Log In
Cross of The North Day 1 • Oct 7 2016
5.3
1.3
3.5
5
4.5
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 47:25.8
2 Tim Faia 47:50.7
3 Michael Robson 47:55.9
4 Grant Holicky 49:03.6
5 Vincent Davis @ 1 Lap
6 Patrick J gallegos @ 1 Lap
7 Kevin Obrien @ 1 Lap
8 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
9 Charles Coyle @ 1 Lap
10 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
11 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
13 Jamie Kripke @ 1 Lap
14 Aaron Bouplon @ 1 Lap
15 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
16 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
17 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
18 Paul Lugar @ 1 Lap
19 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
20 Daniel E burnett @ 1 Lap
21 Thomas Taylor @ 1 Lap
22 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
23 Brian France @ 1 Lap
24 Robert Uetrecht @ 1 Lap
25 Dan Farrell @ 1 Lap
26 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
27 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
28 Chris J heimerl @ 1 Lap
29 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
30 Ariel Brown @ 2 Lap
31 Dane Emde @ 2 Lap
DNF Jay Zorn DNF
DNF Joseph M higby DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian S baker 46:28.3
2 Trent B newcomer 46:49.7
3 Michael Kolczak 46:55.9
4 David Summitt 48:00.3
5 Zack Mozer 48:36.3
6 Matthias Kondler 48:44.6
7 Lanny Dunham 49:28.8
8 James Scott 49:34.2
9 Paul Tanguay 49:38.7
10 Milo Whitcomb 49:39.1
11 Christopher Kinneer 49:45.4
12 Galen Stilgebauer 49:46.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Bass 42:57.4
2 David P elphingstone 43:07.9
3 John Curtis 43:10.2
4 Michael White 43:20.2
5 Felix Naschold 43:21.9
6 Adam Devoe 43:32.6
7 Todd Hockenberry 43:42.6
8 Tom Leahy 43:54.0
9 Richard Brady 44:06.9
10 James Stevens 44:22.2
11 Shad Mika 44:39.8
12 Scott Farish Old School Industries 45:04.0
13 Philip Higgs 45:12.0
14 Jason Gugelman 45:32.0
15 Daniel Reback @ 1 Lap
16 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
17 Michael Colip @ 1 Lap
18 Paul D bass @ 1 Lap
19 Steven Wens @ 1 Lap
20 Rick Vanderleek @ 1 Lap
21 Chris Thorson @ 1 Lap
22 Ryan M korzyniowski @ 1 Lap
23 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
25 Andrew Day @ 2 Lap
DNF Dinh Le DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau 44:36.7
2 Todd Cassan 45:45.9
3 Mike Bonenberger 45:58.5
4 Steve Laurel 45:58.7
5 Patrick Morrissey 46:47.4
6 Terry Wheeler 47:51.0
7 Jeff Martin 47:55.1
8 Craig Hofer 47:59.5
9 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 48:14.6
10 David Hueter 48:15.0
11 Steve Carpenter 48:16.3
12 Scott Fliegelman 50:32.3
13 Michael Schaub 50:32.4
14 Tim Stone 50:32.5
15 Michael Mequi 50:32.6
16 Gregory Mueller 50:32.7
17 Emil Gercke 50:32.7
18 Todd Taft 50:32.8
19 Darryl Beachy 50:32.9
20 Mark Taylor 50:32.9
21 Carl Boni 50:33.0
22 Jack Jefferies 50:33.1
23 William J haas 50:33.1
24 Doug Gordon 50:33.2
25 Michael Warner 50:33.3
26 Steve Urlocker 50:33.3
27 Tim Leahy 50:33.4
28 Steven Frank 50:33.5
29 Tom Keller 50:33.5
DNF Dan Miller DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Capstick 40:26.8
2 Larry Linne 40:27.1
3 Rod Unverrich 41:23.1
4 Joseph P liberatore 41:27.9
5 Eric Houck 41:44.2
6 Doug Hanna 42:50.5
7 Karl Semoneit 42:53.1
8 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker 42:30.3
2 Chris Beaudin 42:47.3
3 Brook Watts 44:23.0
4 Robert Stanley 45:02.2
5 Allan Marvin 46:38.8
6 Michael Meyer 46:55.7
7 Rick Abbott 47:21.4
8 Jeffrey Brown 48:14.6
9 Galen Classen 48:23.2
10 Jay Kenney 48:34.8
11 Tim Downing 49:21.5
12 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
13 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Watson 44:34.0
2 Timothy Fegel 44:41.1
3 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 44:53.3
4 Stephen Cochran 44:56.6
5 Aston Woy 46:18.5
6 Zachary Woy 47:04.2
7 Matt Walp 50:50.8
8 Josh Gray @ 1 Lap
9 Brandon Blackwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Davis M robinson DNF
DNF Pano Garry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Johnson 38:54.8
2 Ryan Stowers 40:19.5
3 Keith Deluca 40:37.3
4 Jay Davis Oldschool Industries 41:58.2
5 Luke Elphingstone 41:58.8
6 Todd F gray 42:38.7
7 Joe Hofeditz 42:48.3
8 Marshall Troutner 42:51.9
9 Tom Gulden 43:12.8
10 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 43:23.4
11 Ryan Fitzgerald 43:30.7
12 Curtis Heideman 43:35.2
13 Mike Kern 44:06.6
14 Ben Gadomski 44:20.6
15 Eddie Rogers 44:59.7
16 Riley J williams 45:16.3
17 Adam Jeffrey @ 1 Lap
18 Aaron Bonenberger @ 1 Lap
19 Robert M wilson @ 1 Lap
20 Dave Dubois @ 1 Lap
21 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Cody Baker DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Culpepper 42:06.9
2 Fernando Fernandez escalante 43:31.1
3 Brian Schaad 44:10.2
4 Kyle B wilcox 44:17.7
5 Derick Beiswanger 46:09.4
6 Michael Willig 46:40.5
7 Adam C glaser 46:58.8
8 Kyle Wilhelm 47:32.7
9 Nicholas Lance 48:10.7
10 Evan Scholz 48:31.2
11 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
12 John Arguello @ 1 Lap
13 William Heistermann @ 1 Lap
14 Peter Spurlin @ 1 Lap
15 William Hawkins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 43:32.9
2 Maxx Chance 43:59.2
3 Chris Baddick 44:15.4
4 Steven Stefko 45:07.4
5 Kendrick Boots 45:12.2
6 William Iaia 45:41.8
7 Jason Donald 46:05.2
8 Josh Whitney 46:16.0
9 Brannan Fix 46:20.5
10 Samuel Dolzani 46:25.4
11 Ryder Uetrecht 46:25.8
12 Kacey Campbell 46:38.2
13 Braden Kappius 46:53.4
14 Brett Billings 47:08.5
15 Mike Friedberg 47:23.8
16 Eric Fossell Veloforma 47:57.3
17 Adam Farabaugh 48:12.0
18 Alex Morgan Hifi/paulcomp/evepc/skratch 48:19.2
19 Nic Handy @ 1 Lap
20 David Leonard @ 1 Lap
21 Cody Stephenson @ 1 Lap
22 Nathan Bradley @ 1 Lap
23 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
24 Kyle Gisbert @ 1 Lap
25 Samuel Morrison @ 1 Lap
26 Keith Omundson @ 1 Lap
27 Leith Carey @ 1 Lap
DNF Nolan Brunner DNF
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham 42:31.1
2 Jesse Swift 42:35.4
3 Nick Orticelle 43:33.4
4 Anthony Iannacito 43:38.2
5 Benjamin Torvik 43:41.4
6 Mitch Westall 43:53.4
7 Shawn Meredith 44:06.5
8 James Harmon 44:33.3
9 Maxwell Jordan 44:52.5
10 Ian Whaley 44:54.4
11 Doug Schuler 45:14.8
12 Andy Lueck 45:21.7
13 Andrew Sprafke 46:12.8
14 Joshua Krabbe 46:28.4
15 Taylor Jung 47:35.9
16 Alan Podczervinski 48:27.1
17 Paul Sasseville 48:33.4
18 Robert Hamlin 50:32.4
19 Matt Walp 50:32.5
20 Aaron Zoerner 50:35.8
DNF Tate Graves DNF
DNF Michael Crouch DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John B eisert 45:28.4
2 Chris Hamilton 46:52.9
3 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
4 Maura Mcgovern @ 1 Lap
5 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
6 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
7 Jason Kline @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika 45:59.1
2 Lindsay Clark 45:59.7
3 Annie Sasseville 47:17.8
4 Maura Mcgovern @ 1 Lap
5 Erika A brandstatter @ 1 Lap
6 Maurine Sweeney @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey L beebe 46:38.3
2 Hannah Caproon 46:45.7
3 Abby Kacena 46:47.3
4 Michele Moffat 47:51.0
5 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemary Morrissey 47:01.9
2 Laura Wisner @ 1 Lap
3 Ellen Jantsch @ 1 Lap
4 Kristi Lindquist @ 1 Lap
5 Ellen Wright @ 1 Lap
6 Missy Simpson @ 1 Lap
7 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
8 Pamela Sponholtz @ 1 Lap
9 Carol Kauder @ 1 Lap
10 Jennifer Gerow @ 1 Lap
11 Elise Lagerstrom @ 1 Lap
12 Kim Nordquist @ 1 Lap
13 Shirley Hallberg @ 1 Lap
14 Michelle Mjoen @ 1 Lap
15 Julie Pierce @ 1 Lap
16 Erin Paradis @ 2 Lap
17 Gypsy Garcia @ 2 Lap
18 Leeann Short @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 40:39.5
2 Katie Clouse 41:18.3
3 Evelyn Dong 41:56.5
4 Rebecca Blatt 42:22.4
5 Hannah Williams 42:29.7
6 Melissa Barker 42:41.4
7 Kristin Weber 42:52.3
8 Suzie Livingston 42:52.3
9 Deidre York 43:23.3
10 Kristie Arend 43:23.7
11 Lauren Zoerner 43:45.0
12 Stephanie Uetrecht 44:12.7
13 Kristal Boni 44:35.9
14 Meghan Newlin 44:59.2
15 Cristienne Beam 45:35.5
16 Ashley Zoerner 47:02.5
17 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
18 Sarah Ginsbach @ 1 Lap
19 Emily Zinn @ 2 Lap
20 Leslie Ethridge @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4