Log In
Peak Season CX #1 • Dec 21 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 57:20:00
2 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 0:19
3 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 2:02
4 Aaron Kereluk HRS / Rock Lobster 2:02
5 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 2:03
6 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2:39
7 Gabriel Keck Scott / Ritchey / SRAM 2:39
8 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Center 3:45
9 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club 3:57
10 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel 4:21
11 Ariel Lindsley Yeti 4:30
12 Chris Sallen HUP United 5:29
13 Jay Buenaventur Third Rail / dfL / EBVC 5:48
14 Dean Poshard HRS / Rock Lobster 6:38
15 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Cycling 6:49
16 Eric Richter Giro 0:36
17 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 5:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary-ann Hunter Hunter / Freewheel 43:36:00
2 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 0:24
3 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 1:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garth Spencer Unattached 38:23:00
2 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel 0:19
3 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 1:11
4 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 1:19
5 Callum Ingram Unattached! 1:20
6 Thadeus Stockham -- 1:37
7 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 1:42
8 Joshua Thayer Hunter / Freewheel 1:53
9 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 1:56
10 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 2:19
11 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 3:14
12 Eric Leutzinger Flying Feet 3:24
13 Chris Coffee Unattached 4:55
14 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 5:07
15 Jon Palmer Butterflies and Puppy Dogs 5:18
16 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cyclesport 8:22
17 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 1:35
DNF Oliver Bellevue Wrench Science --
DNF Eric Highlander Evil Cycling --
DNF Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas --
DNF Landall Proctor B Sample Racing --
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 44:40:00
2 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 2:08
3 Courtney Shipman Altezza 40 3:17
4 Renee Beckloff Roaring Mouse Cycles 7:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Rotstein -- 0:00
2 Doug Aldrich SJBC/Sugar CRM 0:00
3 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 0:00
4 Michael Hartlaub Team Oakland 0:00
5 Joey Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 0:00
6 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:00
7 David Gill -- 0:00
8 Jeff Reed Unattached 0:00
9 Colin Brown UCSC Cycling 0:00
10 Gary Johnson -- 0:00
11 Jon Moeller Third Pillar 0:00
12 Peter Jones SCCCC / Volks Cafe 0:00
13 Danny Napolez MRBT/Don Chapin 0:00
14 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:00
15 Andrew Dyer -- 0:00
16 Duane Messinger Unattached 0:00
17 John Fowler John Fowler 0:00
18 Eric Jacoby -- 0:00
19 Jonathan Urqnijo -- 0:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bell Shiela Moon 50:37:00
2 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:46
3 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:50
4 May Woo Sheila Moon 2:37
5 Miss mar Perez Velo Bella @1
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
2 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 0:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Steuart Bicycle Trip 0:00
2 Johnny Mullane Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
3 Maximili Nburkhardt Bicycle Trip 0:00
4 Andrew Bolton Bicycle Trip 0:00
5 Max Fraser HRS / Rock Lobster 0:00
6 Josh Kaneg Bicycle Trip 0:00
7 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip / SCCCC 0:00
8 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 0:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime Schimmel Harbor High School 46:16:00
2 Madison Thompson -- 2:21
3 Simone Williamson Harbor High School 8:14
4 Mutiara Sjarif Harbor High School 10:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 42:20:00
2 Anastasi Flores Cal Giant Cycling 0:05
3 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 0:08
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Cycling 0:08
5 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 1:05
6 Bryan Lopes Oakley/Ibis 1:25
7 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:27
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 1:49
9 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 2:01
10 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 3:16
11 Tao Bernardi -- 3:26
12 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 3:41
13 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery.com 3:50
14 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 4:13
15 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 4:52
16 Anastasi Flores Cal Giant Strawberry/Specialized 1:25
17 Tom Morgan Ibis Cycles 6:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Walker dfL 39:12:00
2 Mark Acker OTC 0:25
3 Blake Von knopka Team Oakland/Wrench Science 0:45
4 Courtney Grossman HRS / Rock Lobster 0:47
5 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 1:31
6 Angus Nesbitt -- 1:31
7 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:34
8 Scott Calley HRS / Rock Lobster 1:40
9 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:53
10 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 2:04
11 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 2:14
12 Rodney Santos -- 2:38
13 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 3:31
14 Bo Barry Soul Craft 4:02
15 Jason Cruz SCCCC / Family Cycling 4:38
16 Paul Pietryka Yahoo! 5:28
17 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM / LGBRC 5:42
18 John Bono Al Pastor Supreme 5:52
19 Ian Dewar Bare Knuckle Bragade 6:08
20 Anthony Eng Kaiser/Team Oakland 6:31
21 Scott Shipman Altezza 40 6:45
22 Brian Mckie Team Valley @1
23 Bruce Mckie Team Valley @1
24 Ryan Bontrager HRS / Rock Lobster @1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Cycling 43:49:00
2 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 0:01
3 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo 0:19
4 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group 1:07
5 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:18
6 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 1:51
7 Edwin j. Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 2:10
8 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:42
9 George Smith Webcor/AltoVelo 7:13
10 Doug Hatfield Family Cycling Center @1
11 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
12 Fred Huxham HUP United @1
13 Alex Anderson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
DNF Mark Michel Bicycle Trip --
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 43:06:00
2 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC / Le Bonqueur 0:12
3 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1:39
4 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 1:53
5 Torin Rotstein -- 2:21
6 Steve Cooper SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 2:33
7 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders @1
8 Jeff Van damme SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
9 John Fritz HRS / Rock Lobster @1
10 Peter Jones SCCCC / Volks Cafe @1
11 Troy Mayfield Spokesman @1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 43:06:00
2 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bikeshop 2:31
3 Mike Gomez -- @1
4 Reid Sanchez -- @1
5 Gary Mcneil SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42:21:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 46:43:00
2 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon @1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell 1:02:04
2 Kevin Crossley SCCCC / OTC 1:23
3 Erik Thunstrum SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 2:20
4 Todd Ingermanson The Devil Hisself @1
5 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles @1
6 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel @1
7 Eric Miller -- @1
8 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster @1
9 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @1
10 Patrick Lewis SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @2
11 Troy Boone SCCCC Team Santa Cruz @2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5