Log In
cyclocross Maglia Rosa #1- Grand Prix Montmorency • Sep 24 2016
1
2
4
4
5
Clear, 13 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:13
2 Edouard Plafter 0:40:13
3 Theo Blouin Quebec Hype 0:44:12
4 Mara Messier Xpress Quebecor 0:44:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs de Laval 0:34:54
2 Enrick Garneau Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:17
3 Charles-antoine Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35:23
4 Julien-pierre Houle Sherbrooke 0:33:52
5 Matis Boyer Vertige 0:34:31
6 Felix Harvey Sport-Olympe 0:37:01
DNF Jeremie Baron ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Sherbrooke 0:35:59
2 Adele Normand Tourcom Proco 0:36:35
3 Evelyne Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:37:31
4 Florence Normand Tourcom Proco 0:37:51
5 Noemie Fortin Acidose Lactique 0:40:34
6 Sabrina Lindsay Cyclone d'Alma 0:44:09
7 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Auclair team Pivot Cycles- OTE 1:01:32
2 Mathieu Belanger barrette Team Pivot-OTE 1:01:36
3 Edouard Tougas 1:05:33
4 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:05:35
5 Peter Mancini 1:07:02
6 David Maltais Garneau Quebec 1:09:35
7 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
8 Gabriel Normandeau North Rider/Trees -1 tour(s)
9 Antoine Proulx Velo Plein Air -1 tour(s)
10 Guillaume Proulx-begin Rimouski -1 tour(s)
11 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees -1 tour(s)
12 Pierre-olivier Cloutier -1 tour(s)
13 Martial Lavoie Tourcom Proco Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
DNF Emile Perreault ::
DNF Clement Sollier Equipe Iris ::
DNF Michael Dalterio ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronique Labonte OGC/Opus 0:37:19
2 Laurence Bourque Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:38:38
DNF Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles antoine St onge Trek-GPL 0:43:13
2 Philippe St-laurent 0:44:31
3 William Cote 0:44:50
4 William Maltais-pilote Cyclone d'Alma 0:47:29
DNF Griffin Schwartz Stingray/Trek/Lacasse ::
DNF Luca Bayard CCVM evolution ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 1:05:25
2 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 1:07:41
3 Jean-francois Dionne Passion Velos 1:08:27
4 Jerome Normand laplante Collectif Parlee Cycles -1 tour(s)
5 Francois Girard -1 tour(s)
6 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
7 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre -1 tour(s)
8 Jean-simon Durand Scott-RackUltra -1 tour(s)
9 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
10 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
11 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec -1 tour(s)
12 Jerome Lariviere Victor-Squatex -1 tour(s)
13 Francois Martel -1 tour(s)
14 Eric Hebert Victor-Squatex -1 tour(s)
DNF Florent Robert ::
DNF Samuel Lessard ::
DNF Samuel Blanchette Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 0:45:04
2 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:45:35
3 Eric Lemaire Trek-GPL 0:46:32
4 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 0:46:57
5 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:47:34
6 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo 0:47:43
7 Jean-sebastien Zahra 0:47:58
8 Sylvain Auclair CVM Sigma Assurances 0:48:06
9 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:48:10
10 Eric Blais Victor-Squatex 0:49:30
11 Patrick Fournier Victor-Squatex 0:49:35
12 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:49:48
13 Sebastien Delisle 0:49:50
14 Martin Tremblay 0:49:52
15 Mario Beauregard Collectif Parlee Cycles -1 tour(s)
16 Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
17 Bruno Plafter La Cord_e Plein Air -1 tour(s)
18 St_phane Carignan ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville -1 tour(s)
19 Gino Roy -1 tour(s)
20 Tremblay David -1 tour(s)
21 Jean-francois Paquet -1 tour(s)
DNF Yanick Perreault Velo 2000 Peak Centre ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:48:39
2 Michel Hamel 0:49:26
3 Craig Fraser 0:49:33
4 Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:49:59
5 Jacques Bilodeau 0:50:48
6 Guy Hamelin -1 tour(s)
7 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
8 Eric Genest -1 tour(s)
9 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo -1 tour(s)
10 Jean-marc Coutur -1 tour(s)
11 Michel Gamache Garneau Quebec -1 tour(s)
12 Patrick Reglain -2 tour(s)
13 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -2 tour(s)
DNF Gaetan Gagne ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Simard Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:39
2 Zack Duval Sherbrooke 0:33:13
3 Anakin Ward 0:34:36
4 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:35:36
5 Mikael Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:37:07
6 Louis Raymond ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 0:38:19
7 Justin Genest Quebec Hype 0:40:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Aspirot Sherbrooke 0:33:16
2 Flore-anne Bilodeau Tourcom Proco 0:36:34
3 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:39:03
4 Raphaelle Labbe Tourcom Proco -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxime St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:34:11
2 Maxim Lapointe Tourcom Proco 0:37:27
3 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB- Ultime Velo 0:39:37
4 Laurence Lavoie Tourcom Proco 0:40:10
5 Sarah Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 0:41:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:43:24
2 Christopher Broad Ultime V_lo 0:43:33
3 St_fan Gingras 0:45:19
4 Alexandre Aubies Victor-Squatex 0:46:01
5 Luc Parent Velo Plein Air 0:46:22
6 Christian St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:46:33
7 Michel Fillion 0:47:49
8 Frederick Ward Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:48:10
9 Sylvain Messier La Cordee Plein Air 0:49:09
10 Gervais Pouliot Vertige 0:49:57
11 David Kafshbarghi 0:52:33
DNF Carl Bergeron ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hamel 0:38:44
2 Isabelle Duchaine CVM Sigma Assurances 0:38:58
3 Ines Viens Sherbrooke 0:40:19
4 Marie josee Bedard Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:43:22
5 Melanie Grenier La Cordee Plein Air 0:45:14
6 Melanie Ouellet 0:45:17
7 Jessica Moffet -1 tour(s)
8 Elisa Piscollo -1 tour(s)
9 Myriam Caouette -1 tour(s)
10 Andree D_ry -1 tour(s)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10