Log In
SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest • Oct 2 2016
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.8
1.8
4.5
4.6
3.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Breakaway from Cancer 51:21.4 7
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 52:14.1 7
3 Ted Willard 52:33.4 7
4 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 53:02.4 7
5 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 53:38.0 7
6 Brent Franze GIANT 53:51.7 7
7 Ryan Steers Pedalers Fork/10 Speed Coffee 54:07.4 7
8 Christian Husband 54:22.6 7
9 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycle 54:31.0 7
10 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 54:46.5 7
11 Jeffrey Stern Love Rocks p/b Skratch Labs 55:03.2 7
12 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 55:22.6 7
13 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 55:42.2 7
14 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 56:08.6 7
15 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 56:33.3 7
16 Mat Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 58:24.7 7
17 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 51:30.2 6
18 Rafael De la rosa Ellin Cycling Team 51:32.3 6
19 Aubrey Smentkowski the TEAM SoCalCross 53:02.1 6
20 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 53:25.8 6
21 Jarno Trey Trek Ventura 56:30.7 6
22 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 57:25.3 6
23 Amy Benner B4T9 59:49.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 27:01.1 3
2 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10 Speed Coffee / O 27:35.8 3
3 Mateo Abascal PAA / Empire Bikes 35:51.6 3
4 Aaron Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 26:44.7 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 32:09.6 3
2 Zeke Van rooyen PAA Cycling Club 32:46.3 3
3 Liam Olson Team MBS 36:17.5 3
4 Heath Holland Newberry Park HS 37:54.9 3
5 Destry Lanza 29:34.7 2
6 Spencer Ward the TEAM SoCalCross 33:41.5 2
7 Vaughn Wilson 33:54.8 2
8 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 35:19.9 2
9 Erek Novak 36:15.0 2
10 Asher Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 41:38.4 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 33:17.9 3
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 28:13.3 2
3 Shayna Feldman Bicycle.net 38:07.6 2
4 Talya Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 41:38.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Crouse PAA / Empire Bikes
2 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo
3 Aria Turner Triple Threat
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham the TEAM SoCalCross
5 Luna Smith VeloGroms / GS Andiamo
6 Collette Wilson
7 Jaden Abrams CADC
8 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 46:34.7 6
2 Adam Mills Source Endurance 48:35.8 6
3 Ryan Welch 49:13.6 6
4 David Mcneal Monster Media 49:47.9 6
5 Justin Christopher RideCX 50:15.0 6
6 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:39.5 6
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 26:53.3 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond 40:50.8 5
2 Huffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Team 41:24.3 5
3 Robert Donovan Squareone / Helens Cycles 41:37.4 5
4 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 42:00.0 5
5 Joey Lanza 42:09.1 5
6 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 42:34.0 5
7 Jason Morin Big Orange 43:17.2 5
8 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 43:30.4 5
9 Ryan Mills 43:41.6 5
10 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 43:54.1 5
11 Rick Hoak G2 44:11.2 5
12 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS 44:25.8 5
13 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 44:37.6 5
14 Josh Caffrey Cadence 45:10.5 5
15 Ben Eicholtz Mazada / Pro Bike 45:20.1 5
16 Chris Olson Team MBS 45:24.8 5
17 Jareil Flores Cadence 45:35.0 5
18 Craig Abrams Square 1 / CADC 45:49.8 5
19 Rhys Newman OMATA 46:08.6 5
20 Ryotaro Kinno 47:40.6 5
21 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 47:43.7 5
22 Robert Blue Rapha Cycling Club 47:58.6 5
23 Ben Thinnes Hammer Time 49:18.0 5
24 David Kwon Kore Cycling 50:24.8 5
25 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 41:12.7 4
26 Ruben Lopez BIG ORANGE 47:24.6 4
27 Casey Bryant Hammer Time 49:57.9 4
DNF Sungju Yoon Kore cycling 31:15.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Carlisle 42:31.7 4
1 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - Lagrange 21+ 44:25.8 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange 45:16.0 5
3 Andrea Sorini Fenix cycling 46:02.1 5
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 46:25.4 5
5 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 47:41.8 5
6 Andre Van rooyen PAA Cycling Club 47:46.0 5
7 Robert Cantrell Team M.B.S. 48:49.2 5
8 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bikes 48:55.7 5
9 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 49:29.3 5
10 Leigh Heyer Velosport / Ridebiker 49:31.3 5
11 James Finley PAA/Empire Bikes 49:45.3 5
12 Huy Doan Dad Bike 50:04.7 5
13 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 50:14.2 5
14 Ryotaro Kinno 50:17.6 5
15 Gilbert Lee 40:18.2 4
16 Graeme Stanrens CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 40:20.6 4
17 Simon Collins PAA/Empire Bikes 40:27.3 4
18 Anthony Araiza Celo Pacific 40:45.4 4
19 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:54.2 4
20 Jon Nakano EPBP 41:36.2 4
21 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 42:07.0 4
22 Paul Brown 42:35.9 4
23 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 43:43.0 4
24 Carlos Morales Scars & Bars 46:34.6 4
25 Benjamin Mauceri 46:49.2 4
26 Stephen Melendrez Team MBS 47:33.2 4
27 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen 48:16.6 4
28 Adam Robinson 49:07.2 4
29 Daniel Molina 54:18.3 4
DNF Frank Augustino Dad Bike 28:45.7 2
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling 10:59.9 1
DNF Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery 11:28.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 47:40.4 6
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 48:00.7 6
3 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 49:51.1 6
4 Espen Kateraas TEAM WHEELS 4 LIFE 49:51.1 6
5 Norm brian Laird DFL / San Diego Cyclocross 50:20.1 6
6 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:26.8 6
7 Adam Austin serious cycling 50:35.0 6
8 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 50:53.9 6
9 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow 51:40.3 6
10 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 52:09.2 6
11 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:35.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Meehan Monster media 42:43.6 5
2 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 42:51.0 5
3 Nick Humby PAA/Empire Bikes 43:18.1 5
4 David Matea BIG ORANGE CYCLING 43:21.7 5
5 Jean-paul Bour OC Armada 43:25.7 5
6 Denis Faye Big Orange 44:04.9 5
7 Conal Tepper SquareOne 44:10.1 5
8 Ara Papazian OC Armada 44:30.0 5
9 Chris Jones Stonehaus Trek 44:39.1 5
10 Robert Frank Stage One 44:45.0 5
11 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 45:00.3 5
12 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 45:15.9 5
13 Jeff Davis Fenix cycling 45:22.4 5
14 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 45:23.0 5
15 Michael Negrete Impact Racing 46:18.2 5
16 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 46:49.1 5
17 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:49.6 5
18 Scott Matsuda OC Armada 47:30.2 5
19 George Cook Team MBS 47:32.5 5
20 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 47:39.9 5
21 John Bresee H&S Bikes 47:55.7 5
22 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 48:03.5 5
23 Max De brouwer la grange 48:22.6 5
24 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 48:24.1 5
25 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 48:36.4 5
26 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 48:39.9 5
27 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 48:40.8 5
28 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 49:56.5 5
29 Brian Morrison SquareOne 50:25.8 5
30 David Yarden CVC 40:26.4 4
31 Brian Sabel Citrus Valley Velo 40:53.5 4
32 Tim Vanglider troupe racing co 42:39.7 4
33 Dale Huckabee 42:45.2 4
34 Jeff Urban squareone/Helens cross team 44:20.8 4
35 Pete Allen Team Velocity 44:47.4 4
36 Stuart Barrington 49:48.5 4
37 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 42:12.0 3
DNF Barry Fink SquareOne 19:34.5 2
DNF Alex Gentile NEMESIS RACING 23:39.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 40:15.6 5
2 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 40:58.7 5
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:24.1 5
4 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:45.3 5
5 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 42:32.5 5
6 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 42:32.6 5
7 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 43:08.2 5
8 Robin Kinney G2 Bikes 43:31.5 5
9 Larry Vanzant Montrose Bike Shop 43:36.6 5
10 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 43:40.6 5
11 Charlie Stone Montrose Bike Shop 43:45.4 5
12 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 43:47.7 5
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 44:28.7 5
14 Dave Gulbeartson Stonehaus Trek 44:57.0 5
15 James Barbaruolo MBS 45:16.2 5
16 Carey Downs SquareOne 45:31.2 5
17 Greg Page Lightning Velo 46:38.2 5
18 Greg Castineda Velo Allegro 47:16.5 5
19 Jeffrey Newman cycles veloce/simple green 47:44.7 5
20 James Perren SDBC 50:42.3 5
21 David Vanwalpick CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 44:37.2 4
22 Armando Ayala 45:35.3 4
23 Pedro Figuerdo The Team / SoCalCross.com 46:31.3 4
24 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 46:54.2 4
25 Jim Markwell Triathlon Club of San Diego 44:07.2 3
DNF Jeffery Gruffo MBS 28:42.5 3
DNF Ricthey Russell 30:23.8 3
DNF Charles Morris TEAM MBS 09:22.3 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus Trek 44:19.2 5
2 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:11.6 5
3 Steve Brown Covina Valley 44:45.6 4
4 R.lee Willmore CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 48:06.0 4
5 John Donaldson 50:38.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bader Aqil 46:17.5 5
2 Jordan Ezell Engine ll 46:35.5 5
3 Ivan Fernandez big orange cycling 46:45.0 5
4 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro 50:04.5 5
5 Jason Marion Big Orange 40:31.4 4
6 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific 40:49.8 4
7 Darrin Hasham PAA 41:23.2 4
8 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 42:04.3 4
9 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro 43:57.5 4
10 Dale Huckabee 44:07.2 4
11 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 46:23.7 4
12 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 49:10.5 4
13 Anson Moran 50:42.3 4
14 Rodolfo Banuelos The Team SoCalCross 41:59.2 3
15 Emil Anastacio Velo Allegro 44:43.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcus Cannon Redlands 44:01.3 5
2 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro 45:31.3 5
3 Vincent Gonzales 45:46.5 5
4 Carter Chapel Team Ninja 45:47.0 5
5 Mitch Robb 46:10.1 5
6 Adam Evard 46:49.8 5
7 Nils-erik Hilliard EPBP 46:52.7 5
8 Jeremy Denham Redlands 47:06.7 5
9 Bryan Rocha PAA / Empire Bikes 47:11.7 5
10 Bader Aqil 47:45.1 5
11 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 48:13.7 5
12 Christopher Ha J2 Velo Cycling 48:40.0 5
13 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity 48:55.1 5
14 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 49:07.8 5
15 David Fair Serious Cycling 49:22.9 5
16 George Orloff Union Sport 52:47.3 5
17 Joaquin Useguer Incycle 39:44.7 4
18 Alberto Lazaro the TEAM SoCalCross 40:18.4 4
19 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 40:25.2 4
20 Jono Freeman Cheapbik 40:26.8 4
21 Juan Silva Citrus Valley Velo 40:34.3 4
22 Norman Niegas 40:55.6 4
23 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 41:14.5 4
24 Andre Campos Red Monkey Sports 41:25.4 4
25 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike 41:29.6 4
26 Tyson Schmidt 42:12.8 4
27 Chris Batrack Slopok Cycling 42:14.0 4
28 Uvaldo Resendez SDSU Cycling 42:19.8 4
29 Dan Napier G2 Bikes 42:26.0 4
30 Tom Plotts 43:13.3 4
31 William Hughes La Grange 43:33.5 4
32 Chris Griffo 43:39.6 4
33 Gregory Pilano Montrose Bike Shop 44:05.4 4
34 Cody Eury Velo Allegro 44:15.0 4
35 Brad Watson 44:20.4 4
36 Roberto Buck 44:33.4 4
37 Patrick Cooney 44:57.4 4
38 David Le 45:03.6 4
39 Maxwell Lucas Swarm 45:45.3 4
40 Edwin Moreno Tres Leches 46:10.1 4
41 Raymond Lorica Slopok Cycling 47:03.9 4
42 Joaking Corona TRU Cycling 47:27.4 4
43 Jason Lam Velo Allegro 47:50.1 4
44 Mark Thome Backbone 48:28.1 4
45 Warren Ernst 49:36.3 4
46 Franklin Johnson 51:25.7 4
47 Dave Foltz Velo Allegro 43:08.7 3
48 Roger Martinez Montrose Bike Shop 14:52.9 1
DNF Ivan Fernandez big orange cycling 33:08.5 3
DNF Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 12:49.1 1
DNF Michael Ide 14:18.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Evard 47:10.5 5
2 Ryan Ho Anteater Cycling (UC Irvine Cycling 47:33.0 5
3 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 41:01.5 4
4 Hector Miramontes CSULB 41:24.8 4
5 Jason Lam Velo Allegro 42:19.9 4
6 David Ayala CSULB Cycling 42:38.3 4
7 Christian Cabral Titan cycling 42:42.7 4
8 Janathan Newcomb UC Irvine Cycling 43:05.1 4
9 Uvaldo Resendez SDSU Cycling 47:07.3 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 50:24.2 6
2 Doug Barnett 50:28.7 6
3 Brody Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 50:29.8 6
4 Charles Ridal Fullerton Bikes 50:34.0 6
5 Marcus Cannon Redlands 50:39.7 6
6 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 50:43.3 6
7 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 50:58.3 6
8 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 51:30.8 6
9 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 51:33.7 6
10 James Cowan Rapha 51:38.7 6
11 Griffith Verican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 51:43.1 6
12 Andre Doody Stonehaus Trek 51:45.6 6
13 Vu Le PAA/Empire Bikes 52:19.1 6
14 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream 52:38.3 6
15 William Zhang squareone Helen's 53:12.9 6
16 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10 Speed Coffee / O 53:20.1 6
17 Peter Brandenburg SQUAREONE/HELENS CYCLES 53:23.3 6
18 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 53:29.7 6
19 Brandon Jones VCVF SUPERBE 53:31.6 6
20 Andrew Elias 53:44.0 6
21 Bradley Nelson ARB Cyclery 53:51.3 6
22 Jon Buckell Incycle 54:00.0 6
23 Ara Movsessian Backbone 54:14.4 6
24 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles 54:17.5 6
25 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 55:03.8 6
26 Zachary Drake squareone Helen's 55:14.5 6
27 Jason Donaldson 46:39.1 5
28 Oscar Ochoa 46:39.7 5
29 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 46:41.0 5
30 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:05.8 5
31 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 47:22.9 5
32 Mitch Robb 47:25.6 5
33 Andrew Engel ORNOT 47:25.9 5
34 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 47:59.1
35 Vincent Nigro BIG ORANGE 49:28.9 5
36 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 49:48.7 5
37 Barry Fink SQUAREONE/HELENS CYCLES 49:58.0 5
38 Craig Abrams Square 1 / CADC 50:23.3 5
39 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles 50:31.6 5
40 Bryan Rocha PAA / Empire Bikes 52:43.3 5
41 Jeffrey Balmeo Team Ninja 54:09.4 5
42 Thomas Brown 55:21.8 5
43 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 45:00.6 4
44 Ruben Lopez Big Arm 47:55.6 4
45 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 52:03.6 4
46 Kevin Melendez Judgment Velo/TBOV 56:30.5 4
DNF Nathan Carballo echo park bike posse 34:15.5 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Willo Egar juarez the TEAM SoCalCross / zero miedo 39:54.0 5
2 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 40:47.1 5
3 Max Leonov Mudfoot 40:58.6 5
4 Andrew Engel ORNOT 41:26.8 5
5 Greg Garth Cbnc 41:43.9 5
6 Chris Jones Stonehaus Trek 42:28.8 5
7 Denis Faye BIG ORANGE 42:45.0 5
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:15.2 5
9 George Cook Team MBS 43:44.2 5
10 Hernan Montenegro MMFG 44:05.3 5
11 Charlie Stone Montrose Bike Shop 44:16.8 5
12 Cole Sprague 44:18.4 5
13 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 44:39.8 5
14 Miguel Sutter CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 45:28.1 5
15 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 45:45.7 5
16 Dave Culbertson Stonehaus Trek 45:52.2 5
17 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:14.8 5
18 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 48:29.2 5
19 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 39:55.9 4
20 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SocalCross 42:44.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 43:03.9 5
2 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 44:05.0 5
3 Nils-erik Hilliard EPBP 46:09.4 5
4 Juan Silva Citrus Valley Velo 46:25.9 5
5 Christian Kondratowicz 41:03.2 4
6 Kevin Melendez Jose Montrelo 42:39.1 4
7 Ryan Dunn the TEAM SoCalCross / Jenson USA 46:02.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 44:01.1 5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SocalCross 48:52.5 5
3 Susannah Lowbrow S.W.A.T. 44:13.4 4
4 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 44:31.4 4
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 47:38.1 4
6 Isabella Thompson TEAM MBS 46:34.6 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kathy Martin Team Velocity 44:06.8 4
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 47:16.7 5
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling/Empire Bikes 41:18.1 4
2 Carson Bond B4T9 45:05.9 4
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 48:18.1 5
2 Julia Juliusson G2 Bike 41:35.7 4
3 Linda Vigil 42:10.9 4
3 Sarah Powers 49:08.6 5
4 Sue Donahugh G2CX 42:24.7 4
4 Heather Hawke G2 Bike/Girls Ride 2 43:24.4 4
5 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 46:10.5 4
6 Arin Thompson SWAT 47:26.1 4
7 Isabelle Thompson TEAM MBS 47:57.0 4
8 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 49:20.3 4
9 Judy Feldman Bicycle.net 41:27.3 3
DNF Carol Ruckle Redlands 38:49.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 39:43.1 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan SQUAREONE/HELENS CYCLES 42:26.1 5
3 Amy Benner B4T9 42:42.6 5
4 Shayna Powless Liv Co-Factory 44:24.9 5
5 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:03.4 5
6 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 46:50.4 5
7 Brooke Wenig UCLA 43:21.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 48:30.0 5
2 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:41.6 5
3 Heather Hawke G2 Bike/Girls Ride 2 40:13.9 4
4 Ashley Lopez Montrose Bike Shop 40:35.1 4
5 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:40.2 4
6 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 40:48.2 4
7 Sonia Ross Square one 41:22.7 4
8 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 41:55.4 4
9 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 42:04.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Buck silva PAA/Empire Bikes 41:57.1 4
2 Carson Bond B4T9 42:44.9 4
3 Liesel Lamay Back Abbay 46:08.2 4
4 Leticia Montanez PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 47:59.7 4
5 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 49:05.8 4
6 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 49:16.0 4
7 Lee O'reilly 49:41.2 4
8 Emily Crouse PAA / Empire Bikes 42:13.1 3
9 Michelle Stefani S.W.A.T. 42:53.3 3
DNF Evyn Brawley VCVF SUPERBE 23:57.1 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Asthon Lanza 21:56.7 1
2 Thomas Moision 22:30.8 1
3 Theo Grieve 28:57.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sami Carroll 21:50.7 1
2 Summer Luciani 22:59.6 1
3 Chloe Lorenzo Velo Allegro 33:19.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3