Log In
QuayCross - Race the BHB Cross Central NC Series • Oct 1 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
3 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
4 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
5 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles
6 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
8 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
DNF Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakub Augustyn
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
5 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
6 Nathan Mullins
7 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
8 Robert Smithson Unaffiliated
9 Walter Page
10 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
11 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Ahmet Erbas
13 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
14 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
15 Ismael Mercado Team Louisville
16 Christopher Barcelo
17 Nate Zellmer
18 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
19 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
20 Steven George
21 Alejandro Schnakofsky Team CBC
22 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
23 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
24 Kenneth Averitte Hawleys Bicycle World
25 Michael Carbaugh Try-Cyclists BRC
26 Joshua Liess
27 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
28 Chris Herring
29 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
30 Francisco Marin Constellation Cycling
DNF Neal Saxon
DNF Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
DNF Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
DNF Janis Braslins
DNF Christina Herring
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
2 Jakub Augustyn
3 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
4 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Christopher Ragland
7 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
8 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
9 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
10 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
11 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles
DNF Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
DNF Ismael Mercado Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six Metal
2 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
3 Timothy Nickerson US Military Endurance Sports
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Joel White Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Luc Farer Team Hammercross
3 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
4 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
5 Caleb Lumsden
6 Alex Emmons Team HammerCross
DNF Ethan Britt
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Anna Taylor Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Rod Stanton TeamCBC
3 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
4 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
5 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
6 Hansen Su
7 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Reuben Mcfadden
9 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
10 Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
11 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
12 Casey Robertson Superissimo
13 John Gillan
14 Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
15 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
17 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
18 Brian Taylor
19 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
20 Kenneth Averitte Hawleys Bicycle World
21 Bryan Engle HammerCross
22 Michael Breen Team HammerCross
23 Joel White Team HammerCross
24 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
25 Philip Amalong Constellation
26 John Shutts Team HammerCross
27 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
28 Phillip Singleton
29 Chris Hill
30 Michael Wells
31 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
32 Chris Herring
33 Christopher Crandall Privateers
34 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
35 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
36 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
37 Damian Hriciga
38 Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
39 Ian Embry constellation cycling
DNF Jeff Ward Hammercross
DNF Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF David Weatherford
DNF Christina Herring
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
2 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
3 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
5 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
6 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Thomas Esposito Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Steve Leonard Team Spek Cycles Pb/ Carolina Ale H
3 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
6 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
7 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
8 Todd Thornton inland construction
9 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
10 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Bravery Ward Hammercross
4 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
5 Corban Burford
6 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Jack Newport
8 Bodhi Hriciga
9 Rylee Shutts Team HammerCross
10 Hannah Breen Team HammerCross
DNF Elton Embry
DNF Evan Elk Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
3 Carly Clark
4 Kim Phistry
5 Emma Caughlin Unatttached
6 Riley Gallagher
7 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
8 Sabine Farer
9 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
12 Kara Schwartz
13 Stephanie Taylor
14 Miyuki Breen Team HammerCross
15 Kristine Urrutia Hammercross
DNF Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
DNF Laura Neely Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
3 Holly Spain
4 Danielle Baker
5 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Emma Caughlin Unatttached
7 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2