Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cross • Oct 8 2016
4.9
2.6
3.8
4.1
4
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mansfieldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lane Maher Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 0:55:04 9:58 9:02 8:47 8:59 9:03 9:15
2 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 0:56:06 9:58 9:02 9:15 9:15 9:17 9:18
3 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:56:21 9:58 9:03 9:05 9:26 9:17 9:33
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:56:41 10:24 9:07 9:16 9:11 9:15 9:29
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:02 9:58 9:12 9:25 9:22 9:25 9:39
6 Jules Goguely Unemployed 0:57:16 9:59 9:11 9:25 9:28 9:34 9:39
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:57:42 10:24 9:19 9:28 9:32 9:33 9:25
8 Case Butler NCC/JAM 0:57:49 10:16 9:23 9:35 9:30 9:33 9:32
9 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 0:57:54 10:16 9:23 9:26 9:25 9:35 9:48
10 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 0:58:07 10:13 9:25 9:34 9:32 9:34 9:49
11 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 0:58:12 10:25 9:29 9:32 9:46 9:34 9:26
12 David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:53 10:12 9:17 9:36 9:33 9:34 10:42
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:59:01 10:14 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:36 9:46
14 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:59:06 10:24 9:29 9:33 9:46 9:57 9:57
15 Brad Smith the drifters 0:59:22 10:34 9:33 9:42 9:47 9:49 9:57
16 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 0:59:31 10:34 9:33 9:47 9:43 9:51 10:05
17 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 1:00:19 10:31 9:52 9:40 9:52 9:53 10:30
18 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:00:37 10:45 10:01 9:55 10:00 10:06 9:49
19 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 1:00:38 10:53 9:54 9:57 9:57 10:02 9:55
20 Bill Skinner 1:00:40 10:38 9:45 9:59 10:13 10:20 9:45
21 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:00:42 10:38 9:59 10:15 9:59 10:05 9:46
22 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:02:00 11:11 10:05 10:02 10:02 10:21 10:21
23 Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing 1:02:17 10:55 9:59 10:01 10:13 10:48 10:21
24 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 1:03:26 10:56 9:58 10:19 10:37 10:35 11:02
25 David Pierce 1:05:27 11:20 10:29 10:45 10:45 10:57 11:10
DNF Andy Weigel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Wood Union Velo 0:40:24 10:59 9:38 9:45 10:02
2 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:40:43 10:56 9:47 9:53 10:07
3 Patrick Zelazek NECT/Riverpoint Cx Park 0:41:02 11:07 10:01 10:04 9:50
4 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:41:05 11:01 9:53 10:02 10:08
5 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:24 10:56 10:12 10:16 9:59
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:41:24 11:07 10:13 10:10 9:54
7 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:24 11:06 10:02 10:11 10:05
8 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm 0:41:32 11:26 10:03 10:06 9:57
9 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:41:35 11:30 10:16 9:59 9:49
10 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:45 11:07 10:13 10:15 10:10
11 Addison Minott 0:41:50 11:14 10:15 10:14 10:07
12 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:55 11:39 10:05 9:59 10:12
13 James Newton 0:42:07 11:18 10:06 10:22 10:22
14 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:42:09 11:10 10:15 10:22 10:22
15 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:42:32 11:40 10:18 10:25 10:10
16 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:42:39 11:07 10:29 10:27 10:36
17 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:42:43 11:27 10:19 10:28 10:29
18 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:42:50 11:30 10:20 10:38 10:23
19 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:42:59 11:29 10:35 10:34 10:22
20 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 0:43:03 11:51 10:27 10:25 10:20
21 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:43:34 11:20 10:38 10:48 10:48
22 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:43:57 11:40 10:37 10:49 10:51
23 Adam Szymkowicz BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 0:44:02 11:46 10:32 10:54 10:50
24 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:44:16 11:48 10:40 10:54 10:54
25 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:44:17 11:48 10:54 10:54 10:41
26 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:44:21 11:48 10:54 10:54 10:45
27 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:56 12:01 10:47 10:58 11:10
28 Andy Weigel 0:45:00 12:01 10:27 10:54 11:38
29 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:03 11:47 11:04 11:12 11:00
30 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:04 11:51 11:00 11:12 11:01
31 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:45:08 12:01 10:58 11:11 10:58
32 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS 0:45:08 12:02 11:07 11:08 10:51
33 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:45:09 12:24 10:48 11:03 10:54
34 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:45:24 12:25 10:47 11:05 11:07
35 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:45:43 12:13 11:05 11:13 11:12
36 Clio Dinan KD Collective CX 0:45:45 12:13 10:58 11:12 11:22
37 Josh Flanagan 0:45:55 12:32 11:09 11:10 11:03
38 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:45:55 12:43 10:28 10:39 12:04
39 Derrick Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 0:46:11 12:34 10:56 11:07 11:33
40 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:30 12:29 11:44 12:05 12:12
41 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:48:48 12:51 11:40 11:59 12:18
42 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 0:49:29 13:00 11:47 12:11 12:30
43 Stephen Horaj 0:49:53 13:04 11:54 12:20 12:35
44 William Povell Brown CC 0:50:57 12:52 12:32 12:42 12:51
45 Mikko Aho Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:51:22 17:23 11:22 11:09 11:28
46 Avi Kurlantzick lapped 15:49 14:13 14:16
DNF Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo DNF
DNF Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore DNF 11:47
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
DNF Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club DNF 10:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Justin Scott Mystic Velo - Men 0:41:41 10:59 10:13 10:14 10:15
2 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 0:42:15 11:11 10:19 10:34 10:11
3 Christopher Husta 0:42:16 11:14 10:17 10:33 10:12
4 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:42:48 11:43 10:16 10:25 10:23
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:58 11:20 10:31 10:36 10:31
6 Patrick Staples NCC 0:43:03 11:36 10:26 10:27 10:34
7 David Huck raceCF 0:43:05 11:35 10:27 10:40 10:23
8 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:43:28 11:34 10:42 10:41 10:30
9 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:43:35 11:46 10:42 10:39 10:28
10 Karel Citroen 0:43:42 11:43 10:26 10:55 10:40
11 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:43:57 11:28 10:50 10:53 10:46
12 Will Lodge 0:44:03 12:04 10:41 10:43 10:35
13 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 0:44:08 12:01 10:43 10:46 10:38
14 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:45:02 11:59 10:52 10:57 11:14
15 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:45:04 12:04 10:52 11:06 11:02
16 Gabe Jiran GHCC 0:45:27 12:12 10:58 11:07 11:09
17 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:45:33 12:15 11:07 11:22 10:49
18 John Nafis 0:45:41 12:25 11:00 11:04 11:11
19 Randall Dutton Horst 0:45:53 12:10 11:12 11:20 11:11
20 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:46:11 12:14 11:14 11:29 11:16
21 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 0:46:17 12:27 11:07 11:10 11:34
22 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:26 12:26 11:11 11:23 11:26
23 Christopher Smith 0:46:49
24 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 0:46:58 12:47 11:28 11:29 11:14
25 Jason Behringer 0:47:04 12:57 11:27 11:21 11:19
26 Michael Seo Total Training and Endurance 0:47:08 12:53 11:22 11:33 11:20
27 Michael Orlowsky 0:47:34 13:00 11:20 11:31 11:43
28 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:48:07 13:04 11:37 11:40 11:46
29 Matthew Deltenre 0:48:17 13:11 11:39 11:45 11:41
30 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:48:36 13:30 11:47 11:44 11:35
31 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:48:40 13:12 11:49 11:55 11:44
32 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 0:48:42 13:10 11:50 11:58 11:44
33 Shane Delgrosso 0:48:59 12:50 12:06 11:59 12:04
34 Corey Acker 0:49:19 13:20 11:55 12:02 12:01
35 Alexander Bruch Yale University 0:49:32 13:09 11:58 12:13 12:12
36 William Vester Yale Cycling 0:50:19 13:24 12:30 12:27 11:57
37 Steffen Huber 0:50:19 13:20 12:17 12:32 12:11
38 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 0:50:46 13:26 12:27 12:16 12:37
39 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:50:50 14:00 12:29 12:19 12:03
40 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:51:01 13:09 12:38 12:39 12:36
41 Robert Spooner CCAP 0:51:16 14:00 12:23 12:31 12:21
42 Michael Oleksak Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:51:16 13:37 12:31 12:39 12:29
43 David Ames 0:51:19 14:13 12:35 12:34 11:57
44 Joshua Bressem 0:51:21 13:46 12:43 12:35 12:16
45 Michael Bazzano 0:51:22 13:50 12:12 12:28 12:53
46 Simon Miller 0:51:51 14:26 12:31 12:45 12:08
47 Peter Ward 0:51:52 13:57 12:34 12:43 12:37
48 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 0:52:09 13:41 12:43 13:01 12:44
49 Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:52:22 13:57 12:40 13:06 12:39
50 Mark Shepard RI NEMBA 0:52:34 13:57 12:36 12:58 13:02
51 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:52:54 14:41 12:33 13:08 12:31
52 Christopher Labby 0:53:06 14:51 12:55 12:41 12:39
53 Peter Cherrick TriNE 0:53:24 14:05 13:10 13:16 12:53
54 Stephen Reck P&P 14:52 13:26 12:59
55 John Cherrick P&P 14:37 13:31 13:14
56 Warren Angell P&P 14:37 13:16 13:36
57 Mark Macfarlane lapped 14:19 13:27 13:57
58 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lapped 16:51 16:10 15:47
DNF Andris Skulte DNF 12:15 11:12
DNF Bennett Leake DNF 14:13 12:59
DNF Kevin Senecal CXCROSS.COM DNF
DNF Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC DNF
DNF William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Keith Bangs DNF 12:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:49:00 10:23 9:28 9:38 9:45 9:46
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:49:24 10:37 9:36 9:42 9:45 9:43
3 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:49:39 10:37 9:39 9:40 9:45 9:58
4 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:50:03 10:23 9:48 9:45 9:53 10:14
5 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:50:11 10:40 9:39 9:51 9:59 10:01
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:13 10:40 9:46 9:52 10:03 9:52
7 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:51:12 10:41 9:50 9:57 10:11 10:33
8 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:34 10:55 10:00 10:11 10:08 10:21
9 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:40 11:02 10:01 10:10 10:14 10:14
10 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:51:53 10:58 10:01 10:30 10:10 10:15
11 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:53 11:03 10:00 10:10 10:22 10:18
12 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:52:13 11:14 10:12 10:18 10:13 10:17
13 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:52:20 11:03 10:04 10:22 10:24 10:27
14 Christopher Raymond Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:52:22 11:26 10:00 10:18 10:22 10:16
15 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:22 11:15 10:11 10:17 10:23 10:16
16 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:52:27 11:10 10:19 10:23 10:24 10:11
17 Peter Miller Unattached 0:53:14 11:26 10:21 10:30 10:23 10:34
18 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:53:28 11:43 10:27 10:22 10:26 10:30
19 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team 0:54:07 11:31 10:37 10:35 10:44 10:41
20 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:54:20 11:34 10:33 10:40 10:51 10:42
21 John Meyerle 0:54:43 11:41 10:42 10:48 10:53 10:39
22 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing 0:54:53 11:41 10:36 10:55 10:52 10:49
23 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 0:55:48 11:49 10:57 10:59 10:51 11:12
24 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:56:35 11:43 10:58 11:20 11:13 11:22
25 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 0:57:13 12:08 11:13 11:17 11:30 11:05
26 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:57:18 12:08 11:17 11:23 11:20 11:10
27 Jeffrey Landry Barks & Wreck 0:58:17 12:08 11:01 11:29 11:56 11:43
28 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:59:03 12:35 11:20 11:33 11:52 11:43
29 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 1:00:02 12:25 11:50 11:49 12:03 11:57
30 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:01:24 12:24 12:09 11:59 12:19 12:33
31 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart, Inc. lapped 12:54 12:05 12:11 11:59
32 Ray Insalaco QV Velo lapped 13:04 11:49 12:28 12:06
DNF Corey Acker DNF
DNF Simon Miller DNF 13:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:51:01 10:45 9:52 10:00 10:09 8:15
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:42 10:55 10:02 10:09 10:18 8:17
3 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 0:51:48 11:02 10:03 10:13 10:19 8:11
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:52:02 11:14 10:08 10:16 10:11 8:11
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:52:29 11:14 10:09 10:16 10:25 8:26
6 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:52:41 11:24 10:19 10:16 10:14 8:27
7 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bicycle Company 0:53:18 11:58 10:13 10:18 10:28 8:20
8 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:53:32 11:45 10:19 10:28 10:35 8:24
9 Bob Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:53:35 11:25 10:18 10:33 10:37 8:42
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:53:44 11:32 10:26 10:32 10:38 8:37
11 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:53:44 11:28 10:30 10:33 10:38 8:36
12 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:54:08 11:02 9:56 12:21 10:22 8:27
13 Joel Brown Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 0:54:18 10:57 10:01 12:11 10:32 8:37
14 Rich Allen Expowheelman 0:54:55 11:52 10:38 10:40 10:50 8:55
15 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:55:13 11:32 11:22 10:40 10:50 8:49
16 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:55:34 12:01 10:50 10:44 11:02 8:58
17 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:55:37 11:44 11:07 11:00 11:00 8:46
18 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:55:38 12:16 10:36 10:52 10:52 9:02
19 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:55:56 12:17 10:55 10:56 11:02 8:46
20 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:55:57 12:22 10:54 10:52 11:02 8:47
21 Christopher Burke NBX 0:56:10 12:00 10:55 11:10 10:57 9:08
22 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:56:40 12:28 10:51 10:58 11:03 9:20
23 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:57:00 12:27 11:02 11:13 11:15 9:03
24 James Paterson Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:57:01 12:05 11:26 11:02 11:06 9:23
25 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:57:32 12:16 11:02 11:13 11:33 9:28
26 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:57:54 12:24 11:03 11:16 11:35 9:35
27 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:58:04 12:07 11:13 11:32 11:46 9:26
28 Chris Winter 0:58:08 12:50 11:11 11:19 11:24 9:23
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:58:38 12:20 11:17 11:25 11:39 9:57
30 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV P&P 12:41 11:33 11:39 9:32
31 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle P&P 12:31 11:29 11:46 9:51
32 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P 12:54 11:30 11:47 9:52
33 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club P&P 12:45 11:53 12:01 9:45
34 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen P&P 12:50 11:49 11:58 10:22
35 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P 13:28 12:21 12:30 10:33
36 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lapped 11:41 13:09 13:36 9:58
37 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team P&P 15:33 15:45 14:55
DNF Robert Mcelwain DNF
DNF Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF 10:57 10:01
DNF Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing DNF 10:56 10:01
DNF Bourgoin Ron Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF 12:07 11:12 11:13 11:16
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF 11:25 10:11 10:24 10:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:54:04 11:31 10:30 10:41 10:47 6:34
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:17 11:30 10:30 10:41 10:47 6:48
3 William Sawyer Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:55:14 11:49 10:43 10:46 11:01 6:54
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing P&P 12:00 10:47 11:05 7:10
5 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team P&P 11:49 10:54 11:34 7:40
6 David Marti P&P 12:40 11:28 11:44 7:53
7 Steven Abbott P&P 12:47 11:35 11:50 7:58
8 Craig Walton BCA/Linen P&P 12:48 11:34 11:57 7:54
9 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing P&P 12:50 11:43 12:05 8:27
10 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling P&P 13:06 11:56 12:04 8:13
11 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P 13:06 12:18 13:03 8:56
12 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club P&P 13:39 12:35 12:49 8:34
13 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co P&P 13:34 12:42 12:47 8:59
14 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. lapped 15:25 14:18 14:35 11:04
15 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB lapped 20:48 21:01 20:11
DNF Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing DNF 13:33
DNF Gary Dalton Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com DNF 11:38 10:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:34:01 11:57 10:48 9:16
2 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:35:43 12:25 11:28 9:50
3 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 0:36:18 12:39 11:51 9:49
4 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Trek 0:36:53 12:25 11:14 11:15
5 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:20 12:58 11:56 10:26
6 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program CX T 0:38:03 12:46 12:22 10:56
7 Nicolas Villamizur CCAP/ERACE 0:39:08 13:12 13:10 10:46
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Newtown Regional Cyclocross P&P 14:36 11:02
9 Timothy Stephenson CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 14:35 11:08
10 Sarah Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P 16:59 14:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:29:36 10:23 9:35 9:38
2 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:31:52 10:56 10:24 10:33
3 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:07 11:21 10:26 10:20
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:34:26 11:54 11:12 11:20
5 Nate Rogers CCAP West Hartford Erracers 0:37:04 12:51 11:56 12:17
6 Luis Cameron 1 PVD Cycling 0:37:33 12:49 12:33 12:12
7 Ruth Spooner Belltown Bikes 0:38:02 13:18 12:12 12:33
8 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling 0:40:17 13:46 12:51 13:40
9 Bethany Newton lapped 16:35 15:14
10 Unknown Rider 1 PVD Cycling lapped
11 Finn Begley CCAP lapped 17:44 17:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 0:24:43 13:05 7:38
2 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX 0:24:44 12:53 7:51
3 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:04 13:39 8:25
4 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:27:02 14:00 9:02
5 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 0:27:07 13:52 9:15
6 Fisher Stites Croissant Crossers 0:29:03 14:55 10:08
7 Reece Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX 0:29:34 15:12 10:21
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railrailers 0:33:38 17:04 12:35
9 Favion Jones Barks & Wreck 0:33:46 17:25 12:21
10 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:34:19 17:31 12:48
11 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:33 17:39 12:55
12 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:34:36 17:35 13:01
13 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:10 18:16 12:54
14 Boden Chenail 0:35:34 18:39 12:55
15 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports 0:37:52 19:28 14:24
16 Brian Kalwat 0:38:12 19:57 14:15
17 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:39:11 19:18 15:53
18 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:40:18 19:23 16:55
19 Owen Lezon 0:42:18 22:15 16:03
20 Colin Hamilton ERRACERS / CCAP 0:43:42 22:43 16:59
21 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:45:02 21:42 19:20
22 Aljandro Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers Yo 0:45:21 20:29 20:51
23 Timmy Spooner lapped 27:17
DNF Nathan Toback OGRCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:41:36 11:02 10:04 10:10 10:20
2 Brad Smith the drifters 0:43:03 11:02 10:04 10:20 11:37
3 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:43:50 11:28 10:36 10:40 11:07
4 Sanford Student Greycork 0:46:36 12:11 11:22 11:20 11:44
5 Mark Fuller Brown University 0:47:27 12:11 11:21 11:56 11:59
6 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 0:47:34 12:49 11:42 11:38 11:25
7 Xander Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:48:58 12:12 12:13 12:21 12:13
8 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:49:08 13:34 11:47 11:52 11:55
9 Avi Kurlantzick P&P 15:14 14:09 12:12
10 Katie Rosenberg lapped 14:01 13:53 13:43
11 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped 16:50 15:02 15:20
DNF Ryan Zwick CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:44:29 12:01 10:35 10:53 11:00
2 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:13 12:01 10:59 11:05 11:08
3 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:23 12:14 11:18 11:21 11:30
4 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:45 12:22 11:21 11:27 11:36
5 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 0:47:37 12:55 11:39 11:28 11:36
6 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:47:50 12:32 11:40 11:47 11:52
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:49:33 13:05 11:56 11:57 12:35
8 Cait Dooley Cuppow 0:49:42 13:07 12:26 12:16 11:54
9 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE lapped 14:49 16:46 13:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:46:22 12:16 11:14 11:22 9:30
2 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:47:02 12:41 11:26 11:28 9:28
3 Darcy Foley 0:47:50 12:25 11:30 12:04 9:50
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:48:11 12:57 11:39 11:47 9:47
5 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:48:47 12:50 11:52 12:08 9:57
6 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 0:49:23 13:32 11:43 11:58 10:10
7 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:55 13:19 12:10 12:14 10:12
8 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck 0:50:13 13:31 11:57 12:22 10:22
9 Karen Kurowski 0:50:33 14:08 12:05 12:19 10:01
10 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:50:52 12:52 12:23 12:49 10:47
11 Michelle Kersbergen 0:50:53 13:38 12:22 12:30 10:23
12 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:50:57 13:59 12:27 12:19 10:12
13 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 0:51:07 13:35 12:24 12:36 10:32
14 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:52:32 14:01 12:39 12:57 10:56
15 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:53:09 14:09 12:54 13:01 11:04
16 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 0:53:44 14:52 13:08 12:49 10:55
17 Chesley Andrews KruisCX 0:54:38 14:40 12:59 13:04 11:55
18 Kristin Anderson New Haven Bicycling Club 0:57:09 14:47 13:52 13:49 12:42
19 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P 16:45 13:33 11:46
20 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel P&P 15:24 14:26 12:35
21 Sandra Delgrosso P&P 15:58 14:16 12:40
22 Carla Clifford P&P 16:00 14:31 12:36
23 Emily Vallillo lapped 16:25 15:58 13:41
24 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team lapped 16:58 15:56 14:06
25 Haley Oller lapped 17:56 17:58 14:50
DNF Amanda Bedard Marketing Atlas LLC DNF 13:34
DNF Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF 13:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13