Log In
cyclocross Maglia Rosa #3 Cyclocross du Centre National de Bromont • Oct 1 2016
4.8
3.4
4.4
4
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 16 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:25:27
2 Charles olivier Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:27:49
3 Edouard Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 0:27:50
4 Maxim Grondin -1 tour(s)
5 Robin Perras -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:35:48
2 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs de Laval 0:35:49
3 Jeremie Baron 0:35:49
4 Jacob Wishnowsky boucher Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:17
5 Charles antoine Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:18
6 Etienne Lavallee Haute-Yamaska 0:36:52
7 Arnaud Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval 0:37:04
8 Dave Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:37:17
9 Julien pierre Houle Sherbrooke 0:37:44
10 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Sherbrooke 0:37:45
11 Kevin Labelle Sherbrooke 0:38:18
12 Matis Boyer Vertige 0:39:51
13 Enrick Garneau Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:48:09
14 Jacob Fontaine Vertige -1 tour(s)
DNF Benjamin Gervais Espoirs de Laval ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Sherbrooke 0:36:54
2 Evelyne Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:38:09
3 Adele Normand Tourcom Proco 0:38:10
4 Florence Normand Tourcom Proco 0:39:22
5 Adele Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:40:26
6 Noemie Fortin Acidose Lactique 0:41:25
7 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk VDM 0:41:40
8 Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:43:06
9 Danae Waterbury L'echappee -1 tour(s)
10 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
DNF Morgane Haddad cameron ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:56:57
2 Frederic Auger 0:57:05
3 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 0:57:25
4 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 0:58:00
5 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:58:15
6 Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis 0:58:21
7 Alexandre Vialle 0:58:35
8 Peter Mancini 0:59:23
9 Edouard Tougas 0:59:44
10 Sebastien Tremblay 0:59:48
11 Leon Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 1:00:06
12 Guillaume Proulx begin Rimouski 1:01:10
13 David Maltais Garneau Quebec 1:01:27
14 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees 1:01:48
15 Antoine Proulx Velo Plein Air 1:01:50
16 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:02:40
17 Clement Sollier Equipe Iris 1:02:44
18 Jules Cusson fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 1:03:19
19 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK 1:03:27
20 Michael Dalterio 1:03:30
21 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
22 Pierre olivier Cloutier -1 tour(s)
23 Martial Lavoie Tourcom Proco Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
24 David Bergeron -1 tour(s)
25 Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
26 David Barry Stingray/Trek/Lacasse -1 tour(s)
DNF Gabriel Normandeau North Rider/Trees ::
DNF Adam Roberge Apogee-Lowest Rates ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 0:37:58
2 Marilyne Proulx Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:38:01
3 Sarah-anne Brault 0:39:01
4 Laurence Bourque Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:39:08
5 Emily Jibb La Cordee Plein Air 0:39:53
6 Isabelle Mayrand ?quipe Iris -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles antoine St onge Trek-GPL 0:44:53
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:45:35
3 Tristan Cadieux CCVM evolution 0:51:18
4 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
DNF Griffin Schwartz Stingray/Trek/Lacasse ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 0:59:10
2 Jean louis Arpin Equipe Iris 1:00:23
3 Jean simon Durand ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville 1:00:41
4 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre 1:01:42
5 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air 1:01:46
6 Nicolas Roberge Velorganic 1:02:13
7 Rodolphe Ferrier Sherbrooke 1:02:38
8 Jean frederic Bourdon Cycles Regis 1:03:12
9 Mathieu Jarry Equipe Iris 1:03:35
10 Jean nicolas Lussier Equipe Iris 1:04:26
11 Jean sebastien Roby Velomania -1 tour(s)
12 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
13 Jerome Lariviere Victor-Squatex -1 tour(s)
14 Matthieu Suzor pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
15 Brian james Quessy Velorganic -1 tour(s)
16 Vincent Courcy Cycles Marinoni -1 tour(s)
17 Jean francois Carriere Velorganic -2 tour(s)
18 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts -2 tour(s)
19 Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM -2 tour(s)
DNF Simon Castonguay FELT MTB ::
DNF Jean francois Dionne Passion Velos ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-GPL 0:46:28
2 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:47:06
3 Eric Lemaire Trek-GPL 0:47:11
4 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:47:35
5 Louis Michel menard Trek-GPL 0:47:54
6 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 0:48:09
7 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:48:16
8 Jean francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:48:43
9 Marc andre Perrault VeloGare 0:48:56
10 Stephane Chartier Scott-RackUltra 0:49:09
11 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:49:32
12 Jean-sebastien Zahra Trek-GPL 0:51:16
13 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:51:26
14 Benoit Leveille 0:52:21
15 Martin Vinet Trek-GPL -1 tour(s)
16 Sebastien Chartier Cycles Regis -1 tour(s)
17 Benoit Desrosiers -1 tour(s)
18 David Pelletier -1 tour(s)
19 Francois Rochon Rossi-thePACK -1 tour(s)
20 Joel Fortin -1 tour(s)
21 Jean francois Proulx Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
22 Francois Vincent ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 -1 tour(s)
23 Dominic Paquette Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo -2 tour(s)
DNF Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke ::
DNF Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha ::
DNF Frederic Francoeur ::
DNF Leigh Quillams ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Lane CCVM evolution 0:48:37
2 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:49:24
3 Michel Hamel 0:49:26
4 Craig Fraser 0:49:56
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:51:06
6 Mark Comaniuk PowerWatts 0:51:54
7 Alain Delorme -1 tour(s)
8 Roger Picard VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC -1 tour(s)
9 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
10 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo -1 tour(s)
11 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
12 Claude Breau Martin Swiss cycles -1 tour(s)
13 Martin Rousseau Momentum V_lo -1 tour(s)
14 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
15 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
16 Isabelle Duchaine CVM Sigma Assurances -1 tour(s)
17 Martin Dufort -1 tour(s)
18 Pierre Leblanc -1 tour(s)
19 Luc Dupont -1 tour(s)
20 Thomas Leroux -1 tour(s)
21 Robert Boileau -2 tour(s)
DNF Gaetan Gagne ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Duval Sherbrooke 0:36:26
2 Mederic Carrier Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:29
3 William Simard Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:37:10
4 Mikael Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:40:16
5 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:40:32
6 Mathis Richer Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:40:54
7 Anakin Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:40:55
8 Nicolas Fauchon roy Xpress Quebecor 0:41:23
9 Nathan Wishnowsky boucher Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:29
10 Louis Raymond ZVP-OPTO ReSEAU 0:48:05
11 Olivier Pelletier CCB- Ultime Velo -1 tour(s)
12 Alexis Perras CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
13 Nathan Bouchard -1 tour(s)
DNF Matisse Julien Espoirs de Laval ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Aspirot Sherbrooke 0:38:28
2 Jasmine Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:44
3 Ariane Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:43:02
4 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:27
5 Ophelie Gagne Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
6 Eva Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:24:16
2 Benjamin Brousseau noel CCB- Ultime Velo 0:25:29
3 Maxim Lapointe Tourcom Proco 0:26:32
4 William Michaud Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:26:59
5 Elliot Fauchon roy Xpress Quebecor 0:27:42
6 Noah Duval Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:27:47
7 Sarah Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 0:30:59
8 Zoe Lavigne CCB- Ultime V_lo -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Todd Cycle Neron 0:42:47
2 Steve Maurice VeloGare 0:43:23
3 Alexandre Gagne PLANETE p/b Trek 0:43:33
4 Marc Grenier 0:44:07
5 Pierre-olivier Grimard Croix de Fer 0:44:52
6 David Villeneuve Scott-RackUltra 0:44:54
7 Erick Wenzel ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 0:44:57
8 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:44:59
9 Stephane Dodier Scott-RackUltra 0:45:17
10 Michel Fillion Scott-RackUltra 0:45:23
11 Stepan Salenikovich Croix de Fer 0:45:27
12 Thomas Gehrig 0:45:38
13 Christian St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:45:44
14 Andreas Ihm IBike 0:46:18
15 Robert Duguay 0:46:41
16 Nicholas Bertrand 0:46:59
17 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs de Laval 0:47:07
18 Thomas Abray 0:47:14
19 Liam Twomey Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:47:20
20 Samir Maina 0:47:24
21 Jacques Gallant Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:47:58
22 Simon Emery 0:48:05
23 David Kafshbarghi 0:48:49
24 Frederick Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:49:07
25 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval 0:49:16
26 Adamo Forian Velorganic 0:50:47
27 Gervais Pouliot Vertige 0:50:48
28 William Vialle 0:50:50
29 Luc Faucher Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
30 Steeve Roy -1 tour(s)
31 Carl Bergeron -1 tour(s)
32 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
DNF Eric Daigneault ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 ::
DNF Pierre olivier Proulx Momentum Velo ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ines Viens Sherbrooke 0:40:50
2 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss cycles 0:43:04
3 Stephanie Vialle 0:43:52
4 Ede Cameron Croix de Fer 0:44:16
5 Marie josee Bedard Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:32
6 Patricia Konantz 0:44:53
7 Melanie Grenier La Cordee Plein Air 0:45:10
8 Marie renee Vial 0:45:29
9 Elisa Piscollo 0:45:30
10 Kim Maurice Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:45:46
11 Amelie Levesque La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
12 Jules Gorham -1 tour(s)
13 Annie Martin -1 tour(s)
14 Marissa Plamondon lu Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
15 Safia Genereux khali Groupe Sportif CT -1 tour(s)
16 Andree Roy -1 tour(s)
17 Andree Dery -1 tour(s)
18 Myriam Caouette -1 tour(s)
19 Claudiane Rouleau North Rider/Trees -1 tour(s)
DNF Annie St onge ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 20