Log In
White Park Cyclo-Cross • Oct 1 2016
5.2
5.8
4.3
4.9
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
2 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
5 Eric Lundgren 0
6 Matthew Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
8 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
10 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
11 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Todd Latocha 0
13 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Perry Ferrell WVU
15 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
16 James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Van Morales Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hocking CTC - BarFly - NCC
2 Kevin Ellsworth Cumberland Trail Connection
3 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing
4 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
5 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
7 David Klinke 0
8 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
9 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
10 John Boharic UIC
11 Ed Masta 0
12 Alex Fowler 0
DNF Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs
2 Adrian Kasicky Iron City Bikes
3 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
4 Ryan Popple 0
5 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
6 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
7 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
8 Brian Suter 0
9 Curt Brown Truefit Racing
10 Ben Brewer Iron City Bikes
11 Ryan Jones Silverback Racing
12 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
13 Nathan Mizener 0
14 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
15 Eric Cappellini Team Pathfinder of WV
16 Eric Stewart Pro Mountain Outfitters
17 John Weld 0
18 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing
19 Matt Luce Iron City Bikes
20 Drew Smorul 0
21 Eric Hawinberry 0
22 George Redpath Pro Mountain Outfitters
23 Jeff Grimm Novacare
24 Marvin Teets Pro Mountain Outfitters
25 Steven Kunsak RK Industries
26 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
27 Trevor Hyland 0
28 Tim Gregis 0
29 Matt Backman 0
30 Ron Snyder The Neighborhood Academy
31 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO
32 Ian Webster Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy
34 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO
35 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
DNF Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kemp Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
2 Gabe Holtzer Mountain Valley Resources LLC
3 Rick Hoover 0
4 Adam Sinder 0
5 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes
6 Keith Cumpston 0
7 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
8 Mark Mcclain 0
9 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride
10 Daniel Talian 0
11 Scott Frame 0
12 Matt Backman 0
13 Matt Hudson Team RCH
14 Alexander Hays West Liberty Cycles
15 Brian Quigley 0
16 Taylor Shearer Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
17 Ron Snyder The Neighborhood Academy
18 Ken Barker 0
19 John Messner Kim's Bikes/ Mohican Malabar Bike C
20 Joshua Taylor 0
21 Will Odonnell Eagle One Racing
22 Richard Dahlgren 0
23 Jesse Schiffbauer 0
24 Radley Miller Eastern Mountain Sports
DNF Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr
2 Travis Saeler
3 Frankie Ross
4 Donald Powers
5 Gary Rodosta
6 Marc Glass
7 Mike Lavengood
8 David Klinke
9 Christopher Petsko
10 Zachary Wills
11 Douglas Orischak
12 Jeff Curry
13 Chris Jones
14 Mark Nicoll
15 Jason Prosseda
DNF Justin Pokrivka
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 David Mccormick New River Bikes
3 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
4 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
5 Jeffrey Paul Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
8 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 Ed Masta 0
11 Negley Rodgers 0
12 Bob Vernon Pathfinder
13 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
14 David Hickey Ag3r - ButlerHealthSystem
15 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
2 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
4 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
5 Ron Kubala
6 George Sagan
7 James Anglin
8 Rich Dahlgreen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b The Grind
2 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes
3 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes
4 Marc Glass 0
5 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing
6 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Zack Hawthorne Iron City Bikes
8 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
9 David Hunt IRON CITY BIKES
10 Ethan Flanigan 0
11 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Fritz Kessler Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Marco Piccirilli 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gongola
2 Levi Smith
3 Bryant Jordan
4 Aiden Weld
5 Abigale Stewart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Cassie Smith Pathfinder of WV
6 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling
8 Elise Rowe 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Grygier alleghenyVELO
2 Elise Rowe 0
3 Kara Mcclain 0
4 Francesca Montenegro Iron City Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Judge
2 Colleen Grygier
3 Kara Weld
4 Danielle Millett
5 Alice Vernon
6 Christa Ross
7 Kara Mcclain
8 Deb Sagan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7