Log In
Hardwood Cross • Oct 9 2016 • Oro Station, ON
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4
2.4
4.7
5.7
5.8
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Jackson INDEPENDENT
2 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX TEAM CANADA
5 Laura Bietola TEAM PROGRESSIVE P/B 3ROX/MAVE
6 Linda Shin BLACKSMITH CYCLE
7 Paige Foxcroft ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
8 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
9 Samantha Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
10 Valerie Flower ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE
11 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
13 Marcy Dibbley INDEPENDENT
14 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
15 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
16 Jasmin Aggarwal INDEPENDENT
17 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
18 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
19 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
20 Valina Sintal BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY
21 Kayla Mckee INDEPENDENT
22 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
23 Darcie Watson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Rosa Phillip MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU EASTON
2 Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
4 Davis Ross AWI RACING
5 Andrew Watson AWI RACING
6 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
7 Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
8 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA BICYCLES
9 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
10 Nigel Roedde OCTTO CYCLING TEAM
11 Brendan Matheson TREK STORE CC
12 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
13 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
14 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
16 Rob Rice PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
17 Isaac Smith TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
18 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
19 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
20 David Coughlin VÉLOCOLOUR
21 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
22 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING
23 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
24 Marshall Eidinger VÉLOCOLOUR
25 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
DNF Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
DNF Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
2 William Logie MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
4 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT
5 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
6 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
7 Galen Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Alex James KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES
9 Matthew Zammit MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
10 Chris Buchan INDEPENDENT
11 Thomas Clark TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
12 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
13 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
14 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
15 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
16 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT
17 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
19 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
20 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
22 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
23 Jeff Kirchner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
24 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
25 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
26 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
27 Brook Smith INDEPENDENT
28 Ozren Opacic LANTERN ROUGE
29 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
30 Ryan Kent DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
31 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
32 Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
33 Sam Schachar INDEPENDENT
34 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
35 Igor Provod DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
36 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
37 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
38 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
39 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
40 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
41 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
42 John Howison WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
43 Clifton Ing MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
44 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
45 Mike Orrico LANTERN ROUGE
46 Rick Otway LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
47 Alex Kolsteren BIKES ON WHEELS
48 Anthony Kingsley INDEPENDENT
49 Dan Horchik B1 EVO CYCLING
50 Elliott Askara KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
51 Geoff Clausen SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
52 Ian Darling PEDALES RAPIDOS
53 Kristoffer Hernandez LANTERN ROUGE
54 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
DNF Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
3 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
4 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
5 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
7 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
8 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
9 Glenn Meeuwisse TREK STORE CC
10 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
12 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Eric Jackson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
14 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
16 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
17 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
18 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS
19 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
20 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
22 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
24 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
25 Hugh Hill CALEDON HILLS RACING
26 Jeremy Cummins INDEPENDENT
27 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
29 Roy Andrigo INDEPENDENT
30 Scott Doel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
31 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
32 Martin Mueller CYCLE LIFE CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Labancz NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
DNF Noah Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chao URBANE CYCLIST
2 Damian Bradley TRUE NORTH CYCLES
3 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
3 Rich Elliott CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
5 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
7 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
9 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
11 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
12 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
13 Brett Lancaster TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
14 Lars Derstroff CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
16 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
17 Kelly Lawson TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
18 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU AND FROG
19 Liam Ryan TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
20 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
21 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Sydney Stones TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
23 Keiran Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
DNF Sarah Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Alex Mysko TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24