Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Oct 5 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.9
5.2
3.2
3.1
3.1
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
7 Jacob Litton
8 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
10 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
11 Max Smith
12 Jack Pringle
13 Chance Brown
14 Calum Pierce
15 Brennan Jarrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
2 John Weathers Audi
3 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
4 Webster Wilson
5 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective
8 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
2 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
4 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
8 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
10 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Juston Manville
12 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
13 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Scott Hamness
15 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
16 Troy Nelson
17 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
4 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
5 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
6 Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
9 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Joel West
11 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Matt Hooge
13 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Jake Linford
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Christopher Moore
17 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
18 Mike Abel
19 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
22 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
24 Scott Wazny
25 Brandon Bohling
26 Ashley Williams
27 James Owen Capitol Velo
28 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Eric Aldinger
30 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
31 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
32 Dave Torrance
33 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
34 Beau Burggraff
35 Scott Oitto
36 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Kyle Gunsul
38 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
39 Travis Kubicek
40 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
41 Tom Brougham
42 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
43 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
44 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
45 Ethan Fuld
46 Paul Devies
47 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
48 Neil Gibson
49 Wes Woosley
50 Peter Chapman
51 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
52 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
53 Matt Haughey
54 John Hughes
55 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
56 Tl Valencia
57 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme
58 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
59 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
60 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
61 Brian Dessinger
62 Geir Eide
63 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
64 Adam Clement
65 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
66 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Greg Talbert
6 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
7 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
8 Tim Rathbun
9 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Jason Bietz
11 Chris Nelson
12 Bryan Curry
13 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
2 Dave Burnard
3 Steve Rearden
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
7 Vern Krist
8 Edward Lanton
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Gary Holm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Michael Gallagher
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
4 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Paul Lacava
6 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
7 Craig Aaker
8 Nicholas Wood Audi
9 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Andrew Smith
12 Quinn Keogh Team S+M
13 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Eric Hoffman
3 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
4 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
5 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team
8 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling
11 Brian Meyer
12 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Edward Wright
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings
2 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Maxwell Southam
4 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
6 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Timothy Breault
9 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Steve Williams
11 Russell Walker
12 Andrew Usher
13 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Kyle D'auria
16 Greg Van amerongen
17 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
18 Witali Spuling
19 Brandon Reif
20 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Scott Miyako
22 Jared Lathrop
23 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
24 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
25 Fred Smelser
26 Travis White
27 Tommy Cardwell
28 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
29 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
30 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
31 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
32 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
34 Scott Laplante
35 Philip Allen
36 Casey Varnum
37 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
38 Elliott Skopin
39 Nate Mckeown DNR Cycling
40 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
41 Scott Chamberlain
42 Lenny Joseph
43 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling
44 Quinn Rohlf
45 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
46 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
47 Scott Totten
DNF James Graves
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Crist
2 Matthew Wilkin Team S+M
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Kalani Scott
5 Ryan Coons
6 Steve Merz
7 Matthew Boelter
8 Mark Mattecheck
9 Matthew Giem
10 Jacob Hannes
11 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
12 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
13 Quinlan Pfiffer
14 Gary Stallings
15 Morin Bertrand
16 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
17 Fabio Bellini
18 Anthony Smith
19 Phil Donovan
20 Joshua Kubisch
21 Tim Ragan
22 Benjamin Beckerich
23 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Tony Tellache
25 Scott Farling
26 Joe Derting
27 Dave Sanderling
28 Dustin Driver
29 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
30 Matt Danielson
31 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Kyle Hamilton
33 Benjamin Porter
34 Jeff Irwin
35 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Michael Tarbert
37 Luis Ramirez
38 David Nielsen
39 Alexander Gore
40 Jeremy Sexton
41 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
42 Lewis Dixon
43 Eron Riddle
44 Ben Helgren
45 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
46 John Lascurettes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
4 Brian Kesselman Audi
5 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
6 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
7 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Pete Rubijono
9 Jacob Hull Audi
10 Tony Kic
11 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
13 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
14 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
15 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
16 Scott Barker
17 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
19 Jeremy Wright
20 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
21 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
22 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
24 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
26 Vince Rodarte
DNF Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Josh Sutton
7 Sean Wallace
8 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
10 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Brian Dessinger
14 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
8 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
10 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
13 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
2 Taylor Snider
3 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
7 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
9 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
3 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
4 Leah Iwasa
5 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Katie Linton
7 Brittany Stover
8 Amy Solana
9 Teresa White
10 Milli Chennell
11 Lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel
12 Leah Bazzano
13 Rose-ann Hamness
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Lewis
2 Kate Drennan
3 Holly Baird
4 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT
5 Anne Liggett
6 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA
7 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Shelly Boelter
9 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
10 Elizabeth Parry sample
11 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
12 Reagan Mergen
13 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 13