Log In
HippoCross • Oct 1 2016
4.7
5
3.4
3.8
4
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 29:13.70
2 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing 1:31.20
3 Keith Seda Watchung Wheelmen 2:58.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 25:44.40
2 Ryan Lisiewski Century Road Club Of America/ P 2:20.10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 29:50.50
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:42.40
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 Lap
4 Charlie Cashman -1 Lap
5 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. -1 Lap
6 Devon Wilson -1 Lap
7 Damon Wilson -1 Lap
8 Jack Rinderer -1 Lap
9 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
10 Rudy Rinderer -2 Laps
11 Julien Seda -2 Laps
12 Joseph Hemingway -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 41:27.00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 18.20
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 35.80
4 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:00.30
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:20.10
6 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:39.40
7 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 3:59.60
8 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 4:23.10
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:28.90
10 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 4:59.00
11 Alan Connell TMB Racing 5:32.40
12 Greg Eater -1 Lap
13 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness -1 Lap
14 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management -1 Lap
15 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching -1 Lap
16 Paul Coluccio -1 Lap
17 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 Lap
18 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 36:07.80
2 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 12.00
3 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 17.60
4 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 24.60
5 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 37.50
6 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 43.80
7 Robert Fritz Shore Cycling Sports 57.80
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1:12.70
9 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 1:14.80
10 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta s.t.
11 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:21.20
12 Wayne Beaver 1:37.30
13 Jason Livingood 1:46.30
14 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 1:50.80
15 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1:52.40
16 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:56.70
17 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 1:57.90
18 Justin Ivan 1:59.80
19 Tom Dillon Bucks County Tri Club 2:13.20
20 Joseph Corriero 2:18.30
21 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:21.60
22 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 2:24.40
23 Salvatore Filannino 2:53.00
24 Ricardo Collado 3:10.70
25 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 3:33.40
26 Frank Villani Team Somerset 3:47.80
27 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 3:57.00
28 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 4:09.40
29 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 4:12.70
30 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 4:15.00
31 Erich Neise Team Somerset s.t.
32 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll 4:20.50
33 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 4:47.00
34 Fiadjoe John Pure Energy Racing 5:01.40
35 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 5:15.50
36 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 5:48.60
37 George Epley Dedicated Endurance Training 6:05.80
38 Makoto Kawaguchi 6:26.90
39 Chris Fraser Apache Fitness -1 Lap
40 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters -1 Lap
41 Ted Maven Evolution Racing -1 Lap
42 Dan Wargaski -1 Lap
43 Brian Curry -1 Lap
44 Jay Markwalder -1 Lap
45 Jason Forsell Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 38:24.20
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 8.10
3 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 1:11.40
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 2:10.30
5 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 2:25.40
6 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:33.80
7 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:44.10
8 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 4:30.40
9 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 4:31.80
10 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 4:34.60
11 Chris Joinnides East End-kreb Cycle 4:42.90
12 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 4:56.60
13 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 4:58.90
14 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:03.10
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:24.70
16 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 5:30.10
17 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 6:41.20
18 Jim Gould Van Dessel s.t.
19 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 41.10
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 57.00
21 Bruce Campo s.t.
22 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 1:01.80
23 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1:27.60
24 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1:58.10
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 3:19.60
26 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling 3:25.70
27 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 3:32.50
28 Raymond Campeau Tmb Racing 3:41.60
29 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 4:18.40
30 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 4:58.80
31 Daniel Nemeth s.t.
32 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc 6:24.00
33 Stephen Cannavale Unattached s.t.
DNF Gary Snyder Evolution Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 37:51.60
2 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 44.70
3 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 2:24.90
4 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww -1 Lap
5 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
6 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy Uci Ct: Lupus Racing Team 1:00:03.80
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 4.60
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 12.40
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:21.70
5 Kyle Murphy Hudson Furniture 2:00.10
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:30.40
7 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3:28.20
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:32.70
9 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:43.10
10 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop P/b Sho -1 Lap
11 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 Lap
12 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -2 Laps
13 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab 47:22.40
2 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 6.80
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:07.10
4 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:13.50
5 Elias Bull Kim's Bike Shop 1:18.10
6 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 1:26.30
7 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 1:31.00
8 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1:43.60
9 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:46.40
10 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 1:53.60
11 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:04.80
12 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 3:16.50
13 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 3:37.50
14 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:48.90
15 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent 3:55.50
16 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 4:50.70
17 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 5:03.80
18 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing 5:06.60
19 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:51.20
20 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx -1 Lap
21 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome -1 Lap
22 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance -1 Lap
23 Nelson Martins King Kog -1 Lap
24 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 Lap
25 Matthew Fackner The Facknory -1 Lap
26 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 -1 Lap
DNF William Gerboth Skylands Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports 33:07.60
2 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 9.60
3 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:19.20
4 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:28.50
5 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:37.20
6 Alyosha Smolarski 1:56.20
7 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 1:57.90
8 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 2:22.60
9 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 2:28.80
10 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:33.00
11 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. 2:40.80
12 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:51.20
13 Adam Fabian Kindhuman-pactimo Nyc 2:54.90
14 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:01.40
15 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap s.t.
16 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 3:36.40
17 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Racing 3:43.60
18 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 3:54.20
19 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 4:38.60
20 Isaac Schell Silk Road/hatchmap 4:41.20
21 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 4:47.80
22 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 4:51.80
23 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 4:56.00
24 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 5:26.70
25 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 5:41.70
26 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 5:59.40
27 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T -1 Lap
28 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 Lap
29 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca -1 Lap
30 David Baroody -1 Lap
31 Michael Drelling Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com -1 Lap
32 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 Lap
33 Matthew Worstell -1 Lap
34 Drew Perrin -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Fujiki 37:38.00
2 Scott Mingay 13.40
3 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 23.60
4 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 38.00
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 44.00
6 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 45.00
7 Jeffrey Johnson 1:01.40
8 Owen Lee Cs Velo 1:12.60
9 Nathan Tressler Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:23.30
10 Steve Weng 1:26.40
11 Charles Gomes Bicycle Workshop 1:39.10
12 Brandon Mak 1:41.80
13 Vicencio Cortes Kim's Bike Shop 2:25.00
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:37.30
15 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:54.70
16 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca/team Nyc Velo 3:01.40
17 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 3:05.40
18 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 3:22.70
19 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 3:23.80
20 Nate Morris 3:35.80
21 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 3:39.60
22 Alexander Monteverde 3:42.10
23 Sean Croce Action Wheels 3:43.60
24 Edward King Team Marty's 3:46.60
25 Timothy Quinn 3:59.60
26 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/limerick Chirop s.t.
27 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 4:19.70
28 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc 4:22.40
29 Douglas Frey Pure Energy Racing 4:25.30
30 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 4:32.20
31 Gregory Diguido 4:42.20
32 Mike Chinea Tmb Racing 4:45.60
33 Rudy Rinderer 4:57.70
34 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 5:02.00
35 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 5:12.60
36 Michael Kokes Shore Cycling Sports 5:18.30
37 Joseph Slade -1 Lap
38 Patrick Kennedy Crca -1 Lap
39 Keith Seda Watchung Wheelmen -1 Lap
40 David Szabo -1 Lap
41 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town -1 Lap
42 Ben Weisiger -1 Lap
43 Brad Michael Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
44 Richard J maloney -1 Lap
45 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
46 Paul Michael Pure Energy Cycling -1 Lap
47 Matthew Juro Rutgers University -1 Lap
48 Robert Pereira Tmb Racing -1 Lap
49 Tim Fodor -1 Lap
50 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 Lap
51 ? Unknown -1 Lap
52 Michael Fabbricatore -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Pachuda 10:41.40
2 Nick Pachuda 38.60
3 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 1:03.10
4 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx 1:16.20
5 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Racing 1:21.00
6 Meghan Bruce 1:22.20
7 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 1:34.60
8 Bob Macfarlane 1:56.30
9 Michelle Calvert Bigfoot Endurance 2:36.70
10 John Cassimatis 2:40.20
11 Raymond Campeau Tmb Racing 3:03.80
12 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 3:05.40
13 Anna Bosted 3:16.90
14 Bart Oliver s.t.
15 Andrew Hunter 3:32.20
16 David Schwarz 3:40.10
17 Christine Pachuda 3:48.90
18 Robert Pereira Tmb Racing 3:53.60
19 Tim Fodor 3:58.10
20 Tom Dillon 5:00.10
21 Erin Ingwerson 5:33.40
22 Kylee Briggs 6:47.90
23 Caitlyn Glowacki s.t.
24 Laura Leiter s.t.
25 Ashleigh Baldwin 6:56.10
26 Sherrel Harmon 7:17.40
27 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7:21.20
28 Stefanie Walker 9:55.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 29:44.10
2 Matthew Worstell 28.70
3 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 2:28.20
4 Brett Gill -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Shumskas Yumm/fun 27:08.80
2 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
3 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 44:39.40
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 49.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 46:08.90
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 1:38.10
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:26.30
4 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 3:55.50
5 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 4:31.60
6 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 6:18.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hock Vanderkitten Phl 24:28.80
2 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen 52.50
3 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing 2:14.60
4 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 2:31.50
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 2:38.20
6 Veronica Jones Qcw Cycling P.b. 2:53.80
7 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 3:06.40
8 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 3:18.60
9 Brooke Martin 3:27.30
10 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc 3:31.70
11 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 3:44.20
12 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:59.00
13 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 4:02.30
14 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 4:22.10
15 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 4:53.00
16 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:23.30
17 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 5:42.80
18 Amy Hart 6:08.80
19 Sommer Swasey Bike Line 6:11.70
20 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7:00.40
21 Tatyana Rozental 7:44.20
22 Karen Zatuchney Gmvs/ Cycle Craft Racing 8:21.70
23 Erika Reinhard 8:47.40
24 Allison Sylvester Vanderkitten Phl -1 Lap
25 Clair Sauer Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 Lap
DNF Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2