Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 • Oct 2 2016
3.9
1
2.8
3.3
3.8
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
2 Billy Flores 787 Racing
3 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
4 Louie Riesch
5 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
7 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
8 Jacob Schofield
9 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
10 Donald Bergman Violet Crown
11 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
12 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
13 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
14 Christian Newton ATC Racing
15 Charles Upshaw
16 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
17 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
19 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
20 Ryan Haglund
21 Arnold Haffner Bike World Racing
22 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Jordan Janes
24 Zackary Gonzales
25 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
26 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b Phobio
27 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
28 Reece Merryman Acadiana Bicycle Racing
29 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
30 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
31 Ross Porter
32 Don Hoodenpyle
33 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
34 Alberto Spishakoff
35 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Mickey Mcdonald
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Robert Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
3 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
5 Drew Wiechnicki TILT Racing
6 Garrett Gibbs
7 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Ben Jew
9 Ladislav Onhajzer
10 Nicholaus Thomas
11 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
12 Michael Orsow
13 Nick Mohan
14 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
15 Karl Schmidt
16 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
17 Cody Williamson Wlhous
18 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19 Gregory Lastrapes
20 Stephen Brown
21 Ryan Weeks
22 Donald Gwartney
23 Court Kretzmeier
24 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
25 Peter Murray
26 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
27 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
28 Alejandro Albornoz
29 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
30 Jim Shahan Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
31 Brendan Keith
32 John Cope
33 Brad Yellitz
34 Edward Adame
35 Travis Ward Team 979
36 K Kerry emmott
37 Darrion Meckle
38 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
39 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
40 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
41 Christopher Gold Welhous Bikes
42 Jerod Walz
43 Cole Cochran OKCX
44 Michael Gamble The Peddler Bicycle Shop
45 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
46 Addrian Jafaritabar Team Yacht Club
47 Paul Osman
48 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
49 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
50 Michael Vielleux
51 Anthony Abate
52 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
53 Dan Sigety
54 Seth Williams
DNF Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
DNF Mark Vera
DNF Jacob Jew
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Griffin Villarreal
6 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
8 Ryan Yellitz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Barney Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
12 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
15 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
16 Lowell Campbell Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
17 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
18 Henry Benz Cyclocross Project 2015
19 Jake Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
20 Saul Gutierrez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan
2 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
3 Jack Reuter
4 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Reyn Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
6 Ryan Grove
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Eli Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Charles Benz Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Leopold Lane
5 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Malcolm Banks Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Adam Trenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
8 Trent Granshaw
9 Luke Zander
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
2 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
4 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
5 Christopher Hill
6 Jesse Slate
7 Ryan Martin
8 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Jack Ishihara
10 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
11 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
14 Humberto Leandro
15 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
16 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
17 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
19 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
20 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
21 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
22 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Cory Faul
24 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
25 Steven Price
26 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
27 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
28 Steve Sprinkle
29 James Novak
30 Mickey Mcdonald
31 Gregory Lastrapes
32 David Larrabee
33 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
34 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
35 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
37 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
38 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
39 Andy Austin
40 Dustin Payne
41 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
42 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
43 Robert Dole Violet Crown
44 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
45 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
46 Kurt Egli OKCX
47 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
48 Timothy Lawrence
49 Matt Sjoberg
50 Edgar Perrey
51 Mike Blazek
52 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
53 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
54 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
55 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
56 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
57 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
58 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
59 Doug Medford Bicycle Sport Shop
60 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
61 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF David Bjork
DNF James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Tim Granshaw
DNF Nathan Phillips Mark it Zero
DNF Eric Novaez
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Christopher Hill
4 Jesse Slate
5 Ryan Martin
6 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Jack Ishihara
8 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
9 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
12 Humberto Leandro
13 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
14 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
15 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
16 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
17 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
18 James Novak
19 Gregory Lastrapes
20 David Larrabee
21 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
22 Dustin Payne
23 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
24 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
25 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
26 Timothy Lawrence
27 Edgar Perrey
28 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
29 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
30 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
31 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
DNF Tim Granshaw
DNF Nathan Phillips Mark it Zero
DNF Eric Novaez
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
3 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
4 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Cory Faul
8 Steven Price
9 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
10 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
11 Steve Sprinkle
12 Mickey Mcdonald
13 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
14 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
16 Andy Austin
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown
18 Kurt Egli OKCX
19 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
20 Matt Sjoberg
21 Mike Blazek
22 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
23 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
24 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
25 Doug Medford Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF David Bjork
DNF James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Joaquin Najar
3 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
4 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
7 Timothy Mcafoos
8 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
10 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
11 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
12 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
13 Robert Biard 787 Racing
14 Larry Yancey
15 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
DNF Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
DNF Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
DNF Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
DNF Billy Flores 787 Racing
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM
DNF Colton Jarisch ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Bobby Williamson
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Pellerin PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Spencer Brown
3 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
4 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
5 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
7 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
9 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
10 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
11 Roman Lobkovsky
12 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
13 Thomas Miller
14 Patrick Smock
15 Ben Adair Team IPA Racing
16 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
17 Joseph Mckeam
18 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
19 Michael Packard
20 Anthony Abate
21 Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven
DNF John Salzman
DNF Ryan Plaisted
DNF Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
3 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
4 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
5 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
7 Susan Seaborne
8 Lisa Cervantes
9 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Emily Upshaw
11 Catherine Barrett
12 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
13 Brooke Robinson Team Yacht Club
14 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
15 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
16 Nabiha Hossain
17 Anna Carrigan
18 Carolyn Hodo Team 979
19 Caroline Horn Team Snacks
20 Lucie Hanzlik
21 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
22 Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
23 Carrie Arnold
24 Madeline Enos
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Bridget Kinsey
3 Emily Anderson
4 Tyler Smock
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
3 Chesney Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Gillian Kinsey
3 Lily Leopold
4 Aubrey Zander
5 Aubrey Banks Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Juna Ward Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
4 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
6 Iwona Hill Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
7 Noraann Flynn
8 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
10 Victoria Brown
11 Sharon Yates
DNF Emily Nevin
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
3 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Alexis Hamilton
5 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
6 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
7 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
8 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
9 Jenny Willhite RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
10 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
11 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Nicole Landers
3 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
5 Lucie Hanzlik
6 Carrie Arnold
DNF Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4