Log In
REVOCROSS • Oct 2 2016
6.5
2.3
4.5
5.4
5
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:32:09.1
2 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:41:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:27:56.6
2 Pes Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:30:45.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Burnham 0:41:25.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:44:39.4
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:45:22.5
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:45:33.6
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:46:12.7
5 Michael Phillips 0:46:30.4
6 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:47:20.7
7 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label 0:47:38.8
8 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:48:08.9
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:48:39.7
10 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 0:50:10.1
11 Thomas Bendson 0:46:06.6
12 Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:47:34.4
13 Todd Wilson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:45.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:40:03.3
2 Jeffrey Perry 0:41:02.2
3 Peter Ireland 0:41:20.6
4 Jared Sundstrom 0:41:59.5
5 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:42:05.2
6 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:42:22.1
7 Bryan Hill Gpcx On The Dl 0:42:38.7
8 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:42:45.9
9 Mark Betzer Rev Podiumwear 0:43:30.2
10 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:44:09.6
11 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:44:20.6
12 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 0:44:47.5
13 Joel Benton All-City 0:44:59.9
14 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:30.2
15 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:45:46.6
16 Barry Schmitt 0:46:10.0
17 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:11.4
18 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:29.2
19 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:46:37.8
20 Christoffer Graham All-City 0:46:42.5
21 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:46.5
22 Aaron Hartman 0:42:23.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Bellew 1:07:12.4
2 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:10:07.5
3 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:04:20.8
4 Ted Clausen All-City 1:06:38.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:48:17.5
2 Mark Halvorson 0:48:46.2
3 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:17.7
4 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:46:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:03:47.2
2 Charles Simacek All-City 1:04:45.6
3 Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 1:05:03.6
4 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:05:41.0
5 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:05:45.2
6 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 1:06:26.7
7 Marcus Bush 1:06:57.9
8 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:08:25.9
9 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:08:53.0
10 Devin Obrien 1:06:03.4
11 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:41:54.2
12 Samuel Bramel 0:47:40.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii 1:07:56.1
2 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:08:23.1
3 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 1:09:04.7
4 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 1:09:47.5
5 Robert Newcomb 1:09:49.8
6 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 1:10:54.5
7 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:04:29.2
8 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 1:04:37.4
9 Tim Gut Angry Catfish 1:07:17.5
10 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 1:08:45.5
11 Matthew Kurke 1:09:17.9
12 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 1:03:48.0
13 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:10:28.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Peterson All-City 0:41:08.7
2 Zachary Dolinaj 0:41:14.7
3 Kyle Mckimpson 0:42:27.7
4 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:42:32.2
5 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:42:38.2
6 Ben Cox Twin Six 0:43:55.2
7 Matthew Barnabei 0:44:46.9
8 David Knox 0:45:14.0
9 Andrew Schutte Big Ring Flyers 0:45:17.0
10 Justin Patch All-City 0:45:39.2
11 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:45:58.4
12 James Blaschko Omnium Racing 0:46:27.8
13 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:47:16.0
14 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:49:49.9
15 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:07:13.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Madsen 0:30:40.1
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:31:51.2
3 Satchell Mische richter 0:32:27.1
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:33:11.0
5 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:33:13.2
6 Eli Markworth Bike City Juniors 0:33:39.6
7 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:34:07.0
8 Andrew Crane 0:34:08.2
9 Andrew Schutte Big Ring Flyers 0:34:18.9
10 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:34:30.5
11 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:32.1
12 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:34:46.0
13 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:34:51.0
14 Adam Garberg 0:36:10.3
15 Tim Peissig All-City 0:38:07.9
16 Corey Shouse Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:29:36.4
17 Scot Larson 0:30:06.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:45:03.6
2 Brandon Voltzke 0:45:36.0
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:46:04.7
4 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:46:57.3
5 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:47:44.5
6 Max Severson All-City 0:49:19.2
7 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:50:53.5
8 Ted Clausen All-City 0:45:58.0
9 Ian Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:46:44.8
10 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:47:58.0
11 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 0:53:13.7
12 David Knox 0:23:07.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 0:45:21.7
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:46:00.6
3 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 0:46:44.8
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:47:27.7
5 Carol Seipp 0:47:32.6
6 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:48:28.3
7 Katie Thompson The Fix Studio 0:50:23.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:47:53.1
2 Mary Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:46:32.1
3 Amy Hanenburg The Fix Studio 0:47:05.4
4 Tiana Johnson 0:48:34.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callie Veiga The Fix Studio 0:29:07.9
2 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:29:12.0
3 Jenny Barr 0:30:55.6
4 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:31:14.5
5 Kelli Simpson All-City 0:31:21.2
6 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:31:53.3
7 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:32:25.8
8 Nico Parr 0:32:51.1
9 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:33:14.6
10 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:35:03.7
11 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:28:47.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:43:45.0
2 Beth Franklin All-City 0:45:35.3
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:40:16.6
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:42:39.0
5 Nico Parr 0:44:57.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2