Log In
KMC Cross Festival Day 3 • Oct 2 2016
5.3
5.2
3.8
5.1
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 46:27
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 46:28
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:32
4 Cesar Gallego King Kog 47:02
5 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle 47:08
6 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 47:08
7 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:08
8 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 47:14
9 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 47:15
10 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 47:47
11 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 47:53
12 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.c 48:01
13 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 48:09
14 Bryan Banducci King Kog 48:10
15 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 48:12
16 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 48:12
17 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:15
18 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 48:26
19 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo 48:27
20 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 48:27
21 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 48:27
22 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:50
23 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 48:57
24 Timothy Daigneault Team Southbridge Bicycles 49:00
25 Brig Currie 49:06
26 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 49:12
27 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 49:23
28 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 49:24
29 Kurt Mason 49:30
30 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 49:47
31 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:49
32 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 50:03
33 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 50:04
34 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 50:26
35 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 50:32
36 Mark Buffone 50:38
37 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 50:49
38 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 51:05
39 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 51:17
40 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 51:18
41 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:26
42 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:37
43 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 42:44
44 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 42:44
45 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:46
46 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 42:47
47 David Currie JRA cycles 42:47
48 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 42:48
49 Brandon King B2C2 42:50
50 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 42:51
51 Mark Steffen King Kog 42:56
52 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 43:05
53 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint Park 43:06
54 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 43:09
55 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/SVC 43:10
56 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 43:29
57 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 43:37
58 Nicolas Letarte 43:38
59 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:39
60 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 43:42
61 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 43:43
62 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts 43:44
63 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club 43:47
64 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 43:55
65 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 43:57
66 Alec Rudd 44:10
67 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:11
68 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 44:21
69 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 44:25
70 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 44:37
71 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 44:45
72 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:03
73 Ben Millstein King Kog 45:22
74 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 45:27
75 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 45:28
76 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 45:28
77 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 45:30
78 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 46:56
79 Greg Mcelravy 46:58
80 Andy Weigel 46:59
81 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles 47:07
82 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 47:37
83 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 48:45
84 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team 49:59
85 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD
DNF Nolan Garon Green Line Velo
DNF Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
DNF Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling
DNF Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.
Finishers: Cat 3: 85   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 43:05
2 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 43:23
3 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling 43:30
4 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 43:59
5 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 45:05
6 Karel Citroen 45:12
7 Ryan Singer 45:15
8 Jonathan Albano
9 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 45:22
10 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:23
11 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 45:24
12 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 45:28
13 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 45:34
14 David Huck raceCF 45:43
15 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 45:52
16 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 45:53
17 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 46:05
18 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 46:14
19 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 46:23
20 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 46:30
21 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 46:34
22 Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC 46:34
23 Jeffrey Soderman 46:51
24 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 46:52
25 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 46:54
26 Matthew Barnes Bikes & Life 47:00
27 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 47:01
28 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE 47:29
29 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 47:34
30 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:39
31 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 47:49
32 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:50
33 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 48:23
34 Jason Lasalle NECT 48:48
35 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms @1 Lap
36 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club @1 Lap
37 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
38 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club @1 Lap
39 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo @1 Lap
40 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @1 Lap
41 Michael Marston @1 Lap
42 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com @1 Lap
43 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club @1 Lap
44 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com @1 Lap
45 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing @1 Lap
46 Andy Huff GPM Sport @1 Lap
47 Justin Walker @1 Lap
48 Eric Papetti Comp Racing @1 Lap
49 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD @1 Lap
50 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing @1 Lap
51 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge @1 Lap
52 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com @1 Lap
53 Jonathon Jasak @1 Lap
54 Tom Moniz SPARK @1 Lap
55 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX @1 Lap
56 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
57 Sean Lambert @1 Lap
58 Theodore Paul HUP United @1 Lap
59 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching @1 Lap
60 Galen Mook Boston Cyclists Union @1 Lap
61 Matthew Rohr Hup United @1 Lap
62 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club @1 Lap
63 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club @1 Lap
64 Alan Moss @1 Lap
65 Thomas Edgerton UVM Cycling @1 Lap
66 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy @1 Lap
67 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Team NYC Velo @1 Lap
68 Simon Miller @1 Lap
69 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks @1 Lap
70 Chris Clevenger Classic Cycle @1 Lap
71 Doug Johnson @1 Lap
72 Jesse Hammond @1 Lap
73 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge @1 Lap
74 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles @1 Lap
75 John Obrien Cycling Concepts @2 Lap
76 David O'halloran @2 Lap
DNF Mike Espey
DNF Chris Desrosiers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 27:35
2 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave 27:55
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike 30:00
4 Miles Mattern 30:11
5 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 30:13
6 Eliot Donovan ECV 30:59
7 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 34:02
8 Zachary Amelotte Big River Ringers 34:10
9 William Harrington Essex County Velo 35:34
10 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 38:57
11 Samuel Currie JRA 39:25
12 Aidan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC @1 Lap
13 Keenan Billings 545 Velo @1 Lap
14 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers @1 Lap
15 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team @1 Lap
16 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
17 Landon Hughes Fast Splits @1 Lap
18 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Wise NCC 27:28
2 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 27:40
3 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 27:41
4 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 28:13
5 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/Trek 28:49
6 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB 28:50
7 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 29:49
8 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 29:51
9 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 30:01
10 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:58
11 Ned Donovan ECV 33:16
12 Will Caron ECV 33:34
13 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP J 34:02
14 Aiden Simmons HK2 34:57
15 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 36:49
16 West Williams Joe's Garage @1 Lap
17 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanco @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 40:17
2 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 40:17
3 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 40:25
4 Harrison White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld Devo 41:21
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 41:57
6 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 42:21
7 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cy 43:26
8 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cycl 43:29
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF 43:36
10 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP J 43:46
11 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 43:46
12 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 43:48
13 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:20
14 Richard Elliott Centurion Next Wave 44:38
15 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:40
16 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 44:41
17 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 45:40
18 Owen August Park Ave Bike 45:42
19 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 46:41
20 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 46:58
21 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 47:43
22 Trevor August Park Ave Bike @1 Lap
23 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX @1 Lap
24 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling @1 Lap
25 Nate Rogers CCAP West Hartford Erracers @1 Lap
26 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes @1 Lap
27 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T @1 Lap
28 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
29 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage @1 Lap
30 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund @1 Lap
31 Evan Bulock RACECF @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 43:48
2 Lane Maher Hands-On Racing p/b Giant 43:48
3 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau Easton 43:49
4 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 43:55
5 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 43:59
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 44:18
7 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 44:31
8 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 44:31
9 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 44:49
10 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 44:50
11 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 44:51
12 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 45:03
13 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:08
14 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 45:33
15 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 45:45
16 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 46:04
17 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 46:24
18 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 46:25
19 Philippe St.laurent Pivot Cycles-OTE 46:36
20 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Ju 46:44
21 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 46:44
22 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 47:09
23 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 47:45
24 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:56
25 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 48:29
26 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 48:32
27 Dylan Rockwood Lionheart Junior Racing 48:33
28 Scott Leonard Angry Johnny's Cycling 49:06
29 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 49:26
30 Alexander Christian Team Handmade 49:30
31 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 50:24
32 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 50:57
33 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS: Killington Mountain School @1Lap
34 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing @2Lap
35 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 32:59
2 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 33:01
3 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO @1 Lap
4 Lars Roti Team Horst @1 Lap
5 Boden Chenail @1 Lap
6 Ethan Nolde West Rockers CCAP / Laurel BC @1 Lap
7 Tom Brown @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 46:21
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 46:21
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:22
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 46:40
5 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 47:37
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 47:42
7 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 47:46
8 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge s 47:46
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:48
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 47:49
11 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 47:49
12 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 47:51
13 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco 47:51
14 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 47:55
15 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 47:57
16 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 48:11
17 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 48:15
18 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 48:16
19 Jake Orness JPOV 48:23
20 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 48:46
21 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 48:46
22 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 48:46
23 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 49:08
24 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 49:10
25 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 49:11
26 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 49:23
27 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:30
28 Bret Young NO. 22 CX TEAM 49:39
29 Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com 50:07
30 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 50:19
31 Miles Billings 545 Velo 52:11
32 Peter Miller Unattached @1 Lap
33 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo @1 Lap
34 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING @1 Lap
35 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
36 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent @1 Lap
37 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance @1 Lap
38 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM @1 Lap
39 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY @1 Lap
40 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club @1 Lap
41 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
42 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team @1 Lap
43 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
44 Edward Parsons HUP United @1 Lap
45 Cort Cramer Keep It Tight @1 Lap
46 Jay Curry Riverside Racing @1 Lap
47 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club @1 Lap
48 Marc Bertucco @1 Lap
49 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team @1 Lap
50 Kevin Horan Finkraft @1 Lap
51 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli @1 Lap
52 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team @1 Lap
53 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitnes @1 Lap
54 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight @1 Lap
55 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB @1 Lap
56 Tyler Johnson @1 Lap
57 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club @1 Lap
58 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing @1 Lap
59 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1 Lap
60 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl @1 Lap
61 Sun Sachs @1 Lap
DNF Leo Candidus Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain 43:02
2 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 43:12
3 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 43:21
4 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 43:26
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 43:31
6 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:32
7 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 43:41
8 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 43:43
9 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 43:46
10 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 44:35
11 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 44:49
12 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:01
13 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 45:02
14 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 45:08
15 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 45:19
16 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 45:20
17 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 45:20
18 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 45:25
19 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:25
20 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:28
21 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 45:47
22 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 46:24
23 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 46:35
24 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 46:35
25 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 46:35
26 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks @1 Lap
27 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 @1 Lap
28 David Morgan GOM Racing @1 Lap
29 David Stearns VeloDogs @1 Lap
30 Sean Walsh @1 Lap
31 Jose Martinez 545 Velo @1 Lap
32 Darrin Beek @1 Lap
33 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
34 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy @1 Lap
35 Sean Weiss Unattached @1 Lap
36 Mark Jakubowski Paniagua Cycling @1 Lap
37 Scott Freedman Riverside Racing @1 Lap
38 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
39 Randall Dutton team horst @1 Lap
40 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo @1 Lap
41 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing @1 Lap
42 Doug Veilleux HomesForOurTroops/TeamSpark @1 Lap
43 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes @1 Lap
44 Shane Delgrosso @1 Lap
45 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club/ECV @1 Lap
46 Peter Shepard @1 Lap
47 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT @1 Lap
48 David Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Shop @1 Lap
49 Jonathan Pohl @1 Lap
50 Roger Spring Team Spark @1 Lap
51 Todd Chewning Cowbell racing p/b World Bicycle Re @1 Lap
52 Daniel Servetas HRRT @1 Lap
53 John Carlson Paniagua @1 Lap
54 Lars Svenstrup @1 Lap
55 Steven Scott Central New York cycling @1 Lap
56 Jason Watkins 545 Velo @1 Lap
57 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo @1 Lap
58 Greg Wise Joe's Garage @1 Lap
59 Chauncey Cone Paniagua Cycling @1 Lap
60 Chad Morris Riverside Racing @1 Lap
61 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching @1 Lap
62 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo @1 Lap
63 Phillip Mancino 545 Velo @1 Lap
64 Matt Lichack @1 Lap
65 Paul Quinn @1 Lap
66 Peter Halbeisen @1 Lap
67 Tim O'connor @1 Lap
68 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo @1 Lap
69 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club @1 Lap
70 Jim Downs NCC @1 Lap
71 Maxwell Saunders Ride Studio Cafe @1 Lap
72 Christopher Smith @1 Lap
73 John Zolock @1 Lap
74 Scott Nolan @1 Lap
75 Kevin Danis @1 Lap
76 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing @1 Lap
77 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing @1 Lap
78 Gavin Keeler @1 Lap
79 Chris Pierce Team Spark @1 Lap
80 Warren Angell @1 Lap
81 Barry Shopnick @1 Lap
82 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com @1 Lap
83 Gabe Jiran GHCC @2 Lap
84 Dan Allred @2 Lap
85 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. @2 Lap
DNF Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing
DNF Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 49:30
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 49:34
3 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 49:39
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 49:47
5 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 49:56
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 50:07
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 50:48
8 Mark Fisher KUHL 51:07
9 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 42:32
10 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 42:42
11 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 42:44
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 42:45
13 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 42:48
14 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 42:48
15 John Mundelius Lone Wolfing It 42:51
16 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 43:01
17 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 43:02
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 43:02
19 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 43:03
20 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 43:15
21 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 43:31
22 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 43:32
23 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 43:33
24 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 43:40
25 John Burkhardt HUP United 43:57
26 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 43:57
27 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 44:11
28 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 44:16
29 Dave Murray Lagunitas 44:19
30 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 44:43
31 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 44:43
32 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 44:44
33 Timothy Young Gus CX 44:45
34 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:50
35 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 44:51
36 John Adamik Riverside Racing 44:51
37 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 44:59
38 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 45:06
39 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 45:12
40 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 45:13
41 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:25
42 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 45:25
43 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 45:28
44 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 45:33
45 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 45:46
46 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 45:52
47 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 46:17
48 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 46:23
49 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 46:27
50 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 46:39
51 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:46
52 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:53
53 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 46:56
54 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 46:58
55 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:06
56 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 47:10
57 James Mcdonald NCC 47:15
58 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:21
59 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 47:28
60 Colman O'connor 47:43
61 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 47:46
62 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 47:48
63 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 47:49
64 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 48:00
65 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 48:34
66 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:40
67 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 48:56
68 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 48:57
69 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 49:10
70 Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano 49:19
71 Eric Poch 545 Velo 50:02
72 Brian Warne riverside racing 50:09
73 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 50:13
74 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 50:17
75 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 50:20
76 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 50:26
77 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 50:33
78 Steven Abbott 50:47
79 David White 1K2Go 50:59
80 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 51:22
81 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:29
82 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:35
83 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 52:09
84 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 52:09
85 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing @2 Lap
86 Ben Lupovitz @2 Lap
87 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @2 Lap
88 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @2 Lap
89 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club @2 Lap
90 Tri Vinh Blue Hills Cycling Club @2 Lap
91 Donald Massonne HRRT @2 Lap
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
DNF Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
DNF Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
DNF David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:03:32
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:03:40
3 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1:03:42
4 Kerry Werner Kona CX Team 1:03:45
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:03:58
6 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling x Garneau 1:04:14
7 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:04:23
8 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:04:23
9 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:04:25
10 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Team Canada 1:04:28
11 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:04:28
12 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:04:29
13 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:04:53
14 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:05:07
15 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 1:05:21
16 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:05:39
17 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:05:39
18 Andrew Juiliano Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:52
19 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 1:05:57
20 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:06:16
21 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:06:16
22 Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX 1:06:20
23 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:07:06
24 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 1:07:16
25 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:07:42
26 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 1:08:02
27 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:08:21
28 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek 1:08:37
29 Mathieu Belanger-barrette Pivot Cycles - On The Edge Cana 1:08:44
30 Jules Goguely Unemployed 1:08:53
31 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:08:54
32 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:09:28
33 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 1:09:32
34 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 1:09:48
35 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:09:49
36 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 1:09:57
37 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 1:10:10
38 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1:10:32
39 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @1Lap
40 Evan Huff BikeReg @1Lap
41 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund @2Lap
42 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX @2Lap
43 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance @2Lap
44 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team @2Lap
45 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation @2Lap
46 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster @3Lap
47 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company @3Lap
48 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling @3Lap
49 Noah Barrow UVM Cycling @3Lap
50 Eric Carlson Team Edge @4Lap
51 Jesse Keough @4Lap
52 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club @4Lap
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF
DNF Ian Keough Astellas Pro Cycling
DNF Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross - Biker's Edge
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 37:20
2 Stephanie Thompson 37:30
3 Whitney Withington 37:45
4 Sarah Thomas 38:00
5 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 38:02
6 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 38:03
7 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 38:06
8 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 38:42
9 Barb Blakley KruisCX 38:52
10 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead 39:16
11 Michele Satrowsky Riverside racing 39:27
12 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 39:32
13 Darcy Foley NBX 39:51
14 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 40:05
15 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 40:12
16 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 40:21
17 Jaime Soper Two Seconds Ahead 40:29
18 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES 40:48
19 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 40:48
20 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 40:55
21 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 41:21
22 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 41:26
23 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 41:34
24 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:37
25 Michelle Kersbergen Joes Garage 42:15
26 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM F 42:50
27 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 42:51
28 Amanda Bedard Marketing Atlas 43:19
29 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 44:15
30 Lyn Mccabe ERRACE @1 Lap
DNF Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Team Errace 37:34
2 Katie Carlson Team Edge 37:50
3 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 40:03
4 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:06
5 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 40:20
6 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 40:38
7 Anica Koontz miller Next- BMB 40:54
8 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 41:06
9 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 41:21
10 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck 41:45
11 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 42:05
12 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 42:08
13 Sara Katz GUS CX 42:36
14 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 42:48
15 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 43:22
16 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Boston University 43:29
17 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 43:30
18 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 43:30
19 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 43:53
20 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 44:20
21 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:20
22 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 44:22
23 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:42
24 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 44:56
25 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 44:56
26 Jessica Burgess wise NCC 45:53
27 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 46:54
28 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 47:03
29 Bethany Newton @1 Lap
30 Jutta Wolf KIT @1 Lap
31 Lara Fisher Kuhl @1 Lap
32 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 29:39
2 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 29:54
3 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 30:01
4 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 32:45
5 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 36:57
6 Chanah Katz Gus CX 39:25
7 Teagan Geran @1 Lap
8 Ali Saunders @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 28:10
2 Grace Mattern RXCSF 29:11
3 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 29:49
4 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 30:01
5 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 32:54
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 32:59
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 33:44
8 Mira Fowler NCC/JAM 33:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 30:12
2 Lauren Powers ladies first 31:09
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 36:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC Racing pb Trek/Panache 46:20
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 46:38
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 46:41
4 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 47:09
5 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 47:45
6 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross Thompson Speedway
7 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox October 2
8 Arley Kemmerer Lap 8 Lap 9
9 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 49:08
10 Ruby West Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 49:22
11 Jena Greaser 49:45
12 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 50:31
13 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 50:44
14 Erica Leonard Angry Johnnys Cycling 50:47
15 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Nextwave 50:47
16 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 51:25
17 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 51:27
18 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 51:51
19 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 51:52
20 Clio Dinan K?D? Collective CX 51:52
21 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 52:12
22 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 52:53
23 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 53:09
24 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 53:14
25 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 53:17
26 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 53:32
27 Paige Williams ladies first 53:40
28 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 54:09
29 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1Lap
30 Erin Faccone Team Averica @1Lap
31 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! @2Lap
32 Michele Smith HUP United @2Lap
33 Julie Tracy IMSHI CYCLES @2Lap
34 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com @3Lap
DNF Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden
DNF Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Nicole Mertz NoCoast Racing powered by Intel
DNF Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4