Log In
Harlow Recovery CX Race • Sep 25 2016
4
1
4
5.3
5.3
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Billings 59:44.7
2 Eric Fossell Veloforma 00:26.8
3 Simon Lynn 04:17.6
4 Michael Mequi -1 LAP
5 Charley Dean -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cheever 48:23.5
2 Stephen Cochran 49:04.4
3 Jason Weeber 50:06.5
4 Tom Wagner 50:52.9
5 Michael Nelson 51:24.7
6 David Hornick 51:44.5
7 Lanny Dunham 53:00.2
8 Steve Hageman 55:31.1
9 Ryan Stowers -2 LAP
10 Peter Lopez -2 LAP
11 Nathan A miller -3 LAP
12 Ben Frost -7 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Craig 25:43.9
2 Cole Stanley 26:29.4
3 Lee Steffan 27:13.6
4 Grant Warfield 30:16.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis M robinson 36:22.1
2 Marshall Troutner 36:43.8
3 Matthew Sands 36:57.1
4 Andrew Wacker 37:31.7
5 Todd F gray 37:56.0
6 Ethan Dunham 39:11.5
7 Tom Gulden 39:21.3
8 Blair C simpson 39:40.5
9 Joe Hofeditz 39:45.6
10 Jon Folkestad 39:55.6
11 Mark Lewis 40:14.6
12 David Fitzpatrick 40:27.4
13 Michael T jones 41:53.6
14 Mark Templeman 42:20.9
15 Howard Stevenson 43:37.3
16 Kerry Veith 43:47.8
17 Edward Cookson 44:17.3
18 Brad Smallegan 44:23.8
19 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 44:54.1
20 Scott Dobbins Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 45:25.2
21 Andy Rossetto -1 LAP
22 Robert M wilson -1 LAP
23 Bill Abboud -1 LAP
24 Robert Emerick -1 LAP
25 Tyler Rickett -3 LAP
26 Casey Beeler -3 LAP
27 Dinh Le -3 LAP
28 John Higley -4 LAP
29 Dagan Martland -5 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio 28:29.7
2 Kyle Johnson 28:31.9
3 Wren Powers 29:30.8
4 Graham Outlaw 30:26.0
5 Nicholas Boni 31:05.1
6 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 31:54.0
7 Ethan Dunham 32:47.8
8 Andrew J simons 33:29.5
9 Caleb M schroder 34:04.1
10 Reid Conn 34:41.0
11 Alex Tongren 35:26.5
12 Evan Scholz 41:54.6
13 Ryan Templeman -1 LAP
14 Benjamin Phillips -1 LAP
15 Aidan Murphy -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lopez 26:24.6
2 Drew Weitkunat 27:51.5
3 Collin Hartman 29:55.5
4 Andrew Sands 29:59.9
5 Jack Shimon 33:07.6
6 Ryan Tongren 33:24.3
7 Grant Rechtin 34:59.4
8 Jack Higley -1 LAP
9 Noah Stanley -1 LAP
10 Evan Sands -1 LAP
11 Zeki Wacker -1 LAP
12 Jasper Folkestad -1 LAP
13 Eli Kales -1 LAP
14 Alexander Ulasewich -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Summitt 35:57.4
2 Gus Greivel 37:41.3
3 Kevin Dessart 37:45.7
4 Keith Principe 37:58.3
5 Sean Oneill 38:11.0
6 Adam Devoe 38:57.6
7 Todd F gray -1 LAP
8 Travis Deatherage -1 LAP
9 Marc Stewart -1 LAP
10 Christopher Foster -1 LAP
11 Erik J darosa -1 LAP
12 Cory Shaddox -1 LAP
13 Christopher Dunn -1 LAP
14 Sam Beveridge -3 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Smith 37:25.1
2 Greg Gorrell 38:27.2
3 William J haas 38:32.8
4 Scott Berg 39:30.4
5 Carl Boni 41:11.1
6 David Simons -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Marvin 43:13.5
2 Loren Hettinger -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia 58:46.5
2 Shawn Meredith 02:01.2
3 Eric R truman 03:41.9
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker 05:10.2
5 Kyle Gisbert -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Doniach 38:29.4
2 Joseph Hickman 41:15.9
3 Kyle Gisbert 41:33.1
4 Bryan Derstine 42:13.5
5 Seth Murphy 43:24.1
6 Jeff Hardy -1 LAP
7 Erika Roths -1 LAP
8 Melinda Gisbert -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Williams 52:11.8
2 Melanie Carter 52:28.8
3 Allison Moorhead -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Connell 41:10.8
2 Lauren Zoerner 41:47.5
3 Wendy Stalnaker 42:20.1
4 Betsy Mercer 42:37.8
5 Sara Wisner 42:51.8
6 Leslie Resnick 43:55.7
7 Audrey L beebe 44:42.0
8 Amy Leroy -1 LAP
9 Julie Pierce -1 LAP
10 Terri Smith -1 LAP
11 Kate R fossell -1 LAP
12 Renee Abboud -1 LAP
13 Anne Van heuven -1 LAP
14 Tracy Elroy -1 LAP
15 Gypsy Garcia -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Lindquist 28:24.1
2 Lisa Kreibe 31:54.2
3 Kristen St. peter 32:58.0
4 Angela Folkestad 35:26.2
5 Michelle Hancock 38:04.1
6 Kerry Marder -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 32:50.1
2 Cassidy Hickey 33:27.7
3 Sophia Watts 33:51.9
4 Siena Muscianisi 34:01.8
5 Claire Beeler -1 LAP
6 Avery Moorhead -1 LAP
7 Sarah Davis -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Watts 30:11.9
2 Alyse Olsen 32:18.1
3 ? Amoris -1 LAP
4 Raven Powers -1 LAP
5 Annika Hartman -1 LAP
6 Madison A -1 LAP
7 Annabel Kales -1 LAP
8 Lenora Devoe -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7