Log In
Rhyolite is Alright CX Race • Oct 1 2016
4
1.9
4.4
4.9
5.4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Siegelstone 20:39.1
2 Drew Weitkunat 21:58.1
3 Kalen Brown 23:11.3
4 Collin Hartman 24:25.0
5 Edward Ebright 24:55.6
6 Jack Shimon @ 1 Lap
7 James Reichert @ 1 Lap
8 Andrew Sands @ 1 Lap
9 Grant Garrison @ 1 Lap
10 Mark Nicola @ 1 Lap
11 Alexander Ulasewich @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski 25:43.8
2 Elphingstone Luke 26:10.9
3 Wren Powers 26:25.9
4 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 26:45.7
5 Kahill Bailey 26:48.9
6 James J tolbert 26:49.7
7 Ethan Dunham 27:37.3
8 Nicholas Boni 27:44.4
9 Jackson Voss 27:51.7
10 Andrew J simons 29:05.6
11 Nicklas R eggebrecht 30:43.3
12 Fred Poggemeyer 31:36.4
13 Benjamin Phillips 33:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grey Ottenstein 26:10.6
2 Graham Outlaw 26:28.4
3 Oliver Hart 27:04.7
4 Riley Cotton 28:05.0
5 Ociel Borjas 28:05.9
6 Chris Anderson 28:18.7
7 Blake Wilkinson 28:29.6
8 Nicolas Sarkisov @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will M doherty 24:51.5
2 Jacob Fair 28:05.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 24:00.8
2 Ian Edwards @ 1 Lap
3 Nathan France @ 1 Lap
4 Evan Sands @ 1 Lap
5 Marco Walsweer @ 1 Lap
6 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
7 Zeki Wacker @ 1 Lap
8 Marco Vasquez @ 1 Lap
9 Jonathan Compton @ 1 Lap
10 Hayden Raph @ 1 Lap
11 Eli Ferguson @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Davis 56:01.8
2 Matt Davies 56:51.2
3 Grant Holicky 58:01.7
4 Kervin Quinones 59:22.0
5 Craig Wu @ 1 Lap
6 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
7 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
8 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
9 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
10 Brian France @ 1 Lap
11 Kevin Dessart @ 1 Lap
12 James Thies @ 1 Lap
13 John Cotton @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:23.5
2 Peder Horner 51:36.7
3 Andrew Johnson 51:45.8
4 David Altschuld 51:45.9
5 Jason Reynolds 52:32.6
6 Matthias Kondler 52:47.0
7 David Summitt 52:52.7
8 Andy Balika 53:09.7
9 Ryan Kuchenbecker 53:16.0
10 Lanny Dunham 54:40.3
11 Scott Mitchell 54:42.3
12 Brad Woodard 54:59.8
13 James Bedrosian 55:04.9
14 Erin Witter Old School Industries 55:11.8
15 Maciej Przewozny 55:29.9
16 Eric Lawrence 55:34.3
17 Alex Sutherland 55:49.9
18 Darren Hanger @ 1 Lap
19 Christopher Mcstay @ 1 Lap
20 Kelly Feilke @ 1 Lap
21 Ben Frost @ 1 Lap
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Welker 35:41.9
2 Jim Hamilton 35:42.1
3 Eric Ford 36:08.5
4 Scot Rose 36:29.0
5 David P elphingstone 36:31.5
6 Tom Leahy 36:37.0
7 Gabe Rivero 36:41.6
8 Jeffrey R smith 36:46.5
9 Todd F gray 36:48.7
10 Brian M coleman 36:51.3
11 Chuck Parsons 37:16.2
12 Nathan A miller 37:19.2
13 Bob Roman 37:29.1
14 Joseph Coffey 37:46.3
15 Keith Principe 37:51.6
16 Scott Farish Old School Industries 38:20.9
17 Daniel Reback 38:25.3
18 Sean Pieper 38:26.2
19 Colin Vito 38:30.5
20 Don A fair 38:37.5
21 Adam Boyd 38:56.7
22 Adam Levy 38:58.2
23 Shane Callahan 39:54.7
24 Kyle Pitman 40:12.4
25 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 40:47.6
26 Stuart Braddock 41:39.0
27 Casey Beeler 42:06.9
28 Cary Weatherford 42:31.9
29 Christopher Dunn 42:48.9
30 Dinh Le 48:08.9
31 Steve Compton @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Smallegan DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talon Raph 39:28.1
2 David Simons 44:37.1
3 John Reichert @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Musgrave DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Langan 41:48.1
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 42:17.5
3 Todd Cassan 42:35.8
4 Shawn Lortie 43:08.3
5 Craig Hofer 43:10.3
6 Christopher Walsweer 43:29.9
7 Jeff Ofsanko 43:36.1
8 John Mansell 43:50.2
9 John Fallon 44:06.0
10 Frank Smith 44:24.2
11 Bill Harr 44:32.9
12 Robert Dahlstrom 44:47.1
13 Matt Morgan 44:48.5
14 Birt Stem 44:57.7
15 Chris Shamis 44:59.0
16 Doug Richards 45:02.8
17 Steve Carpenter 45:03.8
18 Michael Mequi 45:18.5
19 Michael Schaub 45:27.9
20 Brian Dunn 46:01.8
21 Thomas Haynes 46:03.5
22 Ken Depinto 46:05.8
23 Alan J hills 46:20.2
24 Ken Jones 46:23.2
25 Chris Beaudin 46:39.1
26 Rob Gilbert @ 1 Lap
27 Carl Boni @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Berg @ 1 Lap
29 William J haas @ 1 Lap
30 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wacker 37:01.8
2 Jeff Knight 37:33.3
3 Randy Hodson 38:00.1
4 James Finn 38:02.6
5 Frank P knuettel 38:04.0
6 Todd R wilson 38:53.5
7 Mark Templeman 38:55.5
8 Mark Lewis 39:00.2
9 Robert Rowland 39:40.7
10 Rod Unverrich 39:49.2
11 Larry Linne 40:00.0
12 Jeff Sotebeer 40:09.5
13 Brent D olson 41:35.3
14 Howard Stevenson 42:36.4
15 Frank Tyboroski 43:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson 36:12.2
2 Thomas Prehn 36:37.1
3 Mike West 36:38.8
4 Lee Waldman 38:27.9
5 Galen Classen 39:00.7
6 Richard Sweeney 39:22.4
7 Michael Meyer 39:32.1
8 Ray Roetman 40:10.7
9 Allan Marvin 40:34.9
10 Rick Abbott 40:36.6
11 Cory Kramer 42:27.4
12 Richard Elliott 43:11.3
13 Al Naudin 43:27.2
14 Tim Downing 45:36.3
DNF Bruce Dickinson DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer 47:40.7
2 Zachary Dolzani 49:05.4
3 Aaron Vaughn 49:58.5
4 Stephen Cochran 50:17.3
5 Tyler Dunn 50:22.7
6 Nevin Whittemore 50:33.7
7 Jeff Cheever 50:45.5
8 John E drake 50:51.8
9 Devin Asbury 50:59.3
10 Jason Weeber 50:59.7
11 Tristan Brown 51:30.6
12 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 51:39.6
13 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Jun 51:41.7
14 Travis Burkel 51:44.1
15 Zachary Woy 52:06.5
16 Michael Nelson 53:14.5
17 Zach Vanrheen 53:21.1
18 Gregory Orticelle 53:29.5
19 Sam Vickery 54:44.8
20 Travis Ostrom 57:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George A poggemeyer 32:49.2
2 Nathaniel Vacura 34:01.0
3 Ryan Stowers 34:04.5
4 Alex Deibold 35:49.0
5 John L martin 35:53.1
6 Case Manifold 36:36.5
7 James Hammond 36:54.2
8 Matthew Davis Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:03.4
9 Todd F gray 37:10.5
10 Bardon Higgins 37:24.1
11 Jason D prater 37:28.8
12 Jason Broderick 38:24.2
13 Steven M acarregui 38:39.3
14 Travis Deatherage 38:48.0
15 Aaron Bonenberger 39:41.0
16 Nicholas Kulesa 40:28.9
17 Andrew E wheeler 40:32.8
18 Devin Mccune 41:54.1
DNF Cody Baker DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Houtchens 35:11.8
2 Zach Sharp 35:13.9
3 Ethan Dunham 35:39.1
4 Ewen North 36:11.2
5 Brent Westenburg 36:30.7
6 Justin Blumenthal 36:54.7
7 Daniel Mcgonegle 37:14.6
8 Andy L bennett 38:29.1
9 Evan Scholz 40:40.9
10 Lawrence Hamel 40:41.1
11 Willaim Adelmann 41:02.6
12 Michael West @ 1 Lap
13 Brandon Revels @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 52:37.4
2 Chris Baddick 54:01.8
3 Maxx Chance 54:30.4
4 Josh Direen 54:44.3
5 Ken Benesh 55:00.8
6 Kacey Campbell 56:05.3
7 Garrett Gerchar 56:15.4
8 Jack Tanner 56:44.7
9 Mike Friedberg 57:05.7
10 Samuel Dolzani 57:16.3
11 Kevin Mullervy 57:30.7
12 Jeremy Ostrowski 58:06.4
13 Trevor Walz 00:38.0
14 Ian Mcpherson 01:20.3
15 Terol Pursell @ 1 Lap
16 Kendrick Boots @ 1 Lap
17 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
DNF Mike Sharkey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Rowland 37:48.0
2 Wes Webber 38:04.8
3 Kyle Link 38:33.6
4 Joseph Hickman 38:55.7
5 Mike Higgins 39:09.8
6 Jay Paidipati 42:23.0
7 Al Naudin 43:43.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 38:39.3
2 J Clark 38:51.9
3 Jesse Swift 40:04.8
4 Anthony Iannacito 40:41.6
5 Andy Lueck 41:08.3
6 Eric R truman 41:52.1
7 Taylor Schmidt 42:02.5
8 James Mccabe 42:06.3
9 Andrew Sprafke 42:14.9
10 James Harmon 42:15.3
11 Nic Handy 42:55.1
12 Chris Mcgee 43:08.6
13 Scott Larsen 43:47.8
14 Quinn Reece 44:41.8
15 Alan Podczervinski 45:06.9
16 Justin Sheldon 45:08.0
17 Justin Hawkins 45:15.1
18 Matt Walp 45:27.8
19 Jeremy Torres 48:06.2
20 Michael Beck @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 22:03.7
2 Lauren Watts 24:16.9
3 Alyse Olsen 25:44.7
4 Raven Powers @ 1 Lap
5 Sara Beeler @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 28:13.3
2 Kaya Musgrave 28:47.1
3 Cassidy Hickey 30:05.6
4 Sophia Watts 30:22.5
5 Siena Muscianisi 32:26.4
6 Emma Compton 34:17.9
7 Claire Beeler 34:18.1
8 ? Amoris @ 1 Lap
9 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Coffey 32:57.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hartman 24:55.6
2 Emerson Connell @ 1 Lap
3 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika 48:20.0
2 Christine Snider 48:42.3
3 Michele Moffat 51:03.6
4 Maurine Sweeney 51:40.2
5 Melissa France 52:28.8
6 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones 39:23.3
2 Maura Mcgovern 41:03.4
3 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 37:28.4
2 Valerie Kuhns 38:07.6
3 Gayle Connell 38:26.1
4 Audrey L beebe 39:11.1
5 Stacey Richardson 39:33.0
6 Rebecca Howland 39:59.2
7 Abby Kacena 40:35.5
8 Lora Seaborg 40:35.6
9 Natalie Biedermann 40:47.1
10 Leeann Benesh 41:44.2
11 Terri Smith 42:52.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Holden 39:11.4
2 Julie Eike 44:14.7
3 Olivia Adamiak 45:23.4
4 Michelle Hancock 47:11.0
5 Lisa Kreibe 48:07.8
6 Peg Hallberg 50:07.7
7 Anne M van heuven @ 1 Lap
8 Kristen St. peter @ 1 Lap
9 Alexa Roop @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber 44:08.2
2 Christa Ghent 44:31.6
3 Amy Beisel 44:58.5
4 Hannah Williams 45:22.7
5 Katie Clouse 45:27.2
6 Kristen Peterson 45:53.8
7 Suzie Livingston 46:03.0
8 Kristie Arend 46:42.9
9 Tracy Yates 47:14.8
10 Kristal Boni 47:45.2
11 Petra Schmidtmann 47:59.7
12 Sarah Ginsbach 48:31.9
13 Errin Vito 52:49.3
14 Ashley Zoerner 53:54.0
15 Tara Dunn @ 1 Lap
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Colorado College DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2