Log In
CrossReno • Oct 1 2016
4.2
1.4
3.2
3.6
4.2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Sean Haidet Arts Cyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello
4 Benjamin Logan SEMBA
5 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
6 Jude Mayne Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
7 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS
8 Ben Brainard
9 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros
10 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman
11 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Chad Timmerman Herbalife24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shelton dfL
2 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear p/b Akami
3 William Youngman
4 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com
5 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
6 Jess Couch COMARE CYCLES
DNF Rich Hufford
DNF Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
2 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski
3 Mark Bradley NA
4 Jim Gentes BUY CELL .COM
5 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hooper TopClub CX
2 Franz Bernstein Vive La Tarte
3 Bryce Henderson
4 Tanner Degiovanni Great Basin Bicycles
5 Josh Rennie Herbalife24 p/b Natures Bakery
6 Curtis Duncan Great Basin Bicycles
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
2 Chad Timmerman Herbalife24
3 Greg Thomton Audi
4 Christopher Varner Reno Running Co
5 Matt Anderson Audi
6 Jason Weldon Scheels
7 Ernie Sayo BRECycling
8 Adrian Tieslau TVA
9 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
2 Kc Mares Clean Power
3 Danny Wasson Audi Reno Tahoe
4 Lewis Peterson
5 Michael Dunn Audi Reno/Tahoe
6 Jim Atkinson
7 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Todd Harris Ccp/Hurricane Racing
10 Casey Keen
11 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
13 Bentley Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski
14 Will Waggoner Kinetic
15 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
16 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT
17 Brent Ruybalid Bike Habitat/Eastside Cycling
18 Mark Mckenney Castro Valley Cyclery
19 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
20 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
21 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen
22 David Simon A Little Zen
DNF Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT
2 Scott Weaver SEMBA
3 Mike Mcmurry
4 Mike Scarborough Eclipse Pizza
5 Paul Falvey O'Republic
6 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT
7 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Dan Hill
9 John Elgart The Bicycle Business
10 Raul De anda Squid bikes
11 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing
12 Paul Wertzberger SABA Dirt Riders
13 James Hunter Elko Velo
14 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing
16 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hooper TopClub CX
2 Dylan Atkinson Buy-Cell/Ibis
3 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX
5 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa
6 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing
7 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
8 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
9 Patrick Cassiday
10 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad
11 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing
13 Adam Solinger
14 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
15 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate
DNF Eric Aguilera Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
2 Christopher Varner Reno Running Co
3 C. Dufour Pen Velo
4 Jonathan Banks
5 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
6 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal cycling
7 Dennis Hippert Team Orange Pedal
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing
2 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
5 Robert Wright
6 Richard Paul Velo Reno PB Tamarack
7 Matt Sacht
8 Mike Steyer Kinetic Cycles
9 Jim Frost
10 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate
11 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing
12 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen
13 Marc Stewart
14 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
15 Shawn Peterson
16 James Stevens Susanville Jr. Mt.Bikes/SABA
17 Barry Sherwood Great Basin Internet Services
18 Andy Pasternak reno wheelmen
19 Curt Ferguson TNT
DNF ?james Mardakis BRECyclin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Scarborough Eclipse Pizza
2 Mike Mcmurry
3 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel
4 Mark Kovacic SABA Dirt Riders
5 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Aguilera Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
2 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad
3 Darden Mueller
4 Alex Infantino Sierra Cyclesmith
5 Adam Solinger
6 Corby Cobb reno wheelmen
7 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles
9 Michael Utley
10 Bart Peterson
11 Angelo Sisante
12 David Evans Velo Reno
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 Jonathan Page
3 Keegan Swenson Cannondale/360 Fly
4 Max Judelson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Carl Decker Giant Factory
6 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors
7 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx
8 Sean Estes Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
9 John Behrens Knobbe Cycling
10 David Greif VeloReno
11 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
12 Cole Davis NCCF/Specialized
13 Justin Morgan Top Club CX
14 Jonathan Lee Yeti Cycles
15 Sage Aldebaran CxNation
16 Phillip Violett ASC Training Center
17 Matthew Paez HiFi Components
18 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA
19 Peter Knudsen SQUID
20 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox
21 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID
22 Jim Gentes BUY CELL .COM
DNF Garrett Follmuth squareone / Helens CX
DNF Brian Finnerty CXNation
DNF Chris Namba Squid
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno
2 Giovanni Galeoto
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery
4 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
5 Kai Morgan North Tahoe
6 Marcis Shelton
7 Terran Hood Galena
8 Aj Armon
9 Alexander Robison Carson Springs
10 Luke Anderson Nor*Nev
11 Wilson Thomton
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing
2 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
3 Jackson Miers Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling
4 Drew Swall Reno-Tahoe Junior Cycling
5 Evan Opsal Opsal Sport
6 Ryan Palmer Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling
7 Lucas Seitz KTMNextGen
8 Brandon Pan GELENA HIGH
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Cunningham SQUID
2 Jude Mayne Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
3 William Youngman
4 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Will Waggoner Kinetic
6 Jess Couch COMARE CYCLES
7 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing
8 James Jackson Chico Corsa
9 Scott Berelson Calus bike
10 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate
DNF C. Dufour Pen Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl
2 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team
3 Gina Hall
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores/Womens
5 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen
7 Renee Shelton
8 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co.
9 Danielle Griffo
DNF Tanya Grossman CX Nation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate
2 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen
3 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Kendra Foley-perez Kinetic Cycles
5 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds
6 Kelle Harter College Cyclery
7 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds
8 Amy Chatowsky
9 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno
10 Linda Elgart TBB CX
11 Ann Piersall SEMBA
12 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports
13 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Pittiglio
2 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles
3 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Camille Syben Team Unleashed
5 Lara St. john
6 Dayna Watenworth
7 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA
8 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen
9 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello
10 Chelsea Keen Keen Concepts
11 Lori Patch Reno Wheelmen/ Glacier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Emily Kachorek Squid
3 Suzi Snyder
4 Sofia Gomez-villafane Ten Speed Hero
5 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte
6 Solana Kline Hifi/Thump/Giant Loop
7 Kara Lapoint Sierra Endurance Sports
8 Sian Turner Bike Like a Girl
9 Tina Brubaker SpeedVagen
10 Sarah Maile
11 Ann Kennedy
12 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Dixon Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling
2 Astrid Crow Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA
4 Amber Keen Keen Concepts
5 Hannah Epsteyn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA
2 Michaela Echo Gulena High MTB
3 Adelaide Crow Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1