 John Rogers Cameron Racing 1:38
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 1:44
5 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC. 1:51
6 David Kay DC Velo 1:57
7 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:00
8 David Schindler Bike Line 2:02
9 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 2:33
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 3:05
11 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 3:21
12 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 3:33
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:51
14 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 3:52
15 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 3:55
16 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 4:00
17 Mike Connair Bike Line 4:15
18 Dennis Smith Bike Line 4:30
19 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 4:39
20 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 4:54
21 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
22 Albert Greene DCMTB 5:00
23 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team 5:02
24 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN @1LAP
25 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle @1LAP
26 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team @1LAP
27 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling @1LAP
28 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes @1LAP
29 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1LAP
30 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo @1LAP
31 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1LAP
32 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling @1LAP
33 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling @1LAP
34 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing @1LAP
35 Bruce Oliver @1LAP
36 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo @1LAP
37 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
38 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1LAP
39 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes @1LAP
40 Jerry White @1LAP
41 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Clu @1LAP
42 Barry Mertz longtail creative @1LAP
43 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @1LAP
44 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @1LAP
45 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto @1LAP
46 Randall Nixon Sportif @2LAP
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab 48:18:00
2 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 18
3 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 28
4 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling s.t.
5 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
6 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 42
7 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 51
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo s.t.
9 Matthew Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 58
10 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 1:02
11 Daniel Hocking CTC - BarFly - NCC 1:18
12 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 1:28
13 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness s.t.
14 Chris Dobroth CTC Racing 1:46
15 David Gunnerson s.t.
16 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 2:13
17 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 2:18
18 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 2:20
19 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo s.t.
20 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works 2:26
21 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels s.t.
22 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:40
23 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:46
24 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing s.t.
25 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 2:53
26 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi 2:59
27 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00
28 Brad Green Team Vortex 3:08
29 Bryan Banducci King Kog 3:14
30 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:21
31 Gentry Jefferson Miller School Album 1 3:33
32 Jon Fields 3:37
33 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat Verge Sports 3:58
34 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:01
35 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow bicycle 4:05
36 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure s.t.
37 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 4:06
38 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap 4:17
39 Sean Price s.t.
40 Cory Lafleur Verge Team America 4:33
41 Ryan Singer 4:44
42 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 4:48
43 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 5:04
44 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 5:06
45 Perry Ferrell WVU s.t.
46 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 5:31
47 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 5:33
48 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 5:46
49 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 5:50
50 John Glodek Twin Six 5:54
51 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:00
52 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Colle 6:06
53 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 6:31
54 An Ha Sons United Racing Team 6:33
55 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:51
56 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes 6:57
57 Christopher Milthaler USMES 7:07
58 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 7:21
59 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 7:30
60 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 7:41
61 Dean Jagusch C3-Twenty20 Cycling 8:04
62 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 8:41
63 Ben Millstein King Kog 8:57
64 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team 9:30
65 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
66 Michael Scardaville DCMTB @1LAP
67 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffein @1LAP
68 Mark Colton Cycle Sport - Specialized @1LAP
69 Alyosha Smolarski @1LAP
70 Bill Thornton Crosshairs Cycling @1LAP
71 Marcus Floro District Velocity @1LAP
72 Adam Austin Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf @1LAP
73 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing @1LAP
DNF Vince Dunne Dirty Juice
DNF Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Suba
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
DNF Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
DNF Grant Fanning Macho Queens
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Gerald Henderson V-DAY
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 35:29:00
2 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
3 Jonah Rosenberg s.t.
4 Greg Maccarty 23
5 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 30
6 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
7 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 40
8 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49
9 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 1:00
10 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 1:14
11 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 1:15
12 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:33
13 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:40
14 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours 1:45
15 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 1:47
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 2:05
17 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap s.t.
18 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic s.t.
19 Clay Jones 2:15
20 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 2:32
21 Damian Walsh 2:55
22 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
23 Alexnder Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:06
24 William Faucette s.t.
25 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:10
26 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 3:16
27 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 3:19
28 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling 3:23
29 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 4:01
30 Steve Winkler BBC 4:09
31 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle s.t.
32 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 4:15
33 Mark Mclewee 4:23
34 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:27
35 Che Hale s.t.
36 Curtis Alia Unattached 4:38
37 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure s.t.
38 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 4:47
39 Joe Wollschlager Bike Doctor 4:53
40 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 5:00
41 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:13
42 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing 5:17
43 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling 5:35
44 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 5:48
45 Tim Baier s.t.
46 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 6:00
47 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 6:06
48 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 6:08
49 Frank Cammarata 6:26
50 Joseph Laciny Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:33
51 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:41
52 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 6:46
53 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:51
54 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing s.t.
55 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 7:01
56 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:07
57 Joseph Petty Crosshairs Cycling 7:10
58 Nathaniel Buckner Super-fun Concept s.t.
59 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 7:14
60 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic s.t.
61 John Reid s.t.
62 Charlie Lewis 7:47
63 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 8:11
64 Owen Lee CS Velo 8:19
65 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 8:28
66 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 8:38
67 Sean Mcknight 9:04
68 Danny Romanoff District Hardware Cycling Colle 9:18
69 Drew Ball District Hardware 10:08
70 Robert Mackay 10:10
71 Paul Espanol NYCC 10:16
72 D. Brett collins 11:19
73 James Marciano 11:36
74 Douglas Borg Team BBCp/wBBW 11:57
75 Kelly Gray DCMTB @1LAP
76 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop @1LAP
77 Benjamin Krupsaw @1LAP
78 Adam Berg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am @1LAP
79 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1LAP
80 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA @1LAP
81 Daniel Summers @1LAP
82 Evan Moscoulewis @1LAP
83 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure @1LAP
84 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1LAP
85 Michael Levesque Phase Cycling @1LAP
86 Jack Megaw @1LAP
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 57:18:00
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 13
3 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX s.t.
4 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 21
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 29
6 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 36
7 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 41
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 44
9 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing s.t.
10 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team s.t.
11 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 54
12 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 57
13 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:03
14 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC s.t.
15 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo s.t.
16 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence s.t.
17 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 2:20
18 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 2:33
19 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:35
20 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling s.t.
21 Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team 2:39
22 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 2:45
23 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 2:51
24 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:08
25 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 3:28
26 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 3:40
27 Hunter Resek Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team 3:52
28 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 3:55
29 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
30 Jr. Mcgill Scott 4.28E-02
31 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 4:21
32 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 4:24
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:30
34 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports 4:36
35 Cody Cupp SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports 4:51
36 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 5:00
37 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's 5:14
38 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 5:58
39 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 6:15
40 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 6:27
41 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 6:39
42 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 6:53
43 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 7:34
44 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 7:44
45 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 7:54
46 Tim Willis KING KOG 8:12
47 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 8:45
48 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO 9:59
49 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling @2LAP
50 Van Morales Cyclus Sports @2LAP
51 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels @2LAP
52 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco @2LAP
53 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line @2LAP
54 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo @3LAP
55 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic @4LAP
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
DNF Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX
DNF Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax
DNF Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP C
DNF Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Aaron Snyder Stan's NoTubes/7 Mountains Lodg
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri BYC 17:12
2 Sienna Cozza UPMC/PRO BIKE+RUN 1:03
3 Chloe Tran BYC 1:49
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:32
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 2:50
6 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:22
7 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:34
8 Mckenzie Annis Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:37
9 Gabriella Cozza UPMC/PRO BIKE+RUN 4:58
10 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10:05
11 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:30
12 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:38
13 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 36:37:00
2 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 34
3 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:04
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 2:18
5 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 2:32
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 2:34
7 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 3:11
8 Tammi Stauffer Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 3:22
9 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 4:06
10 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing 4:32
11 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 4:39
12 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 4:46
13 Cara Schultz Bikenetic 5:10
14 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 5:42
15 Kim Bishop 5:58
16 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 6:12
17 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 7:48
18 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 8:02
19 Sherri Cozza Pro Bikes 10:38
20 Anne Sheehy Endorphin Fitness 11:03
21 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club @1LAP
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Thompson 37:16:00
2 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 52
3 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:22
4 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 1:44
5 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 2:03
6 Gwenna Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:09
7 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:25
8 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutg 2:32
9 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness s.t.
10 Lillith Ahrens EvoDevo 2:43
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:22
12 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:27
13 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 3:37
14 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle s.t.
15 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 3:57
16 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane s.t.
17 Shauna Henley Team Baltimore Bicycling Club 4:16
18 Emily Dubs 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:34
19 Madison Annis C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Team 4:37
20 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 4:38
21 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 4:40
22 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers s.t.
23 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:16
24 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 5:27
25 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:38
26 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 5:48
27 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:51
28 Cindy Copley Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick 5:56
29 Lexi Christie Endorphin Fitness 6:33
30 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle revolutions racing 6:44
31 Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing 7:39
32 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars 7:58
33 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 9:04
34 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing 9:14
35 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 9:31
36 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 10:19
37 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 10:35
38 Lauren Seavy Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te @1LAP
39 Sarah Ross @1LAP
40 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes @1LAP
41 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo @1LAP
42 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes @1LAP
43 Zoe Wright @1LAP
44 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching @1LAP
45 Clair Sauer Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1LAP
DNF Annemarie Mountjoy Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 46:26:00
2 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 37
3 Helen Wyman Kona 1:10
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement 2:04
5 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 2:31
6 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:55
7 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 3:12
8 Jena Greaser 3:21
9 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 3:47
10 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 3:56
11 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC 4:15
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 4:20
13 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:22
14 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 4:23
15 Amira Mellor Next/Wyman 4:44
16 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 4:55
17 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 5:02
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 5:07
19 Julie Wright Team Averica s.t.
20 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 5:45
21 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:56
22 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 6:08
23 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 6:14
24 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 6:26
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 6:39
26 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 6:51
27 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:00
28 Gabriella Sterne 7:35
29 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 8:07
30 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 8:17
31 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 8:34
32 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 8:37
33 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 9:14
34 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler 9:35
35 Alex Christofalos JETCycling 9:51
36 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 10:10
37 Lydia Hausle Team Averica 10:23
38 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 10:48
39 Alexandra Campbell-forte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing @2LAP
40 Cati Scheifele Bike Line @2LAP
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/
DNF Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4