Log In
NCCX Race #10 • Dec 6 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
2 Jules Van kempen
3 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Christopher Grice
5 Nicholas Salazargarcia
6 Ben Easton JA King
7 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
8 Jacob Sidden
9 John Fowler
10 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Anna Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 William Hardin
3 Spencer Johnston
4 Eli Woodard
5 Grace Hetzel
6 Nathan Wiseman
7 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
10 Quinn Reece Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Luc Farer
3 Cole Woodson
4 Matthew Salazar garcia
5 Pierce Fowler
6 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Eli Mumford HammerCross
8 Jamin Whitaker
9 ? Shawn Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Scallion FS Series
2 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Zachary Lowden Mercy Kuat
4 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
6 Andrew Hillier
7 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina Wilmin
8 Michael Stein
9 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
10 Kyle Mcnamee
11 Sean Herring
12 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
14 Nathan Lemons
15 Mitchell Collins
16 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
17 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
18 Thomas Savage
19 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
20 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
21 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
22 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
23 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
24 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
25 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
26 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
27 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
28 Boyd Safrit
29 Corbitt Bourne
30 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
31 Unknown Rider
32 Michael Byrd
33 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
34 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
35 Jay Womack Boone Velo
36 Ian Broadhead
37 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
38 Jeff Nunnaley
39 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
40 David Hart
41 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
42 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
43 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
DNF Jack Kitching
DNF Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
DNF Walker Shaw
DNF Zack Staniak
DNF Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Short Trek Bicycle Store - Greensboro
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
4 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Bradford Perley
7 Luke Vrouwenvelder
8 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX
9 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
10 William Sheftall Delta Racing
11 Alex Jerome
12 Lewis Gaffney
13 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
14 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
15 George Garvick Appalachian State University
16 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
17 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
20 John Degele Storm Racing Team
21 Nathan Rice
22 Evan Lacy
23 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
24 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
25 Paul Kolb
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Smith
2 Garrett Clark
3 William Hardin
4 Spencer Johnston
5 Jacob Olsen
6 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Bret Sandoval
8 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six
9 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
10 Brenden Forbis
11 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
12 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
13 Mike Myracle The Generals
14 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
15 Tyler Benedict
16 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
17 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Eli Woodard
19 Matthew Chisholm
20 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
21 Alan Bengtson
22 Kyle Norris
23 Wade Colvard
24 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
25 Sayrd Price
26 Alex Laifer
27 Alex Granik
28 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
29 Richard Rozzelle
30 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
32 Justin Thompson
33 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
34 William Washom
35 James Heckman
36 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
37 Kiah Wells
38 Todd Jenkins
39 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
40 Tanner Price
41 Adam Hillberry
42 Jeff Wells
43 Stephen Kasacek
44 John Bauer
45 Craig Funderburk
46 Aosha Wells
47 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
48 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
49 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
50 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
51 Dave Cassen
52 Craig Inscore
53 Chuck Fleming
54 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club
55 Matthew Goodrich
56 Mac Steele
57 Eric Travland
58 Tim Everhart
DNF Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
2 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
3 Dirk Pohlmann
4 Justin Mckean
5 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Robb Peterson
8 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
9 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
11 Bc Roberts
12 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
13 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
14 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
15 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
16 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
17 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC
18 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc.
19 Michael Tennyson
20 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
21 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
22 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
2 Alan Bengtson
3 John Taylor Cycletherapy
4 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
5 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
6 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
8 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Brian Taylor
10 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Kevin Webster
12 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
13 Greg Sheehan
14 Michael Keller
15 Todd Jenkins
16 Scott Kaysen
17 Robert Cole
18 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
19 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
20 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
21 Bevington Steve
22 Andy Brown
23 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
24 Dan Robbins
25 Dave Cassen
26 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
27 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
28 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
29 Parrish Matthews
30 Joel White HammerCross
31 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
32 Craig Funderburk
33 Low Alain
34 Jay Capers
35 Chuck Fleming
36 David Love
37 Richard Chludzinski Team Endurance 360
38 Jeffrey Lavor
39 Unknown Rider
40 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
41 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club
42 Gregg Marland
43 Nathan Sidden
44 Paul Johnson
45 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Robert Mobley
3 Randy Miller
4 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
5 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
6 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
8 Chris St peter
9 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
10 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
11 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
13 Jay Forgione
14 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
15 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
17 William Macy
18 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
19 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
20 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
21 Jeff Mcconaghy
22 James Berry
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
25 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Jeffrey Smith
27 Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc.
28 Unknown Rider
29 Earl Anderson
30 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
31 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
32 Steven Baker
DNF John Dohan
DNF Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Luke Woodard
3 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
4 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
6 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
7 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
8 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
9 Adam Koch
10 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
11 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Joel White HammerCross
13 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
14 Earl Anderson
15 Eli Mumford HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
6 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
7 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Kimberly Flynn
9 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
10 Jessica Singerman
11 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
12 Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
13 Samantha Bendt The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
14 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 Philicia Marion
16 Cinthia Lehner
17 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
18 Danica Nelson Vogelzang Velo Club
19 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Wood
2 Nina Mastandrea
3 Emma Caughlin
4 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Chloe Holzapfel
6 Jessica Thompson
7 Rachel Butler
8 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
9 Rachel Savage Magic Cycles
10 Nancy Warlick Cycling Spoken Here
DNF Rachel Sledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
3 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
4 Ann Groninger Bike Law
5 Kathryn Goody
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Lorri Warlick
10 Michelle Horvath The Generals
11 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
2 Megan Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1