Log In
2016 Cross out Child Abuse • Oct 2 2016
5
3.9
4
3.6
2.7
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:38:24
2 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:41:55
3 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:42:16
4 Gregory Drumm 0:42:19
5 Ted Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:42:45
6 Richard Camping 0:45:07
7 Craig Goetzmann 0:46:28
8 Benjamin Freer 0:47:59
9 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:49:27
10 David Grieves 0:50:21
11 Annette Fentress 0:39:45
12 John Ders 0:39:47
13 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:40:00
14 Christina Botting 0:42:36
15 Ed Bristol 0:22:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Geehrer SBJuniors 0:22:15
2 Jack Rubacka sb Juniors Cycling Team 0:22:19
3 Sam French 0:22:52
4 Brandon Steur 0:22:58
5 Paul Sims 0:23:44
6 Liam Dugan Syracuse Bicycle JUniors 0:24:42
7 Michael Osterhaudt Syracuse Bike 0:26:34
8 Cade Dugan Syracuse Bicycle Juniors 0:13:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 0:28:51
2 Ben Phillips 0:30:57
3 Nathan Potter Syracuse bicycle 0:20:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:41:30
2 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:42:20
3 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:39:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:38:27
2 Mike Breault First Capital Cycling 0:38:44
3 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 0:39:00
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:39:50
5 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:39:52
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:40:22
7 Scott Sears 0:41:50
8 Emory Creel 0:42:32
9 William Mcilroy FIRST CAPITAL 0:43:26
10 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:05
11 Scott Somers 0:45:06
12 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:47:41
13 Todd Relyea Maxpower 0:47:51
14 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:48:38
15 Richard Petty 0:48:52
16 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:39:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:39:43
2 Greg Brett 0:41:13
3 Tim Leonard 0:42:41
4 Neal Scott 0:43:32
5 Richard Camping 0:43:49
6 Craig Goetzmann 0:43:52
7 Len Nitzberg 0:50:22
8 John Ders 0:50:58
9 Dennis Williams 0:10:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:55:38
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 0:56:22
3 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 0:58:02
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:59:08
5 Phillip Mccarthy 0:59:42
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:59:45
7 Aaron Vlasak 1:00:39
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 1:00:58
9 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:02:52
10 Chris Makowski 1:02:54
11 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 0:55:55
12 Josh Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:56:37
13 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:23
14 Dave Bacon 0:52:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:39:11
2 William Goodness 0:39:58
3 Ben Gaulin 0:40:51
4 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:41:24
5 Tyler Brown 0:41:35
6 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 0:41:37
7 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:19:58
2 Ben Gaulin 0:20:10
3 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:20:22
4 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:21:06
5 Shannon Brown 0:21:16
6 Emory Creel 0:21:18
7 Ken Hammond 0:21:27
8 Scott Sears 0:21:29
9 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 0:21:37
10 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:22:09
11 Jason Ceresoli 0:22:15
12 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:22:52
13 Chris Allen 0:23:12
14 David Grieves 0:24:58
15 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:25:07
16 Len Nitzberg 0:25:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Brown SOS 0:19:59
2 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:20:12
3 Aaron Vlasak Team SOS 0:20:39
4 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:20:53
5 Bill Volkomer 0:21:08
6 Ted Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:21:09
7 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:21:14
8 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:21:44
9 Marc Sachdev Aquavation 0:21:53
10 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 0:21:56
11 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:22:21
12 Andrew Gracey 0:22:36
13 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:22:42
14 Robert Fisk MaxPower Cycling 0:22:43
15 Joseph Sims 0:22:54
16 Arran Deane ROC 0:23:20
17 Daniel Deemer MSR 0:23:34
18 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:23:36
19 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:23:59
20 Dave Bacon 0:00:00 0:26:14
21 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:27:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:31:03
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:32:56
3 Robert Fisk MaxPower Cycling 0:34:05
4 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:35:28
5 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:36:56
6 Ben Larsen 0:37:54
7 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:38:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Prattico Bike Loft East 0:36:02
2 Maggie Gracey 0:36:28
3 Lilliana Mcdonald Bike Loft East 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:42:35
2 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:43:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:37:46
2 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:38:31
3 Christina Botting MaxPower Cycling 0:39:16
4 Trish Welsh MaxPower Cycling 0:41:54
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:42:04
6 Lexie Thomas 0:30:00
7 Bridget Lichtinger 0:00:00 0:33:07
8 Danielle Cross Onondaga Cycling Club 0:33:46
9 Pauline Shostack 0:36:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2