Log In
Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 • Sep 24 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 21:09:00
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 21:53:00
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 22:59:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Sandaval 46:05.th
2 Brandon Shuler 53:45.th
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs 44:41.th
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 46.18.40
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 46.44.25
4 Craig Emery 47.31.6
5 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC. 48:21.th
6 Mark Hughes 18:21:00
7 Bryan Shedden 14:05:00
8 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing 20:10:00
9 Steve T 21:18:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc. 19:49:00
2 Jerry Visconti 13:47:00
3 Allen Mcmurtry 14:31:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 21:48:00
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 22:59:00
3 David Stevens 02:50:00
4 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 01:28:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team 00:57:00
2 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 02:07:00
3 Craig Emery 02:12:00
4 George Hiller FloridaVelo 02:26:00
5 Chris Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 04:58:00
6 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 05:55:00
7 Patrick Thomsen 06:57:00
8 Mike Groves 01:25:00
9 David Kramer 02:05:00
10 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing 05:47:00
11 Ian Ware Village Idiots Cycling Club 05:32:00
12 Matt Nauman 05:52:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 21:21:00
2 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club 23:21:00
3 Jeff Zipperer 02:58:00
4 George Hiller FloridaVelo 22:22:00
5 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 22:31:00
6 Dave Otis Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 23:19:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 21:28:00
2 John Vega GearLink Racing INC. 22:07:00
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 22:24:00
4 Jeff Zipperer 22:31:00
5 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 23:05:00
6 David Kramer 23:47:00
7 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 23:58:00
8 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 00:36:00
9 Patrick Thomsen 03:09:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint 21:08:00
1 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 22:27:00
2 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 22:25:00
3 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 23:52:00
4 Giselle Wockenfuss 05:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darla Woodall 23:47:00
2 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:54:00
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 23:06:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3