Log In
Verge Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 5 2016
5.3
2.8
4.5
4.2
6.2
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nightWeasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.2
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonin Marecauelle AUC Aix en Provence 0:48:40
2 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 0:49:39
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:50:07
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:50:17
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:18
6 Thomas Sampson Vittoria/Yeti Cycles 0:50:36
7 Kyle Murphy Hudson Furniture 0:50:44
8 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:50:51
9 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 0:50:54
10 Evan Huff BikeReg 0:50:57
11 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:50:58
12 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross - Biker's Edge 0:51:34
13 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:51:38
14 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:51:45
15 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:51:51
16 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 0:51:57
17 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:52:03
18 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:12
19 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:52:17
20 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:52:25
21 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:52:27
22 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 0:52:37
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:41
24 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 0:52:48
25 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:53:09
26 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:53:21
27 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 0:53:38
28 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco 0:53:48
29 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:53:55
30 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 0:54:01
31 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 0:54:06
32 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:54:15
33 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:54:19
34 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:54:19
35 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:54:19
36 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 0:54:27
37 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 0:54:44
38 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:54:45
39 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:54:53
40 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:54:56
41 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:54:58
42 Matthew Casserly 0:55:08
43 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 0:55:50
44 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:56:00
45 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles lap
46 Nick Stevene lap
47 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
48 Sean Goguen RACE CF lap
49 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club lap
50 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
51 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle lap
52 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES lap
53 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts lap
54 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club lap
55 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
56 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
57 Joseph Re NEMBA Racing lap
58 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike lap
59 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog lap
60 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club lap
61 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
62 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
63 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club lap
64 Whitney Massey Horst lap
DNF Jules Goguely Unemployed dnf
DNF Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching dnf
DNF John Mundelius The Feed Brock Dickey Hunger Projec dnf
DNF Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD dnf
DNF Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing dnf
DNF Breeze Keller dnf
DNF Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund dnf
DNF Jason Rabidou bikes & life dnf
DNF Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com dnf
DNF Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T dnf
DNF Andrew Bennett Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo dnf
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF dnf
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:41:14
2 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:41:24
3 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 0:41:40
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:53
5 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:42:42
6 Rhys Niesen JAM fund 0:43:06
7 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:43:18
8 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:41
9 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com 0:44:07
10 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 0:44:24
11 Katie Carlson Team Edge 0:44:49
12 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United 0:45:28
13 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:45:53
14 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:46:17
15 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:09
16 Marian Jamison smith ladies first 0:48:10
17 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:48:17
18 Darcy Foley NBX 0:48:44
19 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:56
20 Sarah Thomas 0:49:01
21 Cait Dooley Cuppow 0:49:53
22 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
23 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund lap
24 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE lap
25 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com lap
26 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
DNF Erin Faccone Team Averica dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:45:41
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:46:05
3 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:46:21
4 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:41
5 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:52
6 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:55
7 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 0:47:12
8 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:47:23
9 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:47:26
10 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:47:43
11 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 0:47:50
12 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea 0:47:55
13 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:06
14 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 0:48:27
15 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 0:48:32
16 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:48:35
17 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 0:48:36
18 David Currie JRA cycles 0:48:39
19 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:53
20 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:49:02
21 Jerry Hillard Lagunitas Racing 0:49:04
22 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:49:16
23 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:17
24 Mark Buffone 0:49:22
25 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:49:27
26 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:30
27 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:49:33
28 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:35
29 Brian Macilvain 0:49:44
30 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source1 0:49:47
31 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:49:50
32 Jay Prewitt 0:49:50
33 Jack Bell West Hill Shop 0:49:52
34 Timothy Young Gus CX 0:49:54
35 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 0:49:56
36 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 0:50:05
37 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:07
38 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:50:08
39 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:22
40 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:35
41 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:50:41
42 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:50:42
43 Bruce Pierce Keep It Tight 0:50:48
44 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:50:51
45 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:50:51
46 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:06
47 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cycle 0:51:13
48 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:51:14
49 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 0:51:15
50 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:51:17
51 Josh Flanagan 0:51:18
52 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project.org 0:51:21
53 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:51:28
54 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 0:51:40
55 Jerry Hughes BIKEMAN.com 0:51:46
56 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike 0:51:58
57 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:52:11
58 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:52:24
59 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 0:52:26
60 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 0:52:28
61 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:52:41
62 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 0:52:52
63 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:53:02
64 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:07
65 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:22
66 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:53:27
67 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:53:37
68 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling lap
69 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com lap
70 Darrin Beek lap
71 Jack Loveless Bear and Bramble lap
72 Stephen Lake 545 Velo lap
73 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo lap
74 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge lap
75 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo lap
76 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club lap
77 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo lap
78 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club lap
79 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo lap
80 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike lap
81 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles lap
82 Eric Poch 545 Velo lap
83 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
84 Larry Alford 545 Velo lap
85 Avi Kurlantzick lap
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing dnf
DNF Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing dnf
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles dnf
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Jake Berry JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re dnf
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Wang 0:47:28
2 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:48:41
3 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club
4 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
5 Bridget Darby B2C2
6 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com
7 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck
8 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
9 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES
10 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing
11 Laura Mullaly
12 Sue Mcdonough Fuji
13 Emily Mandara Bikes and Life
14 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
15 Jutta Wolf KIT
16 Caroline Mannaerts
17 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing
18 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing lap
19 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
20 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo lap
21 Erika Zizzo Kruis CX lap
22 Ella Raposo-sacks Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
DNF Haley Oller dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Black-Macken HUP United 0:41:18
2 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:18
3 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:56
4 Dave Murray Lagunitas 0:41:56
5 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 0:42:05
6 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:42:09
7 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:10
8 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:42:11
9 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:42:13
10 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:16
11 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:18
12 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 0:42:29
13 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:42:33
14 Steven Park 0:42:36
15 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:42:42
16 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:42:48
17 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:42:55
18 John Bentley Monadnock Cycling 0:42:58
19 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:43:03
20 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:17
21 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 0:43:21
22 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:43:23
23 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 0:43:31
24 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:45
25 Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club 0:43:50
26 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:43:50
27 Merton Thompson JRA Cycles 0:43:56
28 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 0:44:01
29 Chris Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:44:05
30 Sean Walsh 0:44:11
31 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:44:19
32 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 0:44:24
33 Rich Zachary 0:44:28
34 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:44:32
35 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:44:33
36 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:39
37 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:44:52
38 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:57
39 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:44:58
40 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:45:02
41 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:45:16
42 Chris Northcott West Hill Shop 0:45:24
43 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:45:44
44 Todd Anderson BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:56
45 Guthrie Andres 0:46:02
46 George Nicholson 0:46:09
47 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:19
48 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark 0:46:22
49 Eoin Beirne 0:46:23
50 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:25
51 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:46:33
52 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:46:41
53 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:48
54 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:46:53
55 Justin Walker 0:46:55
56 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:46:58
57 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:04
58 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:20
59 Rob Keohane 0:47:22
60 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:24
61 Matthew Rohr Hup United 0:47:26
62 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:38
63 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:47:39
64 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 0:47:40
65 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:43
66 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 0:47:49
67 James Doherty BC High 0:48:13
68 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:48:16
69 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 0:48:44
70 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:48:59
71 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landrys Bi 0:49:03
72 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:49:07
73 Christopher Labby 0:49:08
74 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 0:49:24
75 Glenn Cunniff 0:49:26
76 Peter Osborn 0:49:27
77 Joseph Hughes lap
78 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing lap
79 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
80 Jason Eklund BC High lap
81 Christopher Buck Digital Lumens lap
82 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors lap
83 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions lap
84 Michael Oconnell Team Spark lap
85 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo lap
86 Ian Brown BC High lap
87 Brian Haugli lap
88 Steven Bird lap
89 Cameron Crowley BC High lap
90 Cormac Mcadams BC High lap
91 Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
92 Avi Kurlantzick lap
93 Jaxon Heine BC High lap
94 William Webb BC High lap
95 Anthony Spielmann BC High lap
96 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
97 Brendan Webb BC High lap
DNF Matthew Shaffer dnf
DNF Taylor Dundas dnf
DNF Jeff Couture GUS CX dnf
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Chris Scott Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) dnf
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
DNF Michael Olbrys 545Velo dnf
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing dnf
DNF Kevin Danis dnf
Starters:110   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 81   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:34:31
2 Matthew Shaffer 0:35:08
3 Patrick Staples NCC 0:35:39
4 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:36:36
5 Guthrie Andres 0:36:46
6 Bryan Crockett The Bookhouse Boys. 0:37:04
7 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:12
8 Casey Clarke 0:37:27
9 Kevin Langer 0:38:01
10 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 0:38:07
11 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:38:22
12 John Nilan 0:38:54
13 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:39:00
14 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:39:26
15 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:39:45
16 Ben Mast Minuteman Road Club 0:39:54
17 David Ames 0:39:57
18 James Schulmeister 0:40:24
19 Scott Monroe 0:40:30
20 Adam Tripp Newington Bicycle 0:40:40
21 Steve Hall team spark 0:41:01
22 Scott Nolan 0:41:03
23 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:41:10
24 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief 0:41:26
25 Greg Mcconnell 0:41:32
26 William Dixon 0:41:47
27 Seth Bozarth 0:41:57
28 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 0:42:06
29 Jim Paiva Acidotic Racing 0:42:20
30 Nicholas Faust 0:42:29
31 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 0:42:34
32 Warren Angell 0:42:38
33 John Smits 0:42:53
34 Christopher Fortin 0:42:57
35 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:43:16
36 John Zolock 0:43:32
37 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing lap
38 Ari Ofsevit lap
39 Mike Blackwell Digital Lumens lap
40 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts lap
41 John Warwick NCC lap
42 Phil Nevius lap
43 Gary Baker GUS CX lap
44 Brian Trimby Bikes and Life lap
45 Tim Grady VMPS lap
46 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks lap
DNF Patrick Lessard Competitive Edge dnf
DNF John Cullinane dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 17