Log In
Crimson Cross • Oct 1 2016
4
1
4.7
2.6
3.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4.7
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Robert Burke
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel
4 Rich Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Brian Baker
6 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 David Peterson
8 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Jarred Blankenship
10 Dan Smith
11 Brian Vegter
DNF Tom Witzke
DNF Steven Gustafson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Nichol Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Matthew Mcdonagh
DNF Fritz Stafford
DNF Weston Wheat
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter
2 Allan Schroeder
3 Ian Megale
4 Gabriel Keck
5 Cory Bolen
6 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz/Georges
7 Andrew Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch
2 Ian Mullens
3 Thomas Mcdonagh
4 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 Christian Mckenna
6 Bryan Warnock
7 Brian Kohagen
8 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel Boise
9 Jeremy Frei
10 Nicholas Lee
11 Moses Mexia
12 Scott Conover
13 Paul Shiflet
14 Allen Traylor
15 Shaun Staples
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Micheletti
2 Erik Young
3 Andrew Li
4 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel Boise
5 Steve Rudzinski
6 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Rob Beard
8 Brandon Bentz
9 Spencer Severance
10 Skyler Bastian
11 David Faught
12 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 Jake Hampton
14 Johnathan Harrell
15 Adam Franklin
16 Brandon Hampton
17 Wes Labor
18 Lee Debruler St. Lukes Sports Medicine
19 Aaren Buck
20 Jason Elder
21 Connor Liess
22 Jeff Smith
23 Ben Lomas
24 James Stermitz
25 James Field
26 Scott Carter
27 Antonio Oros
28 Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling
29 Chris Martindale
30 Sam Harrigan
31 Braden Cissney
32 Nick Leuenhagen
34 Josiah Hanson
35 George Thoma
36 Jake Armstrong
37 Davis Straub
38 Alex Hecht
39 John Hamilton
DNF Jason Bauer
DNF Daniel Edgar
DNF Andrew Hanson
DNF ? Dnf
DNF Kevin Nicholes
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
2 Abigail Youngwerth
3 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jorgenson
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
3 Trisha Kepple Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
4 Beth Fortuna
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
6 Erin Shelton Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
2 Jennifer Cox
3 Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
4 Corrine Vegter
5 Kimberley Elder
6 An Secrist
7 Jennifer Ford Lactic Acid Cycling
8 Mahika Peterson
9 Liesl Milan
10 Em Vickers Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise
11 Jaime Hollingsworth
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1