Log In
Newberry Cyclo-cross Day 2 • Oct 2 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 David Stevens
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
4 Stewart Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
5 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
6 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
8 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
4 David Kramer
5 Brett Moots
6 Shawn Gravitt Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
7 Stefano Friety
8 Cruz Mond Team Loblolly Cycling
9 Patrick Thomsen
10 Brian O'leary
11 Bruce Brandstatter Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
12 Shelby Powell
13 Chris Fernandez
14 Cecil Anderson
15 Bryan Shedder
16 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc.
17 Les Brown
18 Gary Morales geraldino
19 Clinton Hamilton
20 Peter Martin
21 Gannon Love Team Loblolly Cycling
22 Patrick Tighe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
2 Thomas Barbazua
3 Bryce Kovi
4 Michael Holden Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
5 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Jose Rojas
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
5 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
6 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
7 Jeff Zipperer
8 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
9 Patrick Thomsen
10 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
11 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Cecil Anderson
13 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore
14 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
15 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
2 Darla Woodall
3 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3