Log In
Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 • Sep 25 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Allen Mcmurtry
5 Chris Kinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 22:07:00
2 David Stevens 22:20:00
3 Taylor Norton 00:02:00
4 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 00:42:00
5 Steven Buhk 19:46:00
6 Stewart Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint 20:37:00
7 Jonathan Perez 23:59:00
8 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:02:00
9 Joel Duncan Village Idiots Cycling Club 23:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Emery 20:33:00
2 George Hiller FloridaVelo 21:14:00
3 Chris Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 22:04:00
4 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 22:34:00
5 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 23:16:00
6 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 23:26:00
7 Shawn Gravitt Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint 23:28:00
8 Brett Moots 23:34:00
9 Patrick Thomsen 23:42:00
10 Stefano Faieta 00:20:00
11 Cecil Anderson 01:58:00
12 Bruce Brandstatter Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 02:24:00
13 Bryan Balak RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 02:45:00
14 Bryan Shedden 03:28:00
15 Robert Fenderson RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 03:56:00
16 David Kessler 20:51:00
17 Paul Troyer RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 21:21:00
18 Peter Martin 23:09:00
19 Sean Dotson RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 00:22:00
20 Matt Nauman 04:14:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 03:44:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 20:58:00
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 21:53:00
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 23:00:00
4 Tristan Turnbull 03:23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 16:42:00
2 Michael Holden Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint 14:22:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rojas 02:00.st
2 Jeff Binford 06:00.st
3 Jonathon Perez 49:00.st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs 12:12:00
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 12:28:00
3 Steven Buhk 12:48:00
4 Craig Emery 13:18:00
5 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 16:22:00
6 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 13:36:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
2 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Jerry Visconti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 19:11:00
2 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 21:10:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 01:40:00
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Jose Rojas 02:07:00
4 Taylor Norton 02:13:00
5 Jeff Binford 03:08:00
6 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 04:06:00
7 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 05:57:00
8 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 06:30:00
9 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 07:20:00
10 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 07:29:00
11 Patrick Thomsen
12 Cecil Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darla Woodall 22:26:00
2 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 23:47:00
3 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:05:00
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 21:29:00
5 Crystal Kinson 03:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1