Log In
2015 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships • Oct 24 2015
5.5
6
5.6
6.1
5.7
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6
Moisture
5.6
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Welbourn GSX 45:12:00
2 Ian Auld Soul Sportif 45:12:00
3 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 46:41:00
4 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-Fiera 47:14:00
5 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 47:18:00
6 Tim Marshall Morning Glory Cycling Club 47:23:00
7 John Peters Dark Red Racing 47:51:00
8 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 48:07:00
9 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 48:42:00
10 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 48:58:00
11 Kevin Simms Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 49:07:00
12 Ray Chong Terrascape Racing 49:07:00
13 Ryan Newsome Giant Vancouver 49:41:00
14 Derek Chipping Redbike 49:51:00
15 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing 49:59:00
16 Graham Jones Morning Glory Cycling Club 50:09:00
17 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 51:08:00
18 Keith Ailey Thunder Bay Cycling Club/ Team CAA 51:11:00
19 Jared Spier Woodcocks Cycle Works 51:23:00
20 Albie Malan BCW Saskatoon 51:28:00
21 Jamie Falk Country Cycle 52:07:00
22 Aric Hartley CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle 52:10:00
23 Jason Howden 52:14:00
24 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 52:16:00
25 Keith Bayly 52:20:00
26 Ryan Robinson Span Racing 52:47:00
27 Angus Botterell Morning Glory Cycling Club 53:23:00
28 Scott Morrow Morning Glory Cycling Club 53:28:00
29 Brent Hambleton 53:37:00
30 Chris Huebner Dark Red Racing 53:40:00
32 John Holland 53:49:00
32 Peter Loewen Country Cycle 54:08:00
33 Damian Tryon Dark Red Racing 54:28:00
34 Reid Cummings CycleMeisters / Bow Cycle 54:36:00
35 Trevor Ketler Alter Ego Cycling Club 54:39:00
36 Llewellyn Poidevin Regina Cycling Club 55:03:00
37 Jon Guenter Dark Red Racing 55:20:00
38 Bob Friesen Country Cycle 55:21:00
39 David Verveda Juventus CC 55:42:00
40 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road and Track Club 56:39:00
41 Morgan Porath Olympia Cycling Club -1 Lap
42 Allan Manjares Pinot Trails Bikers -1 Lap
43 Gavin Faurschou ABES -1 Lap
44 Gordon Dalling Bikes and Beyond -1 Lap
45 Scott Stephanson Dark Red Racing -1 Lap
46 Brent Topilko Bicisport -1 Lap
47 Jason Reid ROCx Racing -1 Lap
48 Darcy Beer Bikes and Beyond -1 Lap
49 Chris Duester Dark Red Racing -1 Lap
50 Johnny Sawatsky ABES -1 Lap
51 Robert Armstrong Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club -1 Lap
52 Steven Hawrysh -3 Laps
53 Dallas Sigurdur Olympia CC -3 Laps
54 David Epp Dark Red Racing -3 Laps
55 Mark Holmstrom Woodcock Cycle Works -3 Laps
56 Steven Wiebe ABES -3 Laps
57 Kevin Kilbrei Dark Red Racing -3 Laps
58 Michael Nederhoff Fatlanders / NBR -3 Laps
59 Tim Pierce Cycledelia -3 Laps
60 Richard Desrochers -3 Laps
61 Sam Nayet -3 Laps
62 Darryl Dyck Dark Red Racing -3 Laps
63 Justin Rempel -3 Laps
64 Kenneth Landgraff Olympia Cycling Club -4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 59