Log In
Thundercross • Oct 2 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
3 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
4 Michael Koballa Benissimo
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
8 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles
9 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Emily Shields kens bike shop
11 Spencer Johnston
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
14 Kerry Shields kens bike shop
DNF Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
3 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
4 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
6 Robert Smithson Unaffiliated
7 Nathan Mullins
8 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
9 Jesse Keicher
10 Ahmet Erbas
11 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Kenneth Averitte Hawleys Bicycle World
13 Nate Zellmer
14 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
15 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
16 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
17 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
18 Nicholas Survoy
19 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
20 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
21 Bryan Engle HammerCross
22 Daniel Pickard N/A
23 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
24 Kyle Habecker
25 Matthew Goodrich Southeast velo racing
26 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
27 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
28 Ethan Britt
DNF Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
DNF Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
DNF Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Christopher Barcelo
DNF Jackson Engle HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
2 Jakub Augustyn
3 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
4 Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
6 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
7 Christopher Ragland
8 Spencer Johnston
9 Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University
10 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
11 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
12 Paul Mckenzie
13 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
2 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
3 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
4 Ahmet Erbas
5 Timothy Nickerson US Military Endurance Sports
6 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Luc Farer Team Hammercross
3 Ethan Britt
4 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
5 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
6 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
7 Jk Starcher
8 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
9 Edward Hurley Constellation
10 Alex Emmons Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Spencer Johnston
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
5 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
6 Jackson Engle HammerCross
7 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
8 Anna Taylor Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
2 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
4 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
5 Hansen Su
6 Reuben Mcfadden
7 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
8 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
9 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
10 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Kenneth Averitte Hawleys Bicycle World
12 Brian Taylor
13 David Weatherford
14 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
15 Bryan Engle HammerCross
16 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
17 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
18 Kyle Habecker
19 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
20 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
21 David Boynton Team HammerCross
22 Ajay Jackson US Military Endurance Sports
23 Philip Amalong Constellation
24 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
25 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
26 Christopher Crandall Privateers
27 Matt Starcher
28 Michael Wells
29 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
30 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
31 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
3 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
4 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
5 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
6 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
7 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
8 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
2 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
3 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
4 Chuck Gillis
5 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
6 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
7 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Befekadu Lambebo Hammer Cross
4 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Luke Storm
6 Casey Satterfield
7 Corban Burford
8 Seth Hurley Constellation
9 Evan Elk Team Hammercross
10 Gavin Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
11 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
12 Robert Corcoran
13 Hunter Habecker
14 Nathan Ford Hammercross
15 Sadie Steinberg Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
3 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
3 Emily Graff SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Stephanie Taylor
5 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
6 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
7 Wendy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
8 Kristine Urrutia Hammercross
9 Wendy Mathes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
2 Danielle Baker
3 Holly Spain
4 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5