Log In
Brooklyn Cross • Sep 25 2016
5.5
1.8
4.3
5
6
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Slutz
2 Dave Thornton
3 Donald Ahrens
4 Daniel Wittcop
5 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing
6 Anthony Grosser
7 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Brett Mckay bike ohio
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
5 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
7 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
8 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
9 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
10 James Dieringer
11 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
13 Matthew Tinkey All About Smiles Cycling Team
14 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation
15 Mike Janeiro
DQ David Chernosky Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
DNF William Neidinger Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing
3 Brad Rogers
4 Stephen Glowacki 765 Racing
5 Justin Austin Team Snakebite Racing
6 Cary Wenger WAS Labs Cycling
7 Nathan Molnar bike ohio
8 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
9 Eric Gibb Team Snakebite Racing
10 Alex Intihar
11 Craig Burland Bike Ohio
12 Brian Boltz
13 Martin Zakes
14 Stephen Smeyak
15 John Reedy Blazing Saddle Racing
16 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
17 Jason Spieth
18 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
19 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio
20 James Pooler
21 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing
22 Scott Young
23 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
24 Joe Stratton Blazing Saddle Racing
25 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
26 Doug Hayes 765 Racing
27 Mike Janeiro
28 Frank Mocilnikar 765 Racing
29 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
30 Victor Allen Summit Freewheelers
31 Michael Schmidt
32 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
33 Ed Masta
34 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
DNF Mike Cousino
DNF Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dombrowski
2 Zachary Mellion
3 Jeffrey Davis
4 Tom Weaver
5 Judson Linder
6 James Libecco
7 Rick Thompson
8 Philip Weigel
9 David Marsi Team Bicycle Hub
10 Carl Jaegers
11 Robert Hodge
12 Eric Dumbrowski
13 Mark Bender ii
14 Thomas Depietro bike ohio
15 Zac Waugh 765 Racing
16 Michael Roach
17 Shawn Grandon
18 David Barnette
19 Neil Perko
20 John Mcgarry Blazing Saddle Racing
21 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing
22 Matthew Henely
23 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
24 John Kagan
25 Adam Hutmacher
26 Dean Koch
27 Bill Braun bike ohio
28 Craig Kovach
29 Keith Bryant Blazing Saddle Racing
30 Aaron Patterson Summit Freewheelers
31 Simon Fitzpatrick
32 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club
33 Mike Fieseler
34 Michael Salinger Blue Sky Cycling Club
35 Rich Ryan Blue Sky Cycling Club
36 Alexander Rigda
37 Doug Fanta
38 Brian Wahl
39 Dwayne Fishel
40 Timothy Neff Summit Freewheelers
41 Craig Caroff
42 Benjamin Switala
43 Kent Beecham
44 Christopher Boyer
45 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
46 Tom Lazzaro
47 Jason Feckler Team Snakebite Racing
48 Corbin Elliott
49 David Effron
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Patrick Urichich
3 Nathaniel Abbott
4 Ian Niles Pista Elite
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Logan Morris WAS Labs Cycling
4 Carter Morris WAS Labs Cycling
5 Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect
2 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Benjamin Kuhlman
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore
6 Ryan Wayne
7 David Shaffer Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation
4 James Dieringer
5 Brian Pitell All About Smiles Cycling Team
6 Ray Huang Spin/Litzler Automation
7 William Marut Team Lake Effect
8 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jonathan Scott
11 Michael Schmidt
12 Dave Thornton
13 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors
14 Ed Masta
15 Christopher Reese
16 Robert Stefancin Team Snakebite Racing
17 Robert Ludwig
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Scott Young
5 Ron Kubala
6 Larry Pandy
7 Mark Thomas
8 Karl Kule
9 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
11 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
12 Tom Wilson
13 Richard Grella Stark Velo
14 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks
2 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing
3 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
4 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
5 Andrew Stackhouse Campywhore
6 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
8 Tom Weaver
9 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
11 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
12 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
13 Ryan Wayne
14 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub
15 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
16 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio
3 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
5 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project
6 Korin Evans
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Kari Hutson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Franek
2 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training
4 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub
5 Diana Miller
6 Danielle Cerroni
7 Rosalie Franek Team Lake Effect
8 Jacqueline Stokes
9 Anastasia Hannebrink
10 Kim Dreher
11 Natalie Wayne
12 Krystol Chang
13 Susan Hayes
14 Michelle Kane Stelleri Performance Training
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer
2 Addie Slutz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Sarah Shaikh Stelleri Performance Training
3 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1