Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series #5 • Sep 28 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Barron Johnson
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 David Edic
7 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
9 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
10 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
11 Jimmie Porter
12 Dan Burton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Sam Medrano
4 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
3 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
7 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
8 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
9 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy
10 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy
11 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
12 Robert Porter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylee C mcconnell
2 Olivia Schultz Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Elle St. clair Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
4 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Michael Brown
6 Brandon Groza
7 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
8 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
9 Peter Vraniak
10 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
11 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
12 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
13 Erik Bergstrom
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Sanchez
2 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
3 Tiago Reis
4 John Frey Hutch's Eugene
5 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows
6 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
7 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
8 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
9 George P.s. mcconnell
10 John Adkins
11 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
12 Curtis Brawner
13 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
14 Dave Martin Deschutes Brewery
15 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
16 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
17 Nic Sedor
18 Whit Bazemore Boneyard Cycling
19 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
20 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
21 Tyler Rupe
DNF Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
DNF Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Sanchez
2 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
3 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
4 Jay Campbell
5 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
6 Jon Vlasak
7 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
8 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
9 Jeff Clay
10 Drexell Barnes
11 Beau Eastes
12 Don Thuren
13 Jason Beer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
4 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Erin Reis
3 Jenny Kneece
4 Shon Rae Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Gross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones
2 Carl Decker
3 Joshua Johnston
4 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
5 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
8 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
10 Matt Fox
11 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Poole
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
3 John Chapman
4 Paul Hynes
5 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
6 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
7 Alex Marganski
8 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
9 Adam Steele
10 Aaron Altier
11 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
12 Tanner Lujan
13 Kiel Fletcher
DNF Matthew Briggs
DNF Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
2 Ryan Mclaughlin
3 Chris Parco
4 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
5 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
DNF Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Stelzer
2 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery
3 Scott Lindbloom
4 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows
5 Neil Baunsgard
6 Steven Scott
7 Miles Benefield
8 Austin Kingsley
9 J.d. Alex
10 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry
2 Tina Brubaker
3 Megan Horner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
2 Jennifer Davidson
3 Madeline Tomka
4 Ciara Mccarthy
5 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 5