Log In
Cycle Haus Carolina Cyclocross Omnium Saturday • Oct 1 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Grant
2 Hunter Resek
3 Christopher Uberti Finish Strong
4 Charlie Hough Holowesko-Citadel
5 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
6 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
7 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
8 Troy Tucker Cycle Haus Racing
9 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen
10 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Cycling Academy Team
11 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
2 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus Racing
3 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
4 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
5 Eric Moore Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
6 Christopher Ostlund
7 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
8 Zachary Parker
9 Chris Gladora
10 Jared Draper
11 Ty Houck
12 John Walkerwicz
13 Sebastian Byers Good Velo Club
14 William Goins
15 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Street
2 Seamus Quigley Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
3 Cameron Barnhardt unattached
4 William Shirley
5 Connor Jones Swamp Rabbits Off- Road Cycling Clu
6 Mitch Hawkins
7 Graham Houck
8 Robert Whitmire
9 Andrew Russell
10 Evan Krause
11 Alex Greene
12 Parker Caldwell
13 Aidan Bistyga
14 Miles De sousa
15 Evan Cobb
16 Alistair Corbin Swamp Rabbits Off- Road Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mathern Finish Strong
2 Michael Walters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Jones RTO National Cycling
2 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
3 Paul Greene Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
4 Chris Leavitt Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
5 Stephen Brackbill
6 John Sowell
7 William Link Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
2 Andrew Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Neuffer Team Zoom
2 Michael Walters
3 Kurt Erickson unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Hedrich University of Florida
2 Jackie Kosakowski unattached
3 Christine Walkerwicz 0
4 Sarah Sowell 0
5 Kristy Manor 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Jew
2 Cecilia Link
Finishers: Cat 4: 2