Log In
Minuteman Road Club CX Race • Oct 9 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
5.1
6.1
4.3
4.4
3.7
Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MRCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wood Union Velo 0:47:41
2 Benjamin Powers Riverside Cycles 0:47:42
3 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:47:45
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:19
5 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:24
6 Jason Rabidou bikes & life 0:48:26
7 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:54
8 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:48:54
9 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:18
10 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:29
11 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:49:31
12 Matthew Casserly 0:49:48
13 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:50:01
14 Nolan Musselman 0:50:21
15 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:32
16 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 0:50:32
17 Brian Whitcomb Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:50:44
18 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:50:47
19 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 0:50:53
20 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 0:51:01
21 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:51:03
22 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:51:04
23 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:51:07
24 Addison Minott 0:51:10
25 Daniel Cariolo 0:51:14
26 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:27
27 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:33
28 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:51:33
29 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:51:44
30 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:51:52
31 Robert Hale Hup United 0:52:06
32 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:52:25
33 Josh Flanagan 0:52:25
34 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:52:32
35 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:52:40
36 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:52:47
37 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:52:47
38 Marc Macleod 0:52:48
39 Jeffrey Soderman 0:52:50
40 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:02
41 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:53:17
42 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 0:53:25
43 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:53:30
44 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 0:53:35
45 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint Cx park 0:54:45
46 Fred Howland Keep It Tight 0:54:50
47 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles
48 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works
49 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling
50 Matthew Li 42369
51 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
52 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
53 Avi Kurlantzick lap
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge dnf
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike dnf
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Nate Katz GUS CX dnf
DNF Sanford Student Greycork dnf
DNF Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) dnf
DNF Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo dnf
DNF Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:36:40
2 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:36:46
3 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:36:47
4 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:37:19
5 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:21
6 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:37:46
7 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:48
8 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:37:48
9 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:53
10 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:00
11 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:38:06
12 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:38:15
13 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:38:18
14 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:45
15 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:38:55
16 Merton Thompson JRA Cycles 0:39:03
17 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:27
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:30
19 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:39:30
20 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:39:59
21 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:03
22 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:40:10
23 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:40:12
24 Sean Weiss 0:40:15
25 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:40:29
26 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:40:32
27 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:32
28 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:40:33
29 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:40:51
30 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:41:10
31 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 0:41:14
32 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 0:41:19
33 Philip Fischer 0:41:20
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:41:22
35 Eoin Beirne 0:41:26
36 Keith Bangs 0:41:32
37 David Freeman 0:41:48
38 Stephen Horaj 0:41:53
39 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:41:59
40 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:41:59
41 Paul Tabor Pedal power 0:41:59
42 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 0:42:03
43 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:42:30
44 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:42:40
45 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:42:45
46 Joseph Stein Cycle Loft 0:42:47
47 Lars Svenstrup 0:42:52
48 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:42:53
49 Herrmann Rick 0:44:05
50 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:45:25
51 Athos Rassias Hup United 0:46:29
52 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart 0:46:55
53 Eric Garr 0:47:46
54 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
55 Avi Kurlantzick lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:27:20
2 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 0:27:22
3 Matthew Harnden Maine Cycling Club Racing 0:27:30
4 Guthrie Andres 0:27:39
5 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:27:45
6 Maximilian Jentzsch 0:27:58
7 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:28:00
8 Bryan Crockett The Bookhouse Boys. 0:28:03
9 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:28:26
10 Adam Gould 0:28:54
11 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:28:54
12 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:29:15
13 Tom Haines cannondale sports lingo jingo 0:29:17
14 Erik Dellea 0:29:23
15 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:29:39
16 Justin Walker 0:29:51
17 Jim Sullivan bikebarnracing.com 0:29:54
18 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:30:11
19 Steve Black Cycle-Smart Inc Grassroots Team 0:30:11
20 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:30:24
21 Thomas Gemelli 0:30:43
22 Scott Freedman 0:30:50
23 Chris Holdsley Jewitt farms 0:30:52
24 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief 0:31:31
25 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 0:31:33
26 James Silva 0:31:34
27 Nicholas Raust 0:31:37
28 Scott Nolan 0:31:39
29 Bill Millett 0:31:39
30 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:32:18
31 Patrick Walters 0:32:44
32 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing 0:33:13
33 Shaun Landon Minuteman Road Club 0:33:17
34 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:33:29
35 Christopher Graham 0:33:30
36 Anthony Craig 0:34:06
37 Andrew Weaver 0:34:35
38 Gary Baker GUS CX 0:34:56
39 Jeff O'neil 0:35:46
40 Christopher Jolly 0:39:57
DNF Peter Skaggs Hamilton dnf
DNF Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Chris Desrosiers dnf
DNF Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1:06:02
1 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:16:06
2 Matthew Johnson riverside rascals lap
2 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:16:20
3 Tyler Mcgarry ECV 0:17:13
4 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:18:25
5 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:18:25
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:19:00
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:19:46
8 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:19:59
9 Annie Mcgarry ECV 0:20:17
10 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:20:32
11 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:20:51
12 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:21:45
13 Keenan Billings 0:22:11
14 Chanah Katz Gus CX 0:22:35
15 Jonah Katz Gus CX 0:22:46
16 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 0:23:21
17 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:23:25
18 Landon Hughes Fast Splits 0:23:32
19 Spinnaker Ford 0:24:00
20 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:26:40
21 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 0:27:45
22 Braden De zutter 545 Velo 0:27:45
23 Nathaniel Walker 545 Velo 0:27:45
24 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers
25 Nolan Walker 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 0:27:27
2 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:30
3 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:27:57
4 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:28:44
5 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:28:44
6 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:29:11
7 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 0:29:42
8 Tanner Valhouli Gus'CX 0:29:49
9 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:30:01
10 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:30:01
11 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:30:34
12 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:30:37
13 Gavin O'neil 0:31:24
14 Cormac Mcadams BC High 0:32:07
15 Ian Brown BC High 0:32:51
16 William Webb BC High 0:35:26
17 James Doherty BC High 0:36:06
18 Anthony Spielmann BC High 0:36:27
19 Jaxon Heine BC High 0:36:28
20 Brendan Webb BC High 0:38:15
DNF Jason Eklund BC High dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:45:52
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:45:53
3 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:46:30
4 Garth Schwellenbach 0:46:46
5 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 0:46:56
6 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:46:56
7 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:46:59
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:47:05
9 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:47:07
10 Brig Currie 0:47:33
11 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:47:33
12 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:54
13 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:00
14 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:48:02
15 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:48:04
16 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:06
17 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:48:07
18 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:48:08
19 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:48:12
20 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:48:33
21 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:48:35
22 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:48:47
23 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:48:50
24 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joes Garage 0:48:56
25 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:59
26 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:49:02
27 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:12
28 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:49:23
29 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:49:28
30 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:49:40
31 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:49:53
32 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:49:55
33 Erik Nadeau 0:49:57
34 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:50:07
35 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:08
36 Unknown Rider 0:50:09
37 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:11
38 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:50:31
39 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:50:44
40 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:50:50
41 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:51
42 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:51:00
43 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:51:04
44 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:51:05
45 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:51:08
46 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:08
47 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:51:13
48 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:51:13
49 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:13
50 Keith Button CCB racing 0:51:14
51 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:51:14
52 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:51:15
53 Ron Bourgoin 0:51:17
54 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:51:17
55 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:51:32
56 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:51:17
57 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:51:17
58 Folded Number 0:51:32
59 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:34
60 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:51:34
61 James Mcdonald Ncc 0:51:41
62 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:51:44
63 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:51:54
64 Michael Ballou 0:52:01
65 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 0:52:02
66 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:52:09
67 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 0:52:09
68 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:52:14
69 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:52:21
70 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 0:52:25
71 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:52:43
72 David Lystila optimum performance 0:52:44
73 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:52:52
74 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:53:00
75 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:53:11
76 Folded Number 0:53:25
77 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:53:34
78 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:53:37
79 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:53:38
80 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
81 Tim O'connor
82 Christopher Plummer
83 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
84 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
85 Peter Halbeisen lap
86 Gregor Rohda lap
87 Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
88 George Griffin SLIJK Velo Club lap
89 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
90 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
DNF Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge dnf
DNF Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight dnf
DNF Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle dnf
DNF Eli Levine JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club dnf
DNF Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Tony Thissell Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Kevin Mcguire HUP United dnf
DNF David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:56:32
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:37
3 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:58:04
4 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:58:09
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS 0:58:19
6 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 0:59:25
7 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:59:39
8 Christopher Ziegler NEXT-BMB 0:59:47
9 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:59:58
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 1:00:04
11 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:00:12
12 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:00:15
13 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 1:00:18
14 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 1:00:21
15 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 1:00:28
16 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:00:51
17 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 1:00:56
18 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 1:01:06
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:08
20 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 1:02:35
21 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:02:47
22 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 1:03:00
23 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 1:04:02
24 Cary Fridrich 42369 1:04:03
25 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:04:38
26 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 1:04:57
27 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:06:04
28 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:06
29 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 1:07:20
30 Michael Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's 1:07:54
31 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:08:02
32 Eric Fleming TWZ Masters Cycling Team lap
33 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES lap
34 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club lap
DNF Jules Goguely Unemployed dnf
DNF Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM dnf
DNF Travis Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
DNF Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
DNF Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight dnf
DNF Matthew O'keefe Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:38:48
2 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:39:21
3 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:39:40
4 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:40:17
5 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:40:33
6 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:12
7 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 0:41:34
8 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:41:44
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:42:06
10 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:43:27
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:43
12 Merton Thompson JRA Cycles 0:43:59
13 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:44:16
14 Jason Selwitz 0:44:33
15 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:44:43
16 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:44:45
17 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:44:47
18 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:09
19 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:56
20 Chip Baker HUP United 0:46:15
21 Peter Jantzen Bell Lap Cycling Club 0:46:28
22 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:46:59
23 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:47:32
24 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:40
25 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:49:47
26 Kurt Johnson 0:50:21
27 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:03
28 Josh Breit Rainbow Bicycle 0:51:28
29 Jason Yu 42369 lap
30 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com lap
31 Anthony Saffery 42369 lap
32 Avi Kurlantzick lap
DNF Eric Lovering Chainline cycles dnf
DNF Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing dnf
DNF Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling dnf
DNF Tyler Parnes Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Michael Whitfield HUP United dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:45:59
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:36
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:47:13
4 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:47:32
5 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 0:48:14
6 Kathleen Wanat 0:48:25
7 Paige Williams ladies first 0:50:45
8 Julie Tracy IMSHI CYCLES 0:51:54
9 Michele Smith HUP United 0:53:17
10 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 0:53:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat 0:41:00
2 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:41:36
3 Heather Richard ladies first 0:41:46
4 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:42:18
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:42:33
6 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 0:42:38
7 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:43:07
8 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:44:09
9 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:44:16
10 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:51
11 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:48:11
12 Tamara Bonn 0:52:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:43:00
2 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:14
3 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:04
4 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck 0:44:19
5 Kim Coleman Next-BMB 0:44:42
6 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:53
7 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:45:03
8 Angelea Preston MCCR 0:45:23
9 Anne marie Prewitt 0:45:29
10 Lauren Powers Ladies First Racing 0:45:42
11 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 0:46:13
12 Laura Mullaly 0:46:26
13 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:46:36
14 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:46:52
15 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 0:46:59
16 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:47:10
17 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:47:19
18 Darcey Moore ThisTeamSavesLives 0:47:21
19 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 0:47:22
20 Deb Levesque Team Spark 0:47:26
21 Kelly Foss Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club 0:47:35
22 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD 0:47:57
23 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:47:59
24 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 0:48:31
25 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:48
26 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:49:16
27 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 0:50:15
28 Kaytee Doerner 0:51:20
29 Kathy Robbins trimom 0:51:20
30 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:51:54
31 Ashley Hill Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:52:49
32 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
33 Wendi Gavigan
34 Lisa Barton Steve the Bike Guy lap
35 Haley Oller lap
DNF Kathy Herzog NEBC dnf
DNF Lori Watkins dnf
DNF Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:49:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 0:46:05
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:46:51
3 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:48:12
4 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United lap
6 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1