Log In
Cross of The North Day 3 • Oct 9 2016
5.9
1.3
4.8
6.1
5.4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lopez 19:05.8
2 Drew Weitkunat 20:09.1
3 Kalen Brown 20:44.1
4 Ryder Duke 22:38.9
5 Brandan Hickey 23:39.0
6 Andrew Sands 24:24.5
7 Max Lessing-caller @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke 24:57.8
2 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 25:52.9
3 Carden R king 25:58.9
4 Henry Rapinz 27:03.0
5 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 27:10.9
6 Leo Gullickson 27:21.4
7 Jackson Voss 27:37.2
8 Nicholas Boni 28:01.4
9 Beck Farrell 28:08.2
10 Zach A mccarthy 28:21.2
11 Andrew J simons 28:21.8
12 Lucas Hartman 28:27.5
13 Nathaniel Langdon 28:35.0
14 Gavin Pollock 30:57.0
15 Theo Belin @ 1 Lap
16 Eli Kales @ 1 Lap
17 Leo Blakely @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Cooper 24:35.8
2 Jacob Fair 25:44.7
3 Gordon Saur 27:58.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 22:40.9
2 Ian Edwards 22:58.9
3 Blake Hemming 23:26.1
4 Trout Alford 25:39.2
5 Evan Sands 27:53.9
6 Oskar Zorn @ 1 Lap
7 Cooper King @ 1 Lap
8 Ronan Pollock @ 1 Lap
9 Max Lessing-caller @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 00:50.1
2 Frank Overton 01:08.8
3 Michael Robson 01:43.1
4 Alex Morgan Hifi/paulcomp/evepc/skratch 02:39.6
5 Jonathan Cavner 02:48.1
6 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 03:01.8
7 Kevin Obrien 03:55.6
8 Charles Coyle @ 1 Lap
9 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
10 Joseph M higby @ 1 Lap
11 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
12 Michael Carroll @ 1 Lap
13 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
14 Daniel E burnett @ 1 Lap
15 James Boylan @ 1 Lap
16 Robert Uetrecht @ 1 Lap
17 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
18 Dane Emde @ 1 Lap
19 David P elphingstone @ 1 Lap
20 Joseph Taddeucci @ 2 Lap
DNF Aaron Bouplon DNF
DNF Timothy Lynch DNF
DNF Jay Zorn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kuchenbecker 48:41.8
2 Trent B newcomer 50:02.8
3 Matthias Kondler 50:14.5
4 Timothy Fandrich 50:24.8
5 Mike Dixon 50:32.1
6 Dan Farrell 51:03.4
7 Brian T moore 51:13.7
8 Zack Mozer 52:10.9
9 Lanny Dunham 52:53.8
10 Christopher Kinneer 53:04.4
11 Galen Stilgebauer @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Lopez DNF
DNF Paul Tanguay DNF
DNF Andy Balika DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sigler 43:13.4
2 Samuel Baugh 43:50.5
3 Jeffrey Socia 43:57.2
4 Matthew Sands 44:00.1
5 ? John 44:18.6
6 Adam Devoe 44:45.8
7 Samuel Naffziger 45:56.2
8 Travis Deatherage 45:58.4
9 Jason Gugelman 46:45.5
10 Doug Gordon 46:48.7
11 Andrew Stevens 46:58.6
12 Matthew Alford 47:00.9
13 Daniel Reback 47:11.4
14 Jason Breitbarth 47:20.7
15 Edward Marriott 48:03.4
16 Benjamin Zink 48:24.4
17 Paul D bass 50:45.4
18 Brad Smallegan @ 1 Lap
19 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
20 Devin Mccune @ 1 Lap
21 David Belin @ 1 Lap
22 Matthew A most @ 1 Lap
23 Steven Wens @ 1 Lap
24 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues @ 1 Lap
25 James Scott First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Joel Bass @ 2 Lap
DNF Andrew Day DNF
DNF Colin Vito DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Langan 47:39.0
2 Mike Bonenberger 48:01.8
3 Craig Hofer 48:50.3
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 49:09.7
5 Shawn Lortie 49:20.9
6 Christopher Walsweer 50:09.7
7 Frank Smith 50:18.7
8 Jeff Martin 50:48.7
9 Richard Caramadre 51:15.9
10 Michael Schaub 52:13.9
11 Doug Richards @ 1 Lap
12 Robert Dahlstrom @ 1 Lap
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora @ 1 Lap
14 Emil Gercke @ 1 Lap
15 Chris Shamis @ 1 Lap
16 Alan J hills @ 1 Lap
17 Carl Boni @ 1 Lap
18 William J haas @ 1 Lap
19 Don Maschka @ 1 Lap
20 Todd Taft @ 1 Lap
21 Jim Bergman @ 1 Lap
22 Ken Depinto @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
24 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
25 Don Mcintosh @ 1 Lap
26 Tim Hodges @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Lancaster 45:14.0
2 Steve Urlocker 46:35.2
3 Dan Sonnesyn 47:05.4
4 Larry Linne 48:43.1
5 Jim Bergman 48:47.3
6 Eric Houck 48:58.8
7 Carl Woodworth 49:36.5
8 Dave Berreman @ 1 Lap
9 John Steward @ 1 Lap
10 Greg Everett @ 1 Lap
DNF Kendrew Peacey DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker 43:29.1
2 Thomas Prehn 43:48.8
3 Brook Watts 46:53.4
4 Allan Marvin 48:49.5
5 Rick Abbott 49:03.7
6 Jeffrey Brown 49:07.1
7 Al Naudin 50:45.6
8 James Bowen 51:56.6
9 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Theriault 46:17.3
2 Stephen Cochran 46:22.4
3 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 47:00.2
4 Finn Gullickson 47:08.6
5 Aston Woy 47:31.3
6 Max Robson 48:18.7
7 Zachary Arnold 48:20.6
8 Cosmo Catalano 48:28.9
9 Jeffrey Simpson 49:17.2
10 Craig Daugherty Old School Industries 49:29.2
11 Zachary Woy 49:37.6
12 Josh Gray @ 1 Lap
13 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
DNF Nevin Whittemore DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Houtchens 39:51.1
2 Keith Deluca 40:02.4
3 Jay Davis Oldschool Industries 41:01.4
4 Steve Vanica 41:08.6
5 Chris Watts 42:29.0
6 Scott Beck 42:30.5
7 Todd F gray 42:35.7
8 Mike Kern 43:41.2
9 Ryan Fitzgerald 44:08.4
10 Joe Kozlowicz 44:24.9
11 Ben Gadomski 46:01.1
12 Riley Burgon 46:07.5
13 Michael Tarne 48:50.2
14 Robert M wilson @ 1 Lap
DNF Taylor Felt DNF
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF Owen Cooper DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Sharp 41:17.6
2 David Bailey 43:21.5
3 Brian Schaad 44:11.4
4 Paul Bickerton 44:42.3
5 Kahill Bailey 44:44.6
6 Magnus White 45:30.7
7 Roman Deshong 46:17.1
8 Peter Welsch 46:44.1
9 Cole Evans 47:12.6
10 Darren Ray 47:24.1
11 Evan Scholz 48:38.6
12 Nicklas R eggebrecht 51:11.6
13 Michael Euperio 51:24.9
14 Walt Lee @ 1 Lap
15 Sean C malin @ 1 Lap
16 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
17 David Quinones @ 1 Lap
18 Michael Olivier @ 1 Lap
19 Jesse D scott @ 1 Lap
20 Grant Schaneman @ 1 Lap
21 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
22 Brett Davis @ 1 Lap
DNF David Simons DNF
DNF Fernando Fernandez escalante DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Grant ellwood 56:36.2
2 Steven Stefko 57:01.4
3 Jason Donald 57:53.1
4 Spencer Downing 58:18.3
5 Josh Direen 58:49.1
6 Josh Whitney 59:20.5
7 Brett Billings 59:33.4
8 Eric Fossell Veloforma 59:40.0
9 Samuel Dolzani 59:47.3
10 Mike Friedberg 00:10.3
11 Kacey Campbell 01:52.0
12 Jeremy Ostrowski 01:56.2
13 Jayson Jacobs 02:53.4
14 Ryder Uetrecht 03:19.0
15 Adam Gipril 05:00.8
16 Zachary Dolzani @ 1 Lap
17 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
18 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
19 John Lawyer @ 3 Lap
DNF Jack Tanner DNF
DNF Kendrick Boots DNF
DNF Ryan Hughs DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham 43:15.4
2 William Iaia 43:24.8
3 Mitch Westall 44:35.7
4 James Harmon 44:40.9
5 Andy Lueck 45:52.3
6 Taylor Schmidt 46:02.4
7 James Mccabe 46:22.3
8 Anthony Iannacito 46:50.6
9 Ian Whaley 47:20.7
10 Joshua Krabbe 47:43.6
11 Eric R truman 48:38.5
12 Jamie Kilcoyne 50:50.5
13 Jake Lueckel 51:27.5
14 Kyle Gisbert @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Hamlin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason D prater 45:54.8
2 John B eisert 46:34.2
3 Bill Bottom 47:17.4
4 Wes Weber 47:44.2
5 Don A fair 48:52.0
6 Heidi Gurov 49:29.9
7 Dan Shaver 50:17.8
8 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
9 Eric Falldin @ 1 Lap
10 Karl Semoneit @ 1 Lap
11 Corey Walo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 19:31.8
2 Lauren Watts 22:50.7
3 Ella Brown 23:21.3
4 Jorja Bond 26:15.1
5 Audrey Moorhead 31:52.0
6 Mackenzie Mallon @ 1 Lap
7 Chloe Hannon @ 1 Lap
8 Annabel Kales @ 1 Lap
DNF Zara Blackburn DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 28:06.6
2 Kaya Musgrave 29:13.5
3 Cassidy Hickey 29:41.0
4 Mckenna Mckee 29:56.1
5 Sophia Watts 30:28.0
6 Meghan Mcdonough 30:57.3
7 Reagan Long 31:10.7
8 Keira Bond 33:19.2
9 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
10 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
11 Nayeli Hannon @ 1 Lap
12 Paige Tanguay @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee 28:01.1
2 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
3 Lenora Devoe @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika 56:30.4
2 Lindsay Clark 57:07.5
3 Julie Boylan 57:32.4
4 Kathryn Judson @ 1 Lap
5 Lisa Fitzgerald @ 2 Lap
DNF Rose Alford DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 45:45.5
2 Hannah Caproon 46:08.1
3 Leslie Ethridge 48:19.2
4 Anna Katrina engelsted 49:14.6
5 Audrey L beebe 49:14.9
6 Amy Leroy 50:24.8
7 Lori Antolec 51:17.2
8 Abby Kacena @ 1 Lap
9 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
10 Julia Snieder @ 1 Lap
11 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 48:26.0
2 Olivia G cummins 48:41.8
3 Mckenna Mckee 49:56.0
4 Nuria Monzonis martinez 50:38.7
5 Kristi Lindquist @ 1 Lap
6 Kate R fossell @ 1 Lap
7 Ellen Wright @ 1 Lap
8 Emily Guffin @ 1 Lap
9 Missy Simpson @ 1 Lap
10 Elise Lagerstrom @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 48:18.4
2 Caitlyn Vestal 48:47.6
3 Evelyn Dong 49:29.3
4 Melanie Carter 49:55.2
5 Christa Ghent 50:12.5
6 Melissa Barker 50:32.0
7 Hannah Williams 50:51.3
8 Katie Clouse 51:06.6
9 Suzie Livingston 51:33.6
10 Meghan Newlin 52:02.9
11 Lisa Hudson 52:18.4
12 Stephanie Uetrecht 52:50.2
13 Kristie Arend 53:32.5
14 Jennifer Gerow 54:52.4
15 Sarah Ginsbach 55:07.0
16 Breeze Brown 56:06.0
17 Jessica D'amato @ 1 Lap
DNF Cristienne Beam DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1