Log In
Fire Tower CX Day 2 • Sep 18 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davey Mitchell 49:53.08
2 Payson Partridge Project X 50:21.34
3 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source Racing 50:33.37
4 Kyle Rohan Montana State University 50:35.46
5 Justin Raynes Team Rockford 51:37.80
6 Jeff Hall 53:24.18
7 Matthew Kiel 11:21.33
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 53:00.47
2 Eric Bowman Team Rockford 54:08.13
3 Austin Gilbert The University of Montana 54:26.33
4 Scott Makoutz Team Rockford 17:57.02
5 John Doran Big Dipper Ice Cream 13:53.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 42:46.41
2 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 43:11.49
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 44:02.79
4 Harrison Clement 44:14.33
5 Daniel Griffin 45:32.86
6 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 45:48.54
7 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 46:03.17
8 Jacob Green University Of Montana 46:28.76
9 Jaime Borrego 47:32.34
10 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 48:26.39
11 Keegan Malany 42:46.45
12 Alec Dinerstein Montana State University 45:46.95
13 Dane French Project X 48:57.82
14 Caden Kosovich Krabo 43:49.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Estuar 19:26.41
2 Jacob Ryse 19:27.11
3 Tomas Estuar 21:38.52
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 19:06.34
2 Ian Williams 21:47.48
3 Foster Warner 19:38.69
4 Casey Warner 19:52.31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Archer 41:58.72
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 42:09.99
3 Tim Noonan 42:28.54
4 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 42:28.63
5 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels 44:18.91
6 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 45:18.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized 44:24.68
2 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 45:41.75
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide 46:52.30
4 Tom Owen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 12:57.57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Benish 44:58.17
2 Larry Platts 46:46.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Warner 39:28.66
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix 23:00.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 43:45.42
2 Sarah Halvorson Missoula Bicycle Works 45:29.55
3 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford 48:24.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Thiessen 26:14.01
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothe 44:37.80
2 Alicia Leggett University Of Montana 46:34.47
3 Shae Griffin 46:46.81
4 Heidi Makoutz Team Rockford 48:49.54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix 50:08.49
2 Kara Doescher 44:24.37
3 Amber Hoadley 51:28.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 47:17.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1