Log In
Team Magic Montevallo CX • Oct 2 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Crain The Forge
2 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo
3 Scott Staubach Birmingham Velo
4 Eric Capley Queen City Cycles
5 Hunter Garrison SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
6 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Flowers
2 N Blake gill Druid City Bicycle Club
3 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles
7 Jeff Mccord
8 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing
9 Chad Hubbard NSAT
10 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling
11 David Lansden MG&G Racing
12 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Alex Green BUMP INC.
3 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Jackson Davis Hewitt-Trussville HS
5 Davis Adams
6 Brandon Eubanks
7 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
9 David Abel Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Max French Velocity Pro Cycle
11 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
12 Bryan Harrington Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
13 Todd Bright
14 Daniel Blankenship Blevins Bicycle Company
15 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
16 Michael Mobley Birmingham Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelton Patterson
2 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Herbert Young
4 Tim Wynn
5 Tyler Williamson Terra Firma Cycling Team
6 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
7 Isaac Robinson
8 James Walker
9 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
10 Matthew Blevins Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
12 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
DNF Darren Payne
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Grayson Davis Hewitt-Trussville HS
4 John Arnold Lee County Comp
5 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle
6 Luke Curtis
7 Braeden Parker
DNF Jax Phelps
DNF Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max French Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Wil Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Fraser Team Mugshots
2 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
4 John Gore
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles
6 David Lansden MG&G Racing
7 Jeff Mccord
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing
2 Brandon Welch Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Doug Littrell
4 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling
5 Anson Keller Queen City Cycles
6 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club
7 James Walker
DNF Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Moon Team Mugshots
2 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing
3 Frank Davis
4 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
5 Michael Moriarty Big Ring Flyers
6 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling
7 Steve Nichols
8 Rob Hope
9 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wall Blevins Bicycle Company
2 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Brandon Welch Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
DNF Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
3 Gretchen Mcelveen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Wynn Steel City She
2 Maaike Everts Steel City She
3 Caitlin Wittkop Steel City She
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She
5 Mary Paternostro Steel City She
6 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Winther Steel City She
2 Katie Donnell
3 Lindsey Griffin
4 Sara Walker Steel City She
5 Olivia Shipley Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
7 Holly Welch
8 Merritt Milam
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
DNF Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2