Log In
Town Hall Cross • Sep 24 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.7
2.5
4.2
4.1
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ayers Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi
2 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
3 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi
4 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's
7 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
8 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club
9 Dennis Bincarosky
10 Jason Livingood
11 Ben Cribbs
12 Jamie Hibell
13 Salvatore Filannino
14 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central
15 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital
16 Akira Futisaki
17 Ray Blessing Beachwood Bicycles
18 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
19 Ian Jones
20 George Epley Dedicated Endurance Training
21 Peter Quinn DSB Cycling
22 Mark Zappe
23 Bob Dequedo
24 Kevin Boyle
25 William Jackson DFL
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
2 Donald Morrison
3 Frank Wigmore guy's racing
4 Charlie Redmond
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset
4 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX
5 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
7 Sean Burger CS VELO
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
9 Gross Stewart Bike Line
10 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
11 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
12 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
13 William Johnson No. 22
14 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
15 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing
16 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab
2 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
3 Brad Green Team Vortex
4 Bryan Banducci King Kog
5 Derrick Butler Next-bmb
6 Cesar Gallego
7 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
8 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
9 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
11 Matthew Jones BRECycling
12 Elias Bull Kim's Bike Shop
13 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
14 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
15 Mark Steffen King Kog
16 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys
17 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling
18 Owen Fayle
19 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
20 William Walton Young Medalists
21 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
22 Oscar Diaz
23 Samuel Oreilly King Kog
24 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
25 Leo Kirkpatrick baird
26 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
27 Christopher Nicula
28 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
29 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
30 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
31 Dustin Kepustivals Giant Factory
32 John Freeman king kog
33 John Squeri
34 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes
35 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys
36 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works
2 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo
3 Ryan Singer
4 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5 Greg Maccarty
6 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
7 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing
8 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
9 Matthew Hartsough
10 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
11 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
12 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
13 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
15 Adam Kaniper team marty's
16 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Coaching
17 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
18 Lance Dionne CS Velo
19 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training
20 Clay Jones
21 Joshua Deringer CS Velo
22 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop
23 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
24 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing
25 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc.
26 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo
28 Kristofer Moore Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
29 Edward King Team Marty's
30 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
31 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
32 Todd Yerger
33 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
34 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching
35 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
36 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing
37 Alex Binkley
38 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
39 Timothy Berg CS Velo
40 Dan Baxter
41 Bryan Magnus Hilltop
42 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
43 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
44 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University
45 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
46 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
47 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
48 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
49 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom
50 Robert Myaing LWC FIELD MARSHALS
51 Christopher Farao
52 Jake Clark
53 Daniel Hart Emmaus Bad Decisions Club
54 Chris Coccia West Chester Cycling Club
55 Gary Josulevicz
56 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
57 Scott Feather Team Vortex
58 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training
59 Joshua Reger Saucon valley bikes
60 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions
61 Andrew Snyder
62 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
63 Jamie Hibell
64 Andrew ross Holtzer Hilltop
65 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
66 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
67 Matthew Juro Rutgers University
68 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
69 Jim Wilkie
70 Dave Brown
71 Josh Dycus Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap
72 Michael Debruin Team town cycle / pro power coachin
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
2 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
5 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
6 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance
7 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
8 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing
9 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
10 Nathan Goates AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
12 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom
13 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox
14 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's
15 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
16 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
17 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team
18 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
19 Daniel Green
20 John Arias Rare Disease Cycling
21 Matthew Palombaro
22 Eric Morgan Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox
24 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line
3 Robert Reuther Active Yards
4 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
7 Chris Chapman Bike Line
8 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
9 Matt Ayers Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi
10 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
11 Kevin Horan Finkraft
12 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
14 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
16 Karl Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
17 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
18 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
19 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
20 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
21 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
22 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
23 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
24 Mike Stevens Bike Line
25 Jim Stranix Bike Line
26 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
27 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop
28 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
29 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
30 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
31 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sp
33 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Works
34 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling
36 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport
37 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
38 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
39 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery
40 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance
41 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle
42 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management
43 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team
44 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
45 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
46 Darryl Moser
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling
7 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing
8 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross
9 Paul Kornet Bike Line
10 Joseph Felker Team Somerset
11 Bruce Campo
12 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo
13 Tom Burrows
14 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
15 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
16 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
18 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
19 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
20 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing
21 Barry Mertz longtail creative
22 Daniel Reed bikeline race team
23 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team
2 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Bruce Campo
4 David Novak Team Handmade
5 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS
6 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Evans Jacob
5 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
6 John Squeri
7 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
8 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America
9 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
10 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club
11 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
12 Garges Joshua
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists
2 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic
3 William Walton Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White JB Mtn Bike
2 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
3 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
4 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
6 Selene Yeager Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
8 Vicki Barkley Stans NoTubes
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
10 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
11 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
12 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars
13 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing
14 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Womens Racing
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
3 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf?
4 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers
5 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars
7 Emily Dubs 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
8 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
9 Cindy Copley Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick
10 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All
11 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle revolutions racing
13 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing
14 Ritchey Marielle World Cup Ski and Cycle
15 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club
16 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives
17 Chesley Andrews KruisCX
18 Lauren Twombly Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team
19 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
20 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
21 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes
22 Nicole Blessing Sturdy Girls Cycling
23 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training
24 Carla Clifford CRCA
25 Katie Vanvliet Vanderkitten PHL
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
4 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Racing
5 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
7 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
8 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling
9 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2