Log In
Valley View CX • Oct 2 2016
5.4
5.2
4
4.4
3
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionheart Junior Racing 0:23:40
2 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:24:52
3 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:25:54
4 Michaela Schulze Lionheart Junior Racing 0:26:24
5 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:26:56
6 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:27:20
7 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:27:28
8 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:27:49
9 Preston Walcott LIONHEARTS 0:28:31
10 Mia Bell Lionheart Junior Racing 0:28:55
11 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:33
12 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:29:36
13 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:42
14 Emma Kovalchik Lionhearts 0:29:58
15 Olivia Rademacher Lionheart Junior Racing 0:30:17
16 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 0:31:11
17 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:16
18 Stella Ford Rev Devo 0:31:51
19 Will Griffin 0:32:25
20 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:32
21 Braiden Collier 0:32:46
22 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:47
23 Patrick Urichich Team six one four 0:34:56
24 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
27 E Miles bruyer Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Cameron Frazier -1LAP
29 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
31 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
32 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Jr. -1LAP
33 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
34 David Peterson -1LAP
35 Ethan Childress Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
36 Leo Weller unattached -1LAP
37 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS -1LAP
38 Ethan Elmore Outdoor Adventures -2LAP
39 Ben Vincent Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionheart Junior Racing 0:39:43
2 Christopher Douglas Hungry/Infinit 0:39:43
3 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle 0:40:27
4 Adam Wintz 0:40:41
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:40:42
6 Thomas Minner ZWS / Popsicle 0:40:44
7 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 0:40:51
8 Maxx Bowman Lionheart Junior Racing 0:40:57
9 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:41:18
10 Ben Brantley 0:41:22
11 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four 0:41:27
12 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:41:28
13 Jeff Sack Team Hungry 0:41:28
14 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:42:03
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:42:10
16 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionheart Junior Racing 0:42:12
17 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
18 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 0:42:33
19 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:42:44
20 Fin Vieh Lionhearts 0:42:45
21 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:42:57
22 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:43:01
23 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 0:43:23
24 Coy Phillips VO2 0:43:31
25 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
26 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:44:09
27 Terry Mcdonald DASH RACING INDY 0:44:09
28 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:44:43
29 David King OTB Racing 0:45:14
30 Eric Buchakjian Hungry*
31 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:45:29
32 Scott Slivka 0:45:32
33 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 0:45:42
34 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:45:43
35 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:45:55
36 Chris Halioris 0:46:10
37 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:46:14
38 Jeff Noe Team Handmade 0:46:23
39 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:46:45
40 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* 0:47:08
41 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
42 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
43 Mike Church Cycle Sphere -1LAP
44 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
45 Ian Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
46 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
47 Joe Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
48 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
49 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
50 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
51 Roger Heldman -1LAP
52 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycle Race Team406 -1LAP
53 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
54 Robert Eninger -1LAP
55 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
56 Troy Stratford Dash Racing -1LAP
57 Levi Wolff Team Revo Devo -1LAP
58 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1LAP
59 Lanier Ash Revo Devo -1LAP
DNF W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels
DNF Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling
DNF Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Kelly Sullivan Bishop's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 MultiSport 0:44:13
2 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:44:24
3 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 0:44:27
4 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:44:53
5 Jason Karew MatsonMoney 0:45:25
6 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:45:30
7 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle 0:45:55
8 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:46:11
9 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:46:21
10 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 0:46:42
11 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:47:09
12 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:23
13 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:38
14 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 0:47:44
15 Steven Gers Skinny Power 0:48:10
16 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:48:52
17 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle 0:48:52
18 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:49:58
19 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing 0:49:58
20 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:17
21 David Novak Team Handmade 0:50:59
22 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:51:50
23 Tim Lagrange 0:52:05
24 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:53:09
25 Jonathan Lundy -1LAP
26 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
27 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli -1LAP
28 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team -1LAP
29 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
DNF Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
DNF Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross
DNF Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:37:44
2 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:37:54
3 Edward Messer Team NeighborLink 0:37:57
4 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:38:08
5 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:38:23
6 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 0:38:30
7 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:38:38
8 Lewis Gatch Lionheart Junior Racing 0:38:43
9 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:44
10 Trey Roark Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:27
11 Jared Wolfe Hashtag Bikes 0:39:37
12 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:39:43
13 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:39:45
14 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:39:45
15 Gavasheli Besik Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:39:54
16 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:40:00
17 David Peterson 0:40:02
18 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:40:04
19 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:11
20 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:40:18
21 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing 0:40:31
22 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:42
23 Jacob Krynock Lionheart Junior Racing 0:40:44
24 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 0:40:54
25 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:40:56
26 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:41:09
27 Patrick Bucayu Schellers Racing Team 0:41:13
28 Michael Riley Element Cycles 0:41:14
29 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 0:41:30
30 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:41:32
31 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:41:32
32 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 0:41:34
33 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:41:37
34 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:03
35 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 0:42:18
36 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:42:30
37 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
38 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:43:05
39 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle 0:43:05
40 Brian Collier 0:43:14
41 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:43:34
42 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:43:54
43 John Downey Gears 4 Beers 0:44:09
44 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy SRAM 0:44:17
45 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:44:27
46 Andrew Millard ZWS / Popsicle 0:44:46
47 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:44:50
48 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:55
49 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:44:57
50 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:45:10
51 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:45:29
52 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:46:36
53 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
54 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping
55 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
DNF Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:24:54
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:25:39
3 Scott Slivka 0:25:40
4 Tyler Hardin 0:26:05
5 Dan Frazier 0:26:11
6 George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles 0:26:18
7 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:26:35
8 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center 0:26:36
9 Garrett Cox Element Cycles 0:26:42
10 Forrest Kunkel 0:26:47
11 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:27:38
12 Benjamin Horn 0:27:39
13 Michael Crowley 0:27:43
14 James Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club 0:27:51
15 Michael Emerson 0:27:57
16 Andrew Aitken 0:27:58
17 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:28:04
18 Thomas Jones Speedway Wheelmen/BGI 0:28:35
19 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center 0:29:03
20 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
21 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 0:30:21
22 Mitchell Powers 0:30:30
23 Doug Hogue Element Cycles 0:30:46
24 John Dudley 0:30:53
25 Clay Bond 0:30:53
26 Allen Cooper Jeni's Cycling 0:31:37
27 Brian Wade 0:31:55
28 Mark Harris The Ritual 0:31:56
29 Bryan Davis
30 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 0:32:08
31 Daniel Newell unattached 0:32:10
32 Eric Williams unattached 0:32:50
33 Jeff LaRe HPR 0:32:51
34 Johathan Jennings 0:34:06
35 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati 0:35:17
36 Pete Fox Irresistible Force - GSK 0:36:51
DNF Gregory Lewis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink CX 0:54:27
2 Michael Larson A-D Bikes/Velo Reno 0:54:39
3 Andrew Messer VO2 Multisport 0:56:32
4 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:56:59
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:57:20
6 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 0:57:21
7 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:57:23
8 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:58:01
9 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 0:58:12
10 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 0:58:13
11 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:58:45
12 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:52
13 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:59:05
14 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:59:06
15 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:59:07
16 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:59:55
17 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:00:33
18 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:43
19 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 1:00:57
20 Jason Mott Team Hungry 1:01:00
21 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 1:01:00
22 Trever Kingsbury Independent -1LAP
23 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
24 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 0:28:06
2 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:28:21
3 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:29:35
4 Celeste Taylor 0:29:37
5 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:30:09
6 Amy Snyder 0:30:10
7 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 0:30:19
8 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:31:04
9 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:31:24
10 Gail Blevins 0:31:34
11 Leanna Lach ZWS / Popsicle 0:31:59
12 Genna Brock 0:33:26
13 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola 0:33:43
14 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape
15 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
16 Miriam Morgan -1LAP
17 Ellen Foster -1LAP
18 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
19 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
20 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
22 Angela Yann unattached -1LAP
23 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:47:56
2 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:47:59
3 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:17
4 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles
5 Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:49:57
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:49:59
7 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:39
8 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:57
9 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:51:23
10 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:51:31
11 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:51:51
12 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project :: 513 0:52:00
13 Rosalyn Willey Lionheart Junior Racing 0:52:59
14 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Sara Hickey-hackney -1LAP
16 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
18 Emily Payonk
19 Mary Wintz -1LAP
20 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors -1LAP
21 Kari Hutson Cannondale Midwest Racing -1LAP
22 Victoria Williams Lionhearts -1LAP
23 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
24 Celeste Taylor
25 Emma Hayes Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
27 Blair Barter Team Hungry! -1LAP
28 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2