Log In
MPPCX • Oct 1 2016
5.7
6.8
5
5.9
4.8
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.8
Moisture
5
Accel
5.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler VANDESSEL FACTORY 1:02:38.437
2 Lance Byrd ADVENTURES FOR THE C 1:03:47.867
3 David Flaten USMES 1:08:10.689
4 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:08:20.246
5 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:00:15.189
6 Michael Hoffman HUP UNITED 1:04:56.168
7 Luke Sauder THE BIKESHAK 1:12:25.625
DNF Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 11:32.992
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Frigon WOODEN WHEELS RACING 40:03.050
2 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 40:17.184
3 Mark Lyon-vaiden ADVENTURES FOR THE C 40:51.110
4 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 42:22.479
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 42:24.479
6 Austin Butts ADVENTURES FOR THE C 42:25.164
7 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 43:55.594
8 Sean Price 44:15.264
9 Brian Cheung FOREIGN AUTO SERVICE 45:49.523
10 Jeff Bowers HPC 44:18.780
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson 28:44.820
2 Ryan Von dohlen 30:18.553
3 William Kruse NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 30:47.298
4 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE 30:56.328
5 Elliott Cheresh BIKE RACK RACING 30:57.268
6 Luke Osborn C3 TWENTY20 CYCLIN 31:07.695
7 Brenden Leavitt 31:18.931
8 Eric Chang 31:28.791
9 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 31:58.087
10 Kyle Friis REDLINE RACING 32:10.981
11 Austin Gleason HENRY'S 32:11.923
12 Matthew Kuhn KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 32:12.811
13 John Starr ADVENTURES FOR THE C 32:17.855
14 Michael Boss 32:41.847
15 Andrew Surgent 32:48.898
16 Kevin Collins 32:54.360
17 Jason Hade BIKE DOCTOR FREDERIC 33:05.992
18 David Fischer BIKE RACK 33:11.526
19 Julian Paul UMBC 33:24.891
20 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING GRO 33:29.796
21 Rob Duncan 34:03.048
22 David Baek 34:15.692
23 David Hewes HUB 34:18.903
24 Paul Parzynski 34:26.036
25 Nick Taylor DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 34:26.591
26 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 34:27.089
27 Bryan Muller TEAM INSPIRATION 34:35.154
28 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 35:05.394
29 Curtis Alia Unattached 35:10.054
30 Ian Buggey TEAM BIKENETIC 35:17.997
31 Nathaniel Buckner SUPAFUN CONCEPT 35:27.317
32 Andrew Moore HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP 35:42.802
33 Triston Mcintyre 35:45.104
34 Adam Sidel NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 35:59.574
35 Jesse Godby 36:01.017
36 Patrick Dennis BIKE RACK RACING 36:24.219
37 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 36:36.528
38 Robert Spinks TEAM BIKENETIC 37:14.008
39 Jack Fisher FAMILY BIKES 37:22.020
40 Joel Hutton 37:40.090
41 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 37:43.538
42 Zachary Browning 37:57.170
43 Paolo Mari ADVENTURE FOR THE CU 38:11.024
44 Mike Pieck 38:16.065
45 Seth Sivinski METIER RACING 22:14.960
46 Michael Mcconnell 25:39.432
47 John Hoyt ROUTE 1 VELO 25:44.088
48 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 25:44.595
49 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 25:48.800
50 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 26:01.727
51 Charlie Lewis 26:02.418
52 Jeffrey Simpson PHASE CYCLING 26:06.420
53 Paul Hunt 26:11.816
54 Frank Fitzpatrick 26:19.620
55 Kenneth Casper HPC 26:20.436
56 Mark Bisaha 26:40.448
57 Kevin Green 26:53.456
58 Andrew King 26:59.940
59 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 27:10.495
60 Allen Leung 27:25.573
61 Joshua Pierce BIKENETIC FALLS CHUR 27:40.493
62 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 27:43.173
63 Shane Rivers DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 28:02.557
64 Christopher Cooper 90+ CYCLING 28:12.601
65 Kristofer Singleton CJCS SUNDAY RIDES 28:15.907
66 James Mccarthy 28:51.630
67 William Fader 29:04.815
68 Gilbertace Apacible NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 29:12.075
69 Joseph Decker 29:15.781
70 Dan Doggett TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 29:18.672
71 Tobias Carson CISCO 30:12.681
72 Matt Pruitt BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 30:29.128
73 Evan Calvert BIGFOOT ENDURANCE 31:39.906
74 Adrian Reich 32:44.919
75 Robert Mack 35:20.003
76 Charles O'donnell 40:54.315
DNF Eric Huber 02:58.598
DNF Christopher Calderon BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 03:17.630
DNF Trace Thomson HUB C'VILLE BIKES 17:25.087
DNF Brian Tarantino TARANTINO ENGINEERIN 24:29.741
DNF Steven Buczkowski 36:34.985
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 46:24.399
2 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 49:37.683
3 Antoine Levie RCV 49:42.592
4 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 50:37.607
5 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 51:47.870
6 Matthew Hourihan BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 51:48.689
7 Caleb Lacey BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 53:57.759
8 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 44:54.489
9 Jacob Singleton BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 45:34.488
10 Ander Scharbach BYC 54:57.801
11 Brendan Huebner ABRT 56:50.153
12 Ethan Selko BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 44:54.526
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 23:51.523
2 Dillon Cosper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 24:21.100
3 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 25:05.508
4 Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO 26:01.000
5 Ansel Casper HPC 26:02.639
6 Graham Buccheri BYC 28:04.998
7 Joseph Yarlott KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 29:09.799
8 Gus Lynott BYC 30:26.844
9 Owen Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 31:14.165
10 Luke Mccaffery BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 31:23.859
11 Pushkin Crocker ROCK CREEK VELO 31:23.941
12 Aaron Mundie KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 31:53.945
13 Elijah Singleton BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 32:06.906
14 Roman Steis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 32:37.901
15 Henry St. ours BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 33:03.933
16 Liam Mcatee KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 33:05.942
17 Nicholas Shaw BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 33:24.945
18 Finn Leary BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 34:22.034
19 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 34:42.012
20 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 35:03.141
21 Ruben Espanol 35:39.071
22 Jacob Gerkens BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 35:49.141
23 Nicolas Holland BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 36:09.198
24 Nicolas Litrenta BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 37:00.095
25 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick MINI COW TRI 37:11.071
26 William Yarlott KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 37:59.149
27 Alexander Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 40:35.713
28 Joseph Decker BYC 40:41.354
29 Luke Tontodonato BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 40:52.433
30 Christian Lam NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 40:53.594
31 Colten Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 41:12.007
32 Brydon Patschke BYC 43:48.407
33 Dominick Siedor KELLY BENEFITS 23:40.632
34 Henry Hopper 24:22.816
35 Michael Litrenta BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 24:27.667
36 Mason Byrd BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 24:48.593
37 Rafferty Nelson BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 25:00.568
38 Quinn Rehkemper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 25:43.040
39 Brendan Shaw BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 27:14.447
DNF Liam Smith BYC 06:00.020
DNF Emmett Smith BYC 06:28.133
Finishers: Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE C 49:41.635
2 Paul Bayne LSU KELLY 50:34.964
3 Ian Kennedy ADVENTURES FOR THE C 43:39.704
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Steen C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 37:39.524
2 Shaun Braithwaite TEAM INTEGRITY P/B K 39:05.902
3 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 39:47.642
4 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC 41:50.739
5 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE 42:37.983
6 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 42:52.239
7 Sam Green WOODEN WHEELS RACING 43:04.126
8 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 43:09.787
9 Matt Jorgenson TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 44:44.671
10 Stuart Wright 44:49.800
11 Dexter Steis DISTRICT TACO 45:12.852
12 Adam Issenberg 45:35.856
13 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING GRO 45:52.854
14 Timothy Jardeleza US MILITARY ENDURANC 45:59.905
15 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 35:36.413
16 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 35:45.448
17 Jeffrey Oliver 36:16.827
18 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE C 37:26.520
19 Paul Espanol NYCC 37:47.519
20 James Harris JAMSQUAD 37:55.525
21 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 38:11.886
22 Adam Lewandowski JAMSQUAD CYCLING 39:22.767
23 Joshua Pierce BIKENETIC FALLS CHUR 40:46.653
24 Timothy Mayotte 41:35.835
25 Raymond Travers 42:42.904
26 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 47:30.914
27 James Maiden ABRT 52:07.588
28 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 13:30.690
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Smith SPORTIF COACHING GRO 47:17.555
2 Ramon Benitez HYDROMONKEY 47:39.425
3 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING 47:43.480
4 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 48:55.896
5 Eric Ivey US MILITARY ENDURANC 48:59.606
6 Charles Biro EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 50:16.984
7 Eric Evans TEAM CHESAPEAKE 50:37.683
8 Matthew Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 51:39.738
9 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 51:44.135
10 Luke Sauder THE BIKESHAK 52:44.015
11 Randall Jones ADVENTURES FOR THE C 45:24.101
12 Robert Yarlott KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 45:57.580
13 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 46:53.568
14 Sean Hourihan 47:09.640
15 Albert Scharbach 47:12.673
16 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING 47:37.595
17 Johnathn Zawraki 47:57.505
18 Rosenberg Jeff 55:09.229
19 John Brill 44:28.389
20 Micheal Raab 44:57.382
21 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 47:07.482
22 Firman Mathis PHASE CYCLING 49:02.821
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPO 43:11.593
2 Kevin Dolan RACE PACE BICYCLES 43:33.982
3 Jim Bronson LEE & ASSOCIATES RAC 43:54.949
4 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET 44:41.298
5 Jim Klender ADVENTURES FOR THE C 45:56.339
6 Mike Connair BIKE LINE 46:53.766
7 Neal Sapp AMG DRIVING ACADEMY 47:18.462
8 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD CYCLING 47:58.469
9 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 38:35.530
10 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 38:48.995
11 Jed Dinger DCMTB 40:15.374
12 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 40:48.050
13 William Feasley TEAM BEYER AUTO 41:16.124
14 Robert Taylor 42:33.298
15 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 43:38.263
16 George Uhl ADVENTURES FOR THE C 44:22.306
17 Dave Ruff TEAM INTEGRITY 45:50.599
18 Brad Burns 46:48.633
19 James Wagner DC VELO BEYER AUTO 38:32.952
20 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 39:03.448
21 Randall Nixon 39:48.172
22 Theodore Russell PHASE CYCLING 40:27.199
23 John Jacob 41:41.161
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 45:43.853
2 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 47:33.531
3 Daniel Atkins RACE PACE 51:39.708
4 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 42:56.443
5 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 43:00.803
6 Sean Dcdonovan 43:18.405
7 Alexnder Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 43:46.759
8 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 44:18.455
9 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 44:59.352
10 Keith Esham BIKE DOCTOR/ VISIT F 36:41.808
11 Zach Casper PRINCETON SPORTS 46:58.615
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter SEAVS/HAYMARKET P/B 42:37.791
2 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF 43:48.052
3 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 46:04.127
4 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:36.573
5 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 49:01.083
6 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 50:21.552
7 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 39:50.886
8 Rosalind Hain MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA 43:58.155
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 45:27.274
DNF Abbie Shoemaker TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 25:59.289
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 38:49.780
2 Kristen Wimmer JOE'S BIKE SHOP 42:07.016
3 Dori Buckethal ABRT 43:59.317
4 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 33:29.942
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Slejko C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 38:14.168
2 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 39:44.299
3 Lisa Vasquez PHASE CYCLING 29:41.757
4 Kathryn Moran 30:53.938
5 Christine Altom 31:57.849
6 Christine Feldt TEAM BIKENETIC 35:09.022
7 Jessie Parker TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 35:30.247
8 Lia Mack 26:20.620
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moroney Madeline 26:52.739
2 Hourihan Sheila BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 39:03.122
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 25:59.530
2 Sabine Buccheri BYC 29:05.286
3 Emily Woolford BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 31:55.103
4 Charlotte Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 34:34.164
5 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 34:55.085
6 Hannah Frank ROCK CREEK VELO 35:41.084
7 Olivia Sandoval BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 36:09.337
8 Rowan Leary BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 36:14.093
9 Victoria Ruppenthal BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 37:54.326
10 Sophie Cosper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 23:19.542
11 Stella Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 24:04.635
12 Susan Kuhn BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 25:19.708
13 Olivia Helt BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 25:34.002
14 Eva Schlessinger BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 26:37.695
15 Becky Kuhn BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 26:44.403
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Morningstar JOES BIKE SHOP 35:45.976
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 39:39.177
3 Esther Schaftel ADVENTURES FOR THE C 40:30.227
4 Melissa Ekey C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 40:54.638
5 Robin Khan IB 44:15.674
6 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO 31:46.812
7 Karen Good BALTIMORE BICYCLING 36:35.088
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2