Log In
MFG CX - Moor Cross • Sep 25 2016
4.6
1.1
4.3
3.9
2.5
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Camarda Cascadia Bicycling Team 39:57.6 9:06.2 7:47.8 7:39.6 7:36.6 7:47.4
2 James Prow 40:37.3 9:04.1 7:48.7 7:50.5 7:53.8 8:00.2
3 Trevor Vernon 40:51.4 9:24.7 7:56.7 7:53.2 7:48.0 7:48.8
4 Kevin Durdle 41:01.2 9:15.6 7:53.1 7:57.2 7:57.7 7:57.6
5 Ben Smih GSX 41:08.3 9:04.7 7:55.3 8:00.7 8:02.0 8:05.5
6 Colby Titland 41:44.0 9:21.7 8:20.3 8:00.1 8:02.6 7:59.3
7 Ryan Young 41:48.3 9:04.4 7:55.5 8:01.2 8:46.6 8:00.6
8 Taylor Kendall 41:49.7 9:30.1 8:07.1 8:04.0 8:12.4 7:56.2
9 Edgardo Hernandez 42:18.2 9:34.0 8:05.9 8:01.1 8:19.2 8:18.0
10 Mark Thistle Mountoga 42:27.9 9:39.9 8:00.5 8:12.8 8:15.1 8:19.5
11 Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR 42:59.5 9:54.9 8:08.5 8:21.4 8:20.8 8:13.9
12 Michael Chaten 43:02.6 10:06.8 8:07.4 8:16.9 8:17.9 8:13.6
13 Eriel Thomas 43:03.9 9:16.4 8:23.7 8:26.8 8:29.9 8:27.0
14 Ben Gillison North Bend Dynamic 43:05.0 9:57.3 8:05.0 8:17.7 8:22.8 8:22.3
15 Timothy Basham Pacific Bike & Ski 43:53.2 9:32.8 8:28.3 8:33.6 8:50.8 8:27.6
16 Benjamin Miller Slagathore 43:55.6 9:43.0 8:31.6 8:36.8 8:36.6 8:27.7
17 Thomas Cafcas Seattle 43:56.9 9:37.9 8:24.1 8:29.6 8:35.8 8:49.4
18 Brian Holtzclaw Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 44:24.3 10:15.9 8:31.7 8:31.1 8:35.5 8:30.1
19 Hai Nguyen 44:36.7 9:33.2 8:07.9 8:28.3 8:41.3 9:46.0
20 Ryan Salgado 44:41.2 10:11.4 8:40.7 8:39.7 8:37.4 8:32.0
21 Ian Knox NA 44:43.9 10:29.0 8:37.3 8:32.7 8:35.1 8:29.7
22 John Baird Raise The Bar 45:06.9 10:40.8 8:36.4 8:44.4 8:37.5 8:27.8
23 Alex Ende 45:13.0 9:48.8 8:44.5 8:54.5 8:56.5 8:48.6
24 Eric Munsen FSV Slalom 45:48.0 9:55.8 8:39.7 9:00.4 9:09.6 9:02.5
25 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap 10:04.1 9:01.2 9:21.5 9:06.2 -
26 Dillon Ford -1 lap 10:01.7 9:20.4 9:15.1 9:14.8 -
27 Lionel Robinson -1 lap 10:28.4 9:07.2 9:27.6 9:20.2 -
28 Ben Thompson -1 lap 10:40.4 9:11.0 9:25.3 9:19.5 -
29 Edward Brewer -1 lap 9:55.1 9:02.1 9:40.8 10:11.8 -
30 Cameron Carlson -1 lap 10:38.6 9:15.2 9:55.2 9:31.7 -
31 Alberto Laverde -1 lap 10:21.0 9:33.0 9:39.0 9:49.0 -
32 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON -1 lap 10:57.0 9:40.2 9:51.2 9:18.8 -
33 James Huntley Mountoga -1 lap 10:50.0 9:50.0 9:40.0 9:50.0 -
34 Doug Smith Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap 10:51.7 9:34.0 10:00.2 9:45.8 -
35 Matt Korwel Matt -1 lap 10:55.3 9:59.2 10:02.0 10:13.2 -
36 Kevin Brockman -1 lap 11:01.6 9:52.5 10:28.7 10:12.7 -
37 Greg Hartlein Greg Hartlein -1 lap 11:26.5 9:59.0 10:32.9 10:21.2 -
38 Jon Elliott -1 lap 11:15.2 10:05.5 10:39.9 10:33.9 -
39 Brian Fraser WBBD -1 lap 10:40.2 9:57.5 10:57.0 11:06.4 -
40 Luke Powell -1 lap 11:00.9 10:18.4 11:03.5 11:00.4 -
41 Shawn Mcmichael -1 lap 11:33.8 10:40.3 10:50.7 11:40.0 -
42 Al Dimond -2 laps 10:00.7 8:10.5 8:49.1 - -
43 Matthew Holland -2 laps 9:53.5 8:55.3 9:01.7 - -
44 Seth Bedwell -4 laps 10:05.4 - - - -
45 Joe Tucker Bike Masters -4 laps 10:23.7 - - - -
DNF Jonathan Schwarz DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Linda Cowan 36:17.5 9:59.5 8:39.6 8:56.7 8:41.8
2 Michelle Jack 37:42.9 10:20.4 9:03.5 9:14.0 9:05.0
3 Amy Betz 37:44.8 10:40.6 9:07.4 9:05.7 8:51.2
4 Katie Bouwkamp 38:46.9 10:18.3 9:16.3 9:37.1 9:35.2
5 Sarah Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 39:10.7 10:28.7 9:31.2 9:37.7 9:33.0
6 Elizabeth Stanley 39:21.3 10:39.6 9:04.2 9:10.7 10:26.8
7 Emily Childress 39:58.0 10:13.7 9:48.3 10:10.6 9:45.5
8 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 39:58.4 10:38.9 9:37.3 9:58.9 9:43.3
9 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis 40:00.8 10:30.4 9:25.9 9:56.7 10:07.9
10 Jessie Culbert 40:01.5 10:39.0 9:14.4 9:30.2 10:37.9
11 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap 10:47.9 9:31.9 10:00.8 -
12 Zoe Lewis -1 lap 10:38.6 9:42.5 10:01.3 -
13 Sarah Beth schooley Hodala -1 lap 10:52.7 9:30.2 10:01.3 -
14 Renae Smith Team Group Health -1 lap 11:11.1 10:15.8 10:06.6 -
15 Kylee Abbott KFP -1 lap 10:42.9 10:46.1 10:30.0 -
16 Ella Dorband -1 lap 11:37.0 10:22.4 10:14.7 -
17 Jill Keck Unassembled -1 lap 11:34.8 10:19.3 10:38.7 -
18 Jennifer Byars -1 lap 12:06.7 10:38.7 11:26.5 -
19 Erika Basham Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap 11:58.5 11:25.4 11:28.2 -
20 Melody Lupton -1 lap 12:33.5 12:28.6 13:08.8 -
21 Eve Minehan -2 laps 10:36.4 9:17.6 - -
22 Adriane Bonaparte Yee Haw -2 laps 9:51.5 22:27.2 - -
DNF Maria Marchione DNF - - - -
DNF Marnie Davis DNF - - - -
DNF Ashley Carlson WBBD DNF - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Stephen Ettinger Ridebiker Alliance P/B Focus Bikes 57:50.7 6:22.3 6:20.0 6:20.4 6:16.3 6:22.3 6:21.7 6:22.1 6:39.1 6:46.5
2 Fernando Riveros paez Qarvimports / Raleigh Bikes 58:58.3 6:22.1 6:20.0 6:20.4 6:27.7 6:30.0 6:28.4 6:29.7 6:30.0 7:30.0
3 Joseph Maloney B&L Bicycle/Trek 59:27.4 6:37.7 6:24.9 6:29.5 6:30.5 6:35.6 6:37.1 6:40.0 6:44.6 6:47.6
4 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 59:40.8 6:24.2 6:23.5 6:31.4 6:43.4 6:41.7 6:40.4 6:42.3 6:48.6 6:45.5
5 Ian Haupt Milwaukee 59:53.4 6:37.9 6:30.0 6:39.4 6:40.7 6:38.7 6:39.5 6:41.6 6:42.8 6:42.9
6 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 1:00:24.7 6:36.7 6:25.8 6:29.6 6:31.4 6:35.2 6:40.5 6:54.6 7:03.4 7:07.5
7 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 1:01:02.8 6:35.8 6:41.4 6:46.8 6:47.7 6:51.5 6:49.2 6:52.7 6:52.4 6:45.3
8 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:01:03.1 6:44.7 6:36.5 6:43.4 6:46.9 6:51.4 6:48.8 6:53.5 6:52.3 6:45.6
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:01:17.2 6:49.6 6:45.2 6:47.5 6:45.2 6:49.5 6:47.9 6:55.7 6:50.0 6:46.6
10 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:01:19.8 6:43.7 6:33.2 6:37.6 6:49.2 6:59.3 6:59.6 6:43.5 7:10.0 6:43.7
11 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:01:21.2 7:04.5 6:45.2 6:42.0 6:44.3 6:46.6 6:51.9 6:48.1 6:50.6 6:48.0
12 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:01:32.9 6:52.2 6:40.3 6:43.7 6:49.6 6:41.9 6:44.4 6:56.0 7:10.2 6:54.7
13 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 1:01:50.6 6:37.5 6:45.9 6:52.6 6:50.2 6:51.1 6:57.8 7:11.2 7:01.4 6:42.8
14 Garrett Sczechowski 1:01:51.7 7:06.5 6:47.1 6:49.7 6:53.7 6:54.0 6:52.9 6:58.6 6:44.4 6:44.6
15 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 1:01:58.1 6:59.5 6:41.0 6:45.4 6:48.4 7:03.9 7:02.3 7:01.3 6:51.0 6:45.4
16 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:02:41.6 6:59.6 6:36.2 6:43.2 6:47.2 6:49.7 6:59.7 7:00.7 7:15.4 7:29.9
17 Kelly Nowels Team Sasquatch 1:02:53.1 7:09.8 6:43.7 7:01.8 7:02.7 6:56.1 6:53.3 6:59.7 7:00.8 7:05.3
18 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 1:03:01.6 7:00.1 6:51.4 6:55.9 7:01.4 7:01.8 7:00.0 6:59.8 7:05.0 7:06.0
19 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:03:05.6 6:53.1 6:44.6 6:47.1 6:54.9 7:10.3 7:15.1 7:05.9 7:07.7 7:06.9
20 Alex Dove Mighty Cycling 1:03:21.9 6:53.2 6:52.8 8:09.9 6:49.7 6:52.9 6:52.0 6:56.0 6:55.7 6:59.8
21 Ellison Brink Rad Racing NW 1:03:33.2 7:05.7 6:52.1 6:57.9 7:06.3 7:05.7 7:01.8 7:11.4 7:08.7 7:03.6
22 Steven Case Dyna Racing 1:04:04.1 7:03.9 6:44.4 6:56.3 7:01.6 7:08.2 7:13.7 7:15.6 7:27.4 7:13.0
23 Collin Van slyke Team Racepace/Cirrus Cycles 1:04:15.2 7:08.5 6:41.5 6:51.3 6:55.2 6:54.9 6:55.9 7:28.0 7:35.5 7:44.4
24 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling 1:05:11.0 7:12.6 6:57.8 7:05.6 7:08.4 7:14.1 7:12.1 7:21.2 7:25.3 7:33.8
25 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap 7:03.4 7:06.6 7:18.9 7:18.2 7:16.7 7:19.4 7:14.3 7:26.6 -
26 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment -1 lap 7:23.1 7:11.5 7:08.8 7:25.4 7:36.3 7:28.0 7:31.0 7:26.5 -
27 Conrad Kornmann Slalom -1 lap 7:15.0 7:18.2 7:41.3 7:19.1 7:23.5 7:22.8 7:33.6 7:26.8 -
28 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap 7:30.6 7:20.8 7:22.0 7:27.1 7:23.8 7:39.7 7:25.6 7:21.7 -
29 David Howard -1 lap 7:05.0 7:02.7 7:31.4 7:21.9 7:21.0 7:30.1 7:57.3 7:49.2 -
30 John Stambaugh Alki-Rubicon -1 lap 7:29.2 7:31.4 7:33.9 7:31.0 7:42.1 7:55.6 7:55.3 7:46.4 -
31 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW -4 laps 7:00.7 6:40.2 6:53.1 6:53.4 7:28.6 - - - -
32 Graham Robinson -7 laps 6:59.7 6:57.4 - - - - - - -
33 Jeremiah Jensen -7 laps 7:18.6 7:23.0 - - - - - - -
DNF Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles - FSA CX DNF - - - - - - - - -
DNF Steven Robinson Zealous Racing DNF - - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Steve Westover 47:38.8 6:39.7 6:35.6 6:44.0 6:54.3 6:57.5 6:56.7 6:50.9
2 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 47:40.8 6:38.7 6:36.4 6:44.1 6:54.8 6:56.9 6:57.0 6:52.9
3 Kyle Gillespie Cannondale Bicycles 48:17.1 6:44.2 6:43.5 6:55.9 6:55.9 7:00.0 6:59.9 6:57.7
4 Brian Bressler Crosshare Racing 48:18.9 6:40.1 6:47.8 6:53.4 6:57.7 7:00.6 7:00.1 6:59.3
5 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 49:03.7 7:10.5 6:50.4 7:00.3 7:00.9 7:12.7 6:48.9 7:00.0
6 Richard Steele 49:46.8 6:49.7 6:52.3 7:05.9 7:09.1 7:14.7 7:17.2 7:18.0
7 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 50:34.6 7:00.1 7:03.4 7:01.7 7:19.0 7:19.2 7:24.6 7:26.6
8 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:47.1 6:44.4 7:09.7 7:14.4 7:26.4 7:23.6 7:21.7 7:26.8
9 Zach Daab Hup United 52:05.3 7:00.2 7:31.3 7:23.5 7:18.0 7:42.0 7:35.4 7:34.7
10 Jc Ramirez Crosshare Racing -6 laps 8:15.4 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 48:30.8 7:44.5 6:36.6 6:42.6 6:47.5 6:57.0 6:49.1 6:53.5
2 Craig Undem Cycle U 48:57.5 7:37.5 6:43.9 6:46.9 6:51.8 6:51.7 6:55.5 7:10.1
3 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 49:07.9 7:38.8 6:49.5 6:53.6 6:57.5 7:02.2 7:01.3 6:45.0
4 Chris Rodde Taco Time 49:41.3 7:50.1 6:50.2 6:55.1 7:04.4 6:53.8 7:03.9 7:03.9
5 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 49:51.5 7:59.2 6:56.5 6:56.3 7:06.0 7:01.0 7:06.1 6:46.3
6 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 49:53.7 7:47.1 6:44.3 6:55.5 7:06.3 7:01.5 7:04.5 7:14.5
7 Justin Harman 50:01.9 7:43.7 6:53.6 6:57.6 7:05.4 7:07.0 7:07.1 7:07.5
8 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 50:10.5 8:00.8 6:57.0 6:57.4 7:02.6 7:09.1 7:02.6 7:00.9
9 Doug Davis 50:18.3 7:44.8 6:50.0 6:58.3 7:07.0 7:13.8 7:11.7 7:12.7
10 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 50:19.5 7:45.0 6:57.9 7:00.4 7:05.8 7:09.6 7:09.3 7:11.5
11 Ward Zauner Tete De La Course 50:44.9 7:44.6 6:55.4 7:01.2 7:12.4 7:12.1 7:18.3 7:20.9
12 LeRoi Smith Eleven10ths 50:49.9 8:07.6 7:02.1 7:07.2 7:11.1 7:06.7 7:07.8 7:07.5
13 Andrew Bagley Egencia 50:54.7 8:03.5 6:55.7 7:08.8 7:20.0 7:10.4 7:10.6 7:05.8
14 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centeres 50:58.4 8:02.2 6:58.4 7:07.1 7:16.9 7:13.4 7:10.1 7:10.2
15 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing 51:20.2 7:55.7 7:00.4 7:04.4 7:17.3 7:15.6 7:22.4 7:24.4
16 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 52:26.1 8:02.2 7:02.9 7:26.0 7:26.5 7:26.1 7:41.1 7:21.4
17 Bob Kruger 52:29.7 7:54.0 7:11.7 7:19.6 7:33.4 7:32.2 7:36.8 7:22.0
18 Ken Harmon 52:46.3 8:12.3 7:06.6 7:16.6 7:22.3 7:26.9 7:47.1 7:34.7
19 Richard Mcclung LWV/Broadmark Capital 52:48.1 7:57.7 6:56.2 7:00.7 7:13.7 7:24.7 7:58.5 8:16.6
20 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 54:24.6 8:15.1 7:09.7 7:17.5 7:36.4 7:47.4 7:49.3 8:29.2
21 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing 56:10.4 8:15.7 7:40.7 7:44.0 7:42.4 7:53.2 8:01.5 8:52.7
22 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap 8:20.6 7:29.2 7:42.1 8:05.6 7:59.2 8:37.9 -
23 Ben Kaplan -4 laps 8:08.2 7:13.7 7:26.0 - - - -
24 Rick Heckenlaible Audi -5 laps 8:02.1 6:56.0 - - - - -
DNF Matthew Oseto DNF - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 58:16.5 7:45.7 7:02.0 7:01.8 7:03.6 7:12.6 7:17.8 7:23.7 7:29.3
2 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 59:32.9 7:44.1 7:05.6 7:46.6 7:24.2 7:25.8 7:23.4 7:20.7 7:22.5
3 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 59:40.0 7:58.2 7:15.2 7:27.7 7:22.6 7:27.1 7:24.4 7:26.7 7:18.1
4 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 59:56.6 8:13.7 7:27.7 7:22.6 7:27.1 7:24.8 7:26.3 7:34.4 7:00.0
5 Monica Lloyd 1:00:06.1 8:05.7 7:20.1 7:27.2 7:28.7 7:28.2 7:27.1 7:28.1 7:21.0
6 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 1:01:21.8 8:05.4 7:29.7 7:38.3 7:37.9 7:37.5 7:42.5 7:35.7 7:34.8
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 1:01:27.8 8:11.8 7:21.4 7:35.0 7:40.8 7:39.5 7:42.5 7:37.1 7:39.7
8 Natalia Mulekova Steed Cycles 1:02:00.5 8:24.5 7:40.0 7:44.0 7:39.0 7:32.0 7:41.0 7:37.0 7:43.0
9 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 1:03:30.5 8:17.4 7:33.2 7:43.3 7:59.5 7:59.7 8:05.0 8:02.1 7:50.3
10 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon 1:03:42.6 8:27.6 7:47.3 7:50.9 8:07.7 8:06.6 7:55.7 7:51.7 7:35.1
11 Emily Huebner Nemesis Racing 1:03:56.7 8:22.7 7:49.9 8:05.4 8:03.4 7:59.1 7:55.7 7:51.7 7:48.8
12 Kayla Kaiser Team Racepace/Cirrus Cycles 1:05:19.1 8:22.4 7:38.3 7:51.2 8:02.4 8:09.1 8:27.1 8:23.1 8:25.5
13 Kele Murdin -1 lap 9:00.0 8:12.0 8:13.0 8:22.0 8:22.0 8:16.0 8:21.0 -
14 Sarah Barkley SET Coaching -1 lap 8:40.1 7:42.1 7:56.6 8:07.0 8:03.4 9:41.4 10:37.9 -
DNF Marsa Daniel Team Group Health DNF - - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 37:50.1 7:26.4 7:24.9 7:30.0 7:35.2 7:53.6
2 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 38:06.8 7:38.3 7:33.7 7:37.6 7:39.7 7:37.6
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 38:27.5 7:39.8 7:10.8 7:45.0 7:51.9 8:00.0
4 Jodi Duquette 38:49.7 7:34.7 7:36.2 7:46.2 7:48.8 8:03.8
5 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:19.6 7:46.0 7:50.2 7:55.3 7:59.9 7:48.1
6 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 39:37.4 7:40.9 7:33.3 7:45.2 8:08.5 8:29.4
7 Jitka Cole 44:04.8 8:33.9 8:20.9 8:51.8 9:29.6 8:48.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 41:31.4 6:57.0 6:46.8 6:58.2 6:59.2 6:57.0 6:53.2
2 Brian Debronsky Egencia 41:39.8 6:47.4 7:00.1 6:58.9 6:55.8 6:56.2 7:01.4
3 Colin Campbell Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 41:43.5 7:02.9 6:48.2 6:50.3 6:58.2 6:55.1 7:08.8
4 Mike Keller 41:44.5 6:55.9 6:53.1 6:57.5 6:56.9 7:03.7 6:57.3
5 Nick Boroughs soft like kitten 41:45.8 6:53.6 6:51.3 6:59.0 6:57.8 7:04.2 6:59.8
6 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 41:46.5 7:05.9 6:54.0 6:54.1 6:59.8 7:01.0 6:51.7
7 Zack Hewell Cycle U 41:50.1 7:03.1 6:52.0 6:57.9 7:00.3 7:00.4 6:56.4
8 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 42:01.1 7:03.7 6:52.0 6:55.4 6:58.4 7:13.4 6:58.3
9 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 42:03.2 6:48.3 6:57.1 7:00.8 7:03.5 7:13.3 7:00.1
10 Derek Parsons 42:11.7 7:18.5 6:49.8 6:55.4 7:03.4 7:08.5 6:56.2
11 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 42:15.2 7:18.2 7:05.4 7:02.4 6:52.6 7:01.2 6:55.4
12 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero 42:32.0 7:02.9 7:02.9 7:12.3 7:13.9 7:00.0 7:00.0
13 Tyler Boucher Ride Sasquatch 42:37.4 7:09.7 7:03.5 7:03.9 7:08.4 7:08.2 7:03.8
14 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 42:51.0 7:15.5 6:58.5 6:57.8 7:06.7 7:21.1 7:11.5
15 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 42:51.1 7:16.4 6:57.9 7:04.0 7:02.8 7:22.5 7:07.6
16 Peter Gray 43:03.9 7:14.5 7:04.7 7:14.1 7:08.0 7:14.3 7:08.3
17 Tim J welsh Hedrick Racing 43:11.9 7:19.1 6:57.4 6:55.5 7:11.6 7:18.2 7:30.0
18 Mike Baldus Metier 43:14.6 7:20.4 7:16.7 7:27.5 7:10.0 7:00.0 7:00.0
19 Leigh Thurgood Ten Speedhero 43:25.5 7:05.6 7:06.9 7:09.7 7:16.4 7:17.4 7:29.5
20 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 43:26.6 7:16.7 7:02.2 7:11.1 7:15.9 7:19.5 7:21.1
21 Cody Young House Wine Racing/ Toros Cycles 43:34.9 6:52.6 7:00.2 7:12.8 7:27.6 7:33.8 7:27.8
22 Hung Mai Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 43:51.3 7:27.2 7:01.7 7:15.2 7:16.5 7:18.7 7:32.0
23 Justin Resnick Apex/Cycle U 43:51.4 7:16.4 7:20.2 7:16.9 7:20.6 7:21.1 7:16.2
24 Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne 43:55.0 7:31.5 7:15.4 7:15.8 7:19.2 7:20.1 7:13.0
25 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 43:55.3 7:23.5 7:10.8 7:19.6 7:25.0 7:22.4 7:13.9
26 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. 43:56.6 7:18.2 8:09.9 7:11.4 7:03.6 7:08.6 7:04.8
27 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 44:08.4 7:19.4 7:11.2 7:23.6 7:26.9 7:26.2 7:21.1
28 Nate Brockert M?tier 44:16.1 7:27.6 7:11.3 7:16.4 7:25.9 7:24.8 7:30.1
29 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 44:22.1 7:29.2 7:13.5 7:18.5 7:26.1 7:37.9 7:16.8
30 Taylor Peterson 44:26.5 7:41.6 7:16.0 7:28.6 7:10.9 7:24.9 7:24.6
31 Scott Reed Dyna Racing 44:39.9 7:31.9 7:08.3 7:44.9 7:25.1 7:17.9 7:31.7
32 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:43.7 7:25.8 7:26.8 7:20.9 7:34.4 7:34.7 7:21.1
33 David Montes Dyna Racing Team 44:47.4 7:37.8 7:22.2 7:22.3 7:28.5 7:35.0 7:21.6
34 Jeff Rasor 45:00.9 7:38.7 7:24.5 7:22.1 7:25.1 7:36.1 7:34.4
35 Nick Brown 45:03.1 7:11.7 7:05.5 7:19.3 7:39.0 7:52.9 7:54.8
36 Richard Stripes 45:13.3 7:24.7 7:26.9 7:29.2 7:37.5 7:36.4 7:38.5
37 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 45:17.1 7:38.8 7:17.0 7:31.9 7:34.5 7:37.1 7:37.8
38 Joshua Simmons PC4MEN 45:24.4 7:30.4 7:09.0 7:15.0 7:41.6 8:04.1 7:44.3
39 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 45:34.6 7:31.6 7:20.5 7:35.4 7:47.3 7:43.7 7:36.1
40 Scott Caparelli Apex/Cycleu 45:46.2 7:39.9 7:23.6 7:26.4 7:44.6 7:50.1 7:41.5
41 Ian Brink Rad Racing NW 45:59.1 7:58.8 9:19.4 7:14.2 7:19.5 7:05.7 7:01.6
42 Peter Beels Audi 46:34.1 7:50.4 7:30.2 7:47.1 7:55.6 7:41.0 7:49.9
43 Sean Hunter Therapeutic Associates Inc. Enduran 47:02.9 7:59.5 7:47.5 7:44.1 7:52.4 7:49.7 7:49.7
44 Miles Boucher 47:51.5 7:45.8 7:39.5 7:48.7 8:35.5 7:59.1 8:02.9
45 Mario S rivas Doublecheck 48:33.1 7:53.5 7:51.9 7:52.9 8:03.8 8:20.9 8:30.0
46 Ryan Clark 49:49.1 7:21.8 7:00.4 8:26.1 8:35.0 9:58.3 8:27.5
47 Paul Buchanan -2 laps 7:05.0 6:50.9 6:54.2 7:10.0 - -
48 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero -5 laps 6:58.3 - - - - -
DNF Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing DNF - - - - - -
DNF Brennan Hodgins Cycleu/Apex DNF - - - - - -
DNF Alex Hemke DNF - - - - - -
DNF Tim Hubner DNF - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Greg Heath Hodala! 42:49.0 8:00.4 6:54.2 7:00.0 7:00.3 7:00.5 6:53.7
2 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 42:53.0 8:04.3 6:56.2 6:59.2 6:58.0 6:56.4 6:58.8
3 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 43:10.5 8:00.7 6:54.3 6:59.9 7:00.4 7:05.8 7:09.4
4 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex 43:36.5 8:00.1 6:53.7 7:04.6 7:06.1 7:17.0 7:15.0
5 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 43:37.4 8:08.2 6:58.3 7:14.1 7:05.6 7:11.0 7:00.2
6 Peter Tang 43:51.5 8:01.2 6:58.6 7:02.9 7:09.5 7:23.3 7:16.0
7 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 43:54.6 8:07.5 7:03.4 7:08.8 7:06.0 7:13.8 7:15.0
8 Shay Goodlund 43:55.5 8:01.8 7:01.0 7:07.2 7:13.2 7:19.3 7:13.0
9 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 44:19.6 8:14.5 7:11.0 7:17.9 7:11.8 7:15.4 7:09.0
10 Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 44:37.3 8:10.9 7:07.5 7:21.0 7:15.9 7:19.0 7:23.0
11 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 44:41.9 8:26.0 7:06.8 7:10.2 7:26.4 7:26.5 7:06.0
12 Jeffrey Miller 44:51.6 8:22.1 7:10.9 7:14.1 7:21.0 7:24.4 7:19.2
13 Mark Roughgarden 44:52.6 8:12.3 7:12.6 7:21.0 7:22.4 7:24.8 7:19.4
14 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest 44:53.9 8:12.3 7:12.6 7:19.5 7:23.5 7:25.0 7:21.1
15 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 44:54.2 8:16.2 7:11.8 7:21.7 7:23.1 7:21.9 7:19.6
16 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:58.7 8:37.4 7:09.7 7:18.9 7:14.7 7:24.4 7:13.7
17 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 44:59.7 8:41.8 7:10.2 7:21.9 7:24.3 7:11.6 7:09.9
18 Michael Swale Old Town Bike 45:12.8 8:15.8 7:12.1 7:21.3 7:23.5 7:30.0 7:30.1
19 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 45:25.9 8:19.5 7:14.3 7:26.3 7:36.8 7:23.8 7:25.3
20 Brendan Mcmahan 45:26.3 8:39.6 7:09.6 7:21.8 7:19.9 7:23.2 7:32.2
21 Adam Blexrud 45:33.0 8:32.1 7:25.9 7:24.1 7:28.0 7:29.6 7:13.3
22 Scott Renda Fell Swoop 45:35.4 8:26.7 7:19.5 7:22.1 7:33.1 7:29.9 7:24.2
23 Matt Soja PCP Racing 45:36.7 8:24.4 7:18.6 7:27.5 7:27.4 7:33.6 7:25.2
24 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross 45:42.8 8:26.1 7:17.1 7:30.1 7:30.4 7:32.7 7:26.3
25 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 45:45.3 8:27.0 7:21.1 7:28.6 7:35.9 7:32.4 7:20.2
26 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 45:52.1 8:47.4 7:19.7 7:24.3 7:24.7 7:31.4 7:24.6
27 Justin Pierce Egencia 45:54.7 8:40.2 7:21.8 7:26.0 7:31.9 7:30.3 7:24.6
28 Jeff Lynch 46:17.8 8:07.9 7:24.2 8:10.9 7:35.3 7:33.9 7:25.7
29 Jason Walters 46:21.6 8:30.8 7:31.7 7:35.5 7:33.5 7:37.8 7:32.2
30 Alden Kroll Broadmark Capital 46:30.5 8:43.8 7:19.1 7:28.7 7:47.5 7:41.6 7:30.0
31 Brent Carlson Audi 46:48.8 8:35.6 7:30.3 7:35.5 7:29.9 7:45.9 7:51.6
32 Mark Longman 46:48.9 8:24.3 7:20.1 7:30.1 7:32.4 7:37.7 8:24.4
33 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 46:52.5 9:33.1 7:27.1 7:32.2 7:29.8 7:25.9 7:24.4
34 Kyle Griggs 47:16.7 8:48.4 7:31.1 7:48.3 7:51.7 7:42.6 7:34.6
35 Paul Thompson 47:40.6 8:29.4 7:34.0 7:54.6 7:56.9 7:58.1 7:47.7
36 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 47:53.2 10:21.2 7:30.2 7:30.1 7:31.5 7:33.1 7:27.2
37 Carl Bolstad 48:12.5 8:36.0 7:40.0 7:47.7 8:03.8 8:04.0 8:01.0
38 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 48:30.0 8:32.9 7:42.5 7:57.7 8:00.7 8:08.6 8:07.6
39 Brian Dewey Black Sheep Velo 48:57.6 9:00.1 7:55.8 7:46.2 8:04.1 8:06.8 8:04.6
40 Craig Hetherington Keller Rorhback -1 lap 8:57.2 7:59.9 8:11.6 8:43.9 8:34.8 -
41 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap 8:45.6 10:54.8 7:53.3 8:12.9 8:02.3 -
42 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -3 laps 8:32.5 22:59.4 7:49.4 - - -
DNF Nat Pellman Hodala! DNF - - - - - -
DNF Kevin Kallock DNF - - - - - -
DNF Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF - - - - - -
DNF Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel DNF - - - - - -
DNF Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl DNF - - - - - -
DNF Rick Jerabek DNF - - - - - -
DNF Nathan Young DNF - - - - - -
DNF Brian Fornes Hodala! DNF - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity P/B Fortius Sport A 45:06.0 9:04.3 7:04.3 7:07.5 7:21.5 7:11.4 7:17.0
2 John Herzog Hup United 45:14.6 9:05.3 7:07.5 7:15.4 7:16.8 7:24.5 7:05.1
3 Jeremy Stafford 45:21.1 9:26.2 7:06.0 7:06.3 7:12.4 7:15.6 7:14.4
4 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 45:28.2 9:22.9 7:16.7 7:11.5 7:11.9 7:16.3 7:08.9
5 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 45:29.0 9:16.5 7:10.4 7:12.5 7:16.9 7:18.6 7:14.1
6 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 45:52.3 9:26.9 7:18.7 7:13.8 7:18.4 7:18.9 7:15.6
7 Michael Black 45:53.7 9:33.3 7:16.0 7:19.2 7:17.0 7:16.7 7:11.6
8 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:57.1 9:15.1 7:14.1 7:20.1 7:20.1 7:24.2 7:23.6
9 Robert Trombley Hup United 46:07.3 9:16.3 7:21.9 7:18.1 7:23.8 7:20.0 7:27.2
10 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:11.4 9:17.6 7:09.1 7:22.2 7:32.0 7:26.3 7:24.2
11 Francisco Pons PC4MEN 46:13.3 9:17.1 7:14.0 7:15.8 7:28.6 7:31.3 7:26.5
12 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 46:15.9 9:10.2 7:15.4 7:21.7 7:33.9 7:30.4 7:24.2
13 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting 46:22.6 9:33.0 7:14.7 7:18.8 7:21.0 7:30.8 7:24.3
14 David Karman Hammer + Awl 46:30.3 9:27.2 7:18.8 7:20.8 7:29.2 7:32.3 7:22.0
15 Kempton Baker Hup United 46:37.5 9:20.9 7:30.0 7:25.0 7:28.6 7:28.9 7:24.1
16 Jeff Hsu Garage 46:45.2 9:24.3 7:20.4 7:29.8 7:26.7 7:30.5 7:33.6
17 Ivan Cintron Misfitz 46:46.1 9:25.8 7:29.2 7:31.8 7:28.8 7:26.1 7:24.3
18 Warren Atkey Audi 46:54.9 9:57.6 7:25.7 7:31.6 7:21.0 7:25.0 7:14.0
19 Brian Griffin 46:55.0 9:22.1 7:43.9 7:30.0 7:28.0 7:30.0 7:21.0
20 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 47:03.1 9:20.5 7:19.9 7:31.0 7:32.8 7:40.9 7:38.1
21 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 47:12.3 9:54.4 7:30.0 7:25.2 7:31.7 7:25.8 7:25.1
22 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS 47:23.0 9:16.9 7:24.9 7:30.4 7:44.0 7:43.4 7:43.5
23 John Drenning Dyna Racing 47:37.3 9:42.8 7:23.2 7:26.8 7:39.2 7:40.5 7:44.8
24 Richard Bankhead NW MTB ~ Wed Night Worlds 47:44.1 9:54.5 7:25.4 7:32.6 7:39.1 7:38.3 7:34.2
25 Nigel Newby-house Motofish 47:44.4 9:44.8 7:23.9 7:33.8 7:40.2 7:41.4 7:40.3
26 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting 48:00.6 9:55.2 7:28.3 7:37.5 7:39.4 7:36.4 7:43.8
27 Michael Mckinney Egencia 48:02.4 9:57.5 7:31.9 7:32.0 7:36.9 7:39.7 7:44.4
28 Matthew Stanigar 48:14.0 9:49.6 7:30.3 7:39.3 7:49.6 7:45.2 7:39.9
29 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 48:15.3 9:58.1 7:38.7 7:37.8 7:36.1 7:48.1 7:36.5
30 Frank O'Brien 48:18.1 10:05.9 7:30.5 7:24.3 7:33.1 7:35.8 8:08.6
31 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bicyc 48:19.9 9:50.5 7:30.3 7:39.4 7:44.7 7:51.3 7:43.7
32 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 48:32.5 9:50.0 7:34.0 7:45.2 7:46.2 7:52.2 7:44.8
33 Aaron Turner ASCENT CYCLES 48:37.5 9:34.0 7:38.1 8:08.1 7:45.1 7:43.1 7:49.1
34 Chip Richardson Epic Racing 48:43.7 9:58.4 7:47.3 7:37.0 7:47.3 7:55.8 7:37.9
35 Tobin Copley Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 48:55.2 9:38.1 7:33.2 7:40.6 7:48.6 8:03.8 8:10.8
36 Steven Moe Nemesis 48:56.8 10:09.4 7:57.8 7:42.0 7:47.7 7:40.6 7:39.3
37 Paul Dinger 49:03.9 10:02.2 7:32.3 7:46.7 7:42.5 7:55.5 8:04.7
38 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing 49:12.5 10:05.7 7:35.9 7:45.9 7:49.7 8:01.3 7:53.9
39 John Gold Ghost Of Motofish 49:15.6 9:53.5 7:40.5 7:45.5 8:12.6 7:55.9 7:47.6
40 Lawrence Jobe Hodala 49:16.1 9:46.6 7:38.2 7:53.5 7:52.0 8:02.7 8:03.2
41 Dave Kimble Kent 49:39.5 9:49.3 7:41.3 7:48.3 7:54.7 8:03.4 8:22.5
42 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX -1 lap 10:15.1 7:32.7 7:49.0 8:08.8 7:50.1 -
43 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap 9:56.9 7:35.9 7:52.3 8:02.3 8:11.7 -
44 Mike Brown -1 lap 9:50.5 7:37.1 7:50.1 8:16.3 8:09.4 -
45 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap 10:06.4 7:32.6 8:01.8 8:11.3 8:01.4 -
46 Jason Ingram Egencia -1 lap 10:00.3 7:41.1 7:57.0 8:13.4 8:02.8 -
47 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap 10:05.8 7:50.3 8:13.3 8:13.6 8:14.4 -
48 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap 10:16.6 8:08.5 8:07.7 8:08.7 7:57.0 -
49 Russ Rainforth Egencia -1 lap 10:20.5 8:03.9 7:54.8 8:21.4 8:17.3 -
50 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel -1 lap 10:13.1 8:03.2 8:11.1 8:19.4 8:28.5 -
51 Dodi Nov -1 lap 10:15.4 8:11.5 8:47.5 8:46.9 8:39.5 -
52 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis -1 lap 9:48.9 7:33.6 7:49.4 10:08.2 12:06.1 -
53 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness -2 laps 9:51.0 8:45.3 8:17.5 8:24.1 - -
54 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting -3 laps 9:41.6 7:36.1 7:34.0 - - -
55 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting -5 laps 9:09.0 - - - - -
56 Todd Reedy -5 laps 9:12.2 - - - - -
DNF Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management DNF - - - - - -
DNF Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team DNF - - - - - -
DNF Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management DNF - - - - - -
DNF Jack Stringham Garage Racing DNF - - - - - -
DNF Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers DNF - - - - - -
DNF Michael Ubezzi DNF - - - - - -
DNF Chris Bond DNF - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Yelisaveta Topchaniuk NWCX 38:30.3 8:09.6 7:30.5 7:30.8 7:28.1 7:51.3
2 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 38:55.2 8:09.4 7:30.5 7:36.7 7:55.1 7:43.5
3 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 39:32.9 8:20.0 7:49.0 7:48.0 7:45.0 7:50.9
4 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Women's Cyclocross Projec 40:18.3 8:18.1 7:51.5 8:01.4 8:06.2 8:01.1
5 Tanna Deruyter 40:33.4 8:42.9 8:01.3 7:55.8 7:54.3 7:59.2
6 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 40:42.3 8:31.7 7:48.7 8:00.9 8:03.0 8:18.0
7 Joy Baer 40:46.1 8:15.2 8:00.5 8:11.5 8:18.6 8:00.3
8 Brittney Gillespie 40:48.8 8:27.3 7:54.2 8:15.3 8:14.3 7:57.6
9 Joanna Mensher Keller Rorhback 41:09.4 8:24.4 8:12.4 8:10.1 8:10.8 8:11.8
10 Amanda Heep 41:15.2 8:36.2 8:01.0 8:08.3 8:14.9 8:14.9
11 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 41:19.8 8:38.3 8:06.6 8:06.2 8:12.7 8:15.9
12 Juliann L vander haegen Rad Racing NW 41:22.2 8:42.2 8:02.7 8:02.5 8:15.2 8:19.5
13 Diane Zaida 42:44.0 9:01.9 8:25.0 8:20.5 8:18.2 8:38.4
14 Nicole Capizzi Egencia 43:44.7 8:40.1 8:20.1 8:46.1 8:53.7 9:04.7
15 Theresa Harding Hodala! 45:36.4 8:44.7 8:14.9 8:24.7 10:57.5 9:14.7
16 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health -1 lap 9:45.4 9:20.8 9:45.7 9:36.3 -
DNF Alexandra Mckay Broadmark Capital DNF - - - - -
DNF Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedics 42:05.8 9:30.1 7:54.7 8:01.7 8:10.9 8:28.4
2 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 42:21.2 9:49.7 7:58.4 8:07.6 8:11.5 8:14.0
3 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:36.8 10:21.3 8:21.3 8:02.4 7:53.6 7:58.2
4 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 42:37.3 9:48.7 8:18.6 8:08.6 8:14.2 8:07.1
5 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:48.9 9:38.7 8:13.3 8:10.4 8:17.5 8:28.9
6 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 42:56.7 9:58.8 8:11.9 8:12.8 8:17.9 8:15.3
7 Cary P lassen Dyna Racing 43:17.9 9:45.2 8:19.8 8:25.5 8:18.6 8:28.8
8 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopedic Associates 44:26.8 10:17.3 8:22.9 8:39.8 8:32.4 8:34.3
9 Dawn Mcconaghy 44:38.0 10:16.8 8:28.6 8:43.2 8:43.5 8:26.0
10 Christie Fix 44:58.5 10:15.3 8:27.1 8:35.9 8:43.9 8:56.3
11 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 44:59.3 10:16.0 8:28.0 8:36.0 8:43.0 8:56.3
12 Carla Brock Team Group Health 45:24.3 10:19.3 8:31.8 8:41.9 8:49.8 9:01.5
13 Kelly Davis 45:49.4 10:31.5 8:47.0 8:50.8 8:57.5 8:42.6
14 Kristy Andrews Dyna Racing 46:23.3 10:38.6 8:44.7 8:51.4 9:06.6 9:02.1
15 Ellen Butzel Egencia 46:26.9 10:46.8 8:42.8 8:54.8 8:57.3 9:05.2
16 Laura Todd -1 lap 10:41.2 8:42.8 8:46.0 8:37.6 -
17 Olga Magun Team Group Health -1 lap 10:40.1 8:56.7 9:09.9 9:04.2 -
18 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing -1 lap 10:32.3 8:46.6 9:15.6 9:16.8 -
19 Bryn Black PCP Racing -1 lap 11:03.6 8:58.8 9:02.7 9:11.0 -
20 Laura Martin Egencia -1 lap 11:08.0 8:55.6 9:08.4 9:07.9 -
21 Anna Savoie -1 lap 10:55.4 9:08.1 9:21.3 9:09.5 -
22 Faye Christenberry Team Group Health -1 lap 11:05.3 9:03.4 9:11.8 9:15.3 -
23 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Racing -1 lap 10:51.9 9:35.5 9:18.0 9:10.0 -
24 Caryn Sengupta -1 lap 11:02.7 9:16.9 9:26.7 9:09.5 -
25 Sheryl Johnson Egencia -1 lap 11:08.8 9:18.0 9:23.7 9:08.2 -
26 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap 11:24.7 9:31.9 9:47.5 9:43.0 -
27 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap 11:18.4 9:52.9 10:21.7 10:45.8 -
28 Frances Marquart -2 laps 14:30.4 13:02.9 13:10.2 - -
DNF Avon Hansen DNF - - - - -
DNF Kristen Crupi DNF - - - - -
DNF Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health DNF - - - - -
DNF Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 William Courtney 35:13.9 7:04.0 6:55.7 6:58.9 7:00.9 7:14.4
2 Ricky Lyman 35:25.3 7:08.2 7:03.8 6:59.4 7:08.0 7:05.8
3 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 35:35.4 7:06.2 7:06.7 7:06.0 7:15.7 7:00.8
4 Brandon Sprouse 35:57.2 7:07.8 7:04.6 7:13.8 7:20.3 7:10.8
5 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 35:57.7 7:04.6 7:09.3 7:10.3 7:13.4 7:20.2
6 Michael Baldus Metier 36:15.2 7:09.6 7:16.6 7:18.1 7:21.5 7:09.3
7 John Knisely 36:32.8 7:09.7 7:08.1 7:22.0 7:31.4 7:21.6
8 Tim Welsh 36:46.0 8:04.3 7:11.7 7:12.2 7:11.1 7:06.8
9 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 36:48.8 7:27.5 7:20.8 7:18.8 7:26.0 7:15.7
10 Daniel Bassett Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 36:49.1 7:50.7 7:10.7 7:13.0 7:24.0 7:10.6
11 Ian Graves 36:57.4 7:29.8 7:22.2 7:20.0 7:29.0 7:16.4
12 Paul Josephson Cycle U 37:01.2 7:23.6 7:23.1 7:25.1 7:24.3 7:25.2
13 Dane Ballou Seabeck 37:06.4 7:46.5 7:10.6 7:16.4 7:33.7 7:19.2
14 Ben Carpenter 37:12.0 7:25.1 7:08.0 7:23.3 7:43.9 7:31.7
15 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 37:15.7 7:40.7 7:25.0 7:26.0 7:23.0 7:21.0
16 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters 37:21.1 8:08.5 7:14.6 7:22.9 7:20.3 7:14.7
17 Justin Wade 37:46.2 7:58.8 7:29.2 7:26.5 7:32.4 7:19.3
18 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing 37:46.4 7:58.4 7:17.8 7:36.6 7:27.8 7:25.7
19 Sam Zivin Bicycles Centers 37:49.6 7:50.2 7:19.6 7:36.6 7:30.9 7:32.2
20 Justin Widlund 37:53.8 8:03.5 7:21.7 7:36.6 7:28.4 7:23.6
21 Jim Englert 37:55.7 7:40.1 7:29.2 7:39.7 7:37.1 7:29.5
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks 37:56.4 7:58.1 7:26.7 7:28.9 7:34.0 7:28.7
23 Erik Spring Audi Cycling 38:00.5 7:49.8 7:25.8 7:33.2 7:40.2 7:31.5
24 Nash Emrich 38:13.5 8:29.4 7:28.1 7:31.7 7:26.2 7:18.0
25 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 38:23.0 7:35.4 7:33.8 7:44.6 7:45.6 7:43.6
26 Adam Saegebarth 38:23.2 8:15.4 7:39.4 7:33.8 7:35.1 7:19.5
27 Joseph Swain 38:30.7 7:59.8 7:27.6 7:39.7 7:55.6 7:28.0
28 Christopher Morrow 38:33.6 8:21.8 7:40.5 7:35.4 7:28.4 7:27.4
29 Bryce Markey 38:35.7 8:12.6 7:33.1 7:38.5 7:44.1 7:27.5
30 Travis Talbott Seattle 38:45.5 8:10.1 7:34.8 7:37.2 7:45.6 7:37.7
31 Thomas Baron 38:48.6 7:35.1 7:39.4 7:40.7 7:53.0 8:00.4
32 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 38:50.1 8:38.3 7:32.7 7:33.0 7:26.6 7:39.5
33 Andrew Carlberg LWV/Broadmark Capital 38:52.9 7:55.5 7:26.9 7:48.4 7:52.1 7:50.0
34 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:55.4 8:11.5 7:35.5 7:46.9 7:43.5 7:37.9
35 Jack Spranger RAD Racing 38:58.7 7:23.9 7:25.8 8:04.5 8:14.3 7:50.2
36 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 38:59.9 8:16.6 7:37.7 7:44.4 7:41.4 7:39.9
37 Jeffrey Smith Metier 39:01.7 8:13.2 7:35.5 7:46.5 7:53.5 7:32.9
38 Bennett Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 39:03.7 8:25.4 7:38.7 7:43.0 7:42.4 7:34.3
39 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 39:04.3 8:26.6 7:40.0 7:37.7 7:42.4 7:37.6
40 Reed Hunter 39:05.0 8:41.8 7:42.7 7:36.9 7:40.3 7:23.4
41 Jared King 39:05.5 8:27.1 7:38.8 7:40.5 7:45.9 7:33.2
42 Daniel Truong 39:09.3 8:36.2 7:34.5 7:37.6 7:47.7 7:33.2
43 Jean-baptiste Theou 39:13.3 8:21.9 7:38.5 7:49.2 7:45.3 7:38.4
44 Andrew Zeigler 39:17.7 8:03.5 7:45.1 7:51.5 7:51.7 7:46.0
45 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren Dyna Racing 39:30.6 8:08.2 7:46.7 7:54.4 7:54.9 7:46.5
46 Cole Gar-aouy RAD Racing 39:35.1 8:21.6 7:49.2 7:51.9 7:49.3 7:43.1
47 Dyame Lemming False Summit 39:37.5 8:14.5 7:33.4 7:57.4 7:56.2 7:56.0
48 Nick Neverisky Recycled Cycles Racing 39:39.2 8:08.6 7:48.8 7:46.7 7:57.1 7:57.9
49 Dash Locklear 39:41.9 8:08.1 7:58.9 7:44.8 7:38.4 8:11.7
50 Jordan Lucke Egencia 39:50.7 7:47.4 7:47.6 8:04.5 8:10.4 8:00.6
51 Justin Kong Audi 39:50.8 8:13.6 7:54.6 7:58.5 7:49.6 7:54.5
52 Ethan P colson RAD Racing 39:52.8 7:56.5 7:48.8 7:52.1 8:04.5 8:10.9
53 Jeremy Gillis Dyna Racing 40:06.2 8:19.2 7:41.3 7:34.2 7:56.1 8:35.5
54 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing 40:30.0 8:30.5 7:48.3 8:00.1 8:18.2 7:52.9
55 Andy Klepack Egencia 40:32.4 8:43.0 8:00.2 7:55.4 8:00.5 7:53.2
56 Nick Martinez Team Team 40:40.4 7:56.2 7:53.3 8:00.5 8:34.8 8:15.7
57 Peter Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski 40:43.3 8:39.5 7:59.3 7:56.2 8:02.9 8:05.5
58 Andrew Bober BBC P/B BBW 40:47.4 8:16.1 7:59.4 8:05.4 8:18.1 8:08.3
59 Christopher Quast 40:47.8 8:26.8 8:02.7 8:17.3 7:56.6 8:04.4
60 Khohay Enos 40:55.7 8:56.2 7:54.0 7:55.5 8:07.6 8:02.5
61 Peter Dempster Harder Cycling 41:09.0 8:33.9 8:08.1 8:05.4 8:07.3 8:14.4
62 Loren Mcwethy Recycled Cycles Racing 41:18.6 8:06.9 8:16.6 8:23.0 8:18.2 8:13.9
63 Steven Jr tauscheck 41:21.9 8:22.5 8:06.0 8:12.9 8:26.0 8:14.4
64 Shayn Brock KFP Cycling Collective 41:26.5 8:29.5 8:06.5 8:17.8 8:21.2 8:11.4
65 John Frias 41:58.6 9:13.4 8:10.7 8:10.1 8:17.7 8:06.7
66 Jon Chan Mayhem Racing 42:14.2 8:47.7 8:16.4 8:27.6 8:27.1 8:15.4
67 Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club 42:19.3 8:38.1 8:07.9 8:25.6 8:39.8 8:27.8
68 Steve Bohlman 42:38.0 8:47.5 8:28.2 8:39.9 8:27.4 8:15.0
69 Mike Ritter 42:38.1 9:16.8 8:14.9 8:32.2 8:19.7 8:14.5
70 Abe Muldrow Bainbridge Gear Grinders 42:43.9 8:37.7 8:11.9 8:25.4 8:53.2 8:35.7
71 Mark De chadenedes Nemesis Racing 42:58.4 8:41.0 8:16.6 8:46.7 8:44.9 8:29.1
72 Mark Werner -1 lap 9:05.8 8:29.1 8:24.3 9:20.9 -
73 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap 8:57.9 8:32.5 9:07.8 8:47.2 -
74 Justin Cooper -1 lap 11:05.2 8:15.4 8:06.2 8:14.6 -
75 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia -1 lap 9:01.9 8:44.5 9:12.2 9:07.0 -
76 Michael Gates -1 lap 9:02.9 12:43.2 10:39.6 10:30.9 -
77 Christopher Stubel Cycle U -2 laps 7:32.1 7:18.8 7:19.1 - -
78 Elliott Skopin -2 laps 8:11.6 8:07.0 13:23.6 - -
79 James Benson -3 laps 8:24.9 8:30.8 - - -
80 Erik Philipson Tenspeed Hero -3 laps 8:25.9 9:16.8 - - -
DNF Scott Grinsell DNF - - - - -
DNF Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF - - - - -
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF - - - - -
DNF Alex Khan DNF - - - - -
DNF Bill Mann DNF - - - - -
DNF Matt Adolf DNF - - - - -
DNF Zach Gordon DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Christopher Nelson 39:12.1 9:49.9 7:12.6 7:17.3 7:24.0 7:28.3
2 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bike 39:15.2 10:08.4 7:15.1 7:24.4 7:12.8 7:14.4
3 Damon Gjording Dyna Racing 39:15.5 9:51.2 7:16.1 7:22.9 7:23.5 7:21.8
4 Dennis Woods 39:39.2 9:59.6 7:21.9 7:21.0 7:21.9 7:34.8
5 Wes Wahlin 39:57.8 9:59.8 7:22.9 7:25.1 7:27.9 7:42.1
6 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 40:07.6 9:57.0 7:24.7 7:23.4 7:47.2 7:35.3
7 Bradley Urban 40:10.0 10:03.5 7:27.2 7:34.1 7:35.7 7:29.4
8 Rick Massey Ridge Cyclesport 40:15.2 10:00.0 7:25.6 7:33.5 7:37.8 7:38.3
8 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing 40:15.2 10:23.6 7:26.1 7:34.2 7:26.5 7:24.8
10 Justin Laford Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing 40:15.4 10:10.4 7:31.4 7:37.6 7:29.8 7:26.2
11 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 40:15.5 9:57.9 7:39.5 7:32.2 7:35.4 7:30.4
12 Martin Ayling Dyan Racing 40:15.7 10:08.5 7:32.7 7:34.2 7:35.6 7:24.7
13 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo/Center Cycles 40:18.5 10:24.3 7:27.7 7:33.8 7:28.2 7:24.6
14 Gian Vito SCCA/ STARBUCKS CYCLING 40:28.1 10:02.7 7:26.9 7:36.7 7:39.0 7:42.8
15 John Buwalda 40:37.1 10:17.8 7:26.2 7:38.2 7:35.3 7:39.6
16 Andrea Bogni HPC 40:52.3 10:17.1 7:30.1 7:39.1 7:44.2 7:41.8
17 Mathew Johnson 40:57.8 10:10.2 7:47.6 7:42.0 7:38.0 7:40.0
18 Adam Crane Rattleban 40:58.7 10:35.6 7:23.4 7:35.7 7:45.1 7:38.9
19 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 41:14.0 10:16.8 7:43.6 7:42.9 7:50.0 7:40.7
20 Greg Hodges Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing 41:15.3 10:01.1 7:30.6 8:39.0 7:44.3 7:20.3
21 Mike Hanney Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club 41:20.6 10:10.5 7:41.5 7:53.3 7:50.8 7:44.6
22 Shay Childress 41:24.5 10:22.1 7:42.3 7:46.9 7:49.6 7:43.6
23 Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski 41:42.9 10:38.9 7:37.4 7:41.6 7:45.0 8:00.0
24 Ruy Lopez Jack's Homegrown Racing 41:50.4 10:21.9 7:42.9 7:53.4 7:57.6 7:54.6
25 Robert Discher Daswow Racing 42:19.2 10:30.8 7:41.2 8:02.8 8:13.2 7:51.3
26 Benjamin Egbers 42:25.5 10:44.0 7:51.4 7:57.5 7:52.8 7:59.8
27 Joshua Melanson 42:38.8 10:49.4 7:50.1 7:53.3 8:03.3 8:02.8
28 Paul Faestel 42:46.3 10:57.8 7:57.2 7:51.7 8:03.5 7:56.0
29 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 42:46.9 10:17.3 8:08.1 8:07.2 8:12.9 8:01.3
30 Brent Willems Snohomish 42:50.6 10:54.7 7:53.7 7:59.3 8:05.9 7:57.1
31 Brian Deker Squadra Cervazza 42:55.6 10:27.6 8:00.7 8:03.9 8:22.6 8:00.8
32 John Graham 43:02.8 11:00.8 7:56.9 8:00.3 8:03.1 8:01.8
33 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 43:03.2 11:08.4 7:54.0 7:57.3 8:03.1 8:00.4
34 Ben Miller 43:11.7 10:42.9 8:00.4 8:05.6 8:17.7 8:05.1
35 Robert Axel anderson 43:22.4 10:54.7 8:02.5 7:59.7 8:03.5 8:21.9
36 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing Team 43:24.3 10:39.2 8:03.7 8:04.5 8:22.0 8:14.9
37 Jonathan Harris 43:27.8 10:52.5 7:55.7 8:04.6 8:20.1 8:14.9
38 Philip Darringer 43:44.4 10:43.5 8:04.5 8:15.7 8:10.7 8:30.0
39 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap 10:41.2 8:07.6 8:17.7 8:12.6 -
40 Nathan Schreiner -1 lap 11:07.7 8:07.0 7:53.3 8:13.5 -
41 Adam Wujick Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap 11:00.1 8:07.8 8:01.0 8:13.4 -
42 Kevin Kallock -1 lap 10:56.8 8:07.2 8:13.2 8:20.4 -
43 Craig Jordan Tim's Bike Shop -1 lap 10:59.2 8:10.9 8:16.6 8:18.5 -
44 Derek Del conte -1 lap 10:56.3 8:14.3 8:23.3 8:20.0 -
45 Joshua Barrow J-2 LLC -1 lap 11:06.8 8:12.3 8:19.0 8:27.2 -
46 Simon Davies Tete De La Course -1 lap 10:48.4 8:20.4 8:36.1 8:29.0 -
47 Peter Nelson Team Mayhem -1 lap 11:04.2 8:25.9 8:47.5 8:03.5 -
48 Keivar Macdonald None -1 lap 11:08.5 8:20.1 8:33.9 8:39.0 -
49 David Sherwood -1 lap 11:05.9 8:37.0 8:49.2 8:43.3 -
50 David Terbovic Bike Masters -1 lap 11:18.1 8:35.0 8:51.2 8:57.1 -
51 Justin Faires Bike Sale -1 lap 11:41.8 8:49.5 8:57.8 8:53.3 -
52 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap 11:20.3 8:45.6 9:13.2 9:23.8 -
53 Alex Christiansen Alex Christiansen -1 lap 11:36.0 8:56.7 9:12.5 9:11.5 -
54 Clark Matthys Bike Masters -1 lap 11:39.9 9:04.5 9:05.3 9:10.7 -
55 Victor Muhat -1 lap 11:26.0 9:10.9 9:22.4 9:27.7 -
56 James Matson Element Cycles -1 lap 11:56.3 9:23.7 9:49.8 9:54.5 -
57 David Barrow Papa Dragon -1 lap 12:33.5 10:29.0 11:21.3 11:00.0 -
58 Stephen Pullman -2 laps 10:44.4 7:57.9 7:59.5 - -
59 James Mitchell -3 laps 9:58.0 7:24.0 - - -
60 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Racing -3 laps 10:03.4 7:37.2 - - -
DNF Bryan Petersen DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 37:06.4 7:20.6 7:19.2 7:26.9 7:32.4 7:27.2
2 Russ Morgenson 37:07.2 7:20.4 7:23.4 7:23.4 7:31.1 7:28.9
3 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 37:23.9 7:33.8 7:19.1 7:27.4 7:30.7 7:32.9
4 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 37:46.0 7:51.1 7:23.9 7:32.5 7:27.7 7:30.6
5 Wesley Toller 38:06.5 7:34.7 7:35.2 7:40.4 7:38.1 7:38.1
6 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks 38:13.1 7:35.3 7:37.2 7:34.4 7:41.1 7:45.1
7 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 38:17.0 7:39.1 7:31.2 7:32.3 7:52.4 7:41.9
8 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing And Coffee 38:19.9 7:34.5 7:36.3 7:39.9 7:43.9 7:45.3
9 Diego Holmgren Egencia 38:36.6 8:23.6 7:27.2 7:32.0 7:36.6 7:37.2
10 Kurt Hubbart Ridge Cyclepsort 38:41.0 7:58.3 7:42.2 7:38.2 7:38.1 7:44.2
11 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 38:43.3 7:39.4 7:37.1 7:47.7 7:53.0 7:46.1
12 Mikael Christensen Egencia 38:45.1 7:49.0 7:30.9 7:45.4 7:46.1 7:53.7
13 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 38:46.5 7:32.9 7:33.8 8:11.5 7:45.3 7:43.0
14 Michael Mallory Kona SVC 38:47.0 8:21.8 7:26.5 7:26.3 7:50.7 7:41.8
15 Mark Meuleman Garage 38:49.2 8:32.2 7:38.9 7:35.5 7:31.8 7:30.8
16 Chris Hughes 38:55.9 8:19.7 7:30.3 7:39.1 7:45.8 7:41.0
17 John Harris Los Toadies 38:58.7 7:32.5 7:38.4 7:54.6 7:59.1 7:54.1
18 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 38:59.1 7:40.0 7:35.0 7:51.2 7:56.9 7:55.9
19 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:06.2 8:12.0 7:35.2 7:50.1 7:49.1 7:39.8
20 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles 39:06.9 7:43.1 7:47.4 7:56.0 7:54.0 7:46.3
21 Mike Vanorden Double Check 39:14.2 7:48.6 7:36.9 7:57.1 7:58.5 7:53.1
22 Craig Goodmansen Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 39:23.1 8:10.6 7:39.6 7:45.8 7:50.9 7:56.2
23 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 39:49.1 7:48.7 7:51.0 7:56.6 8:04.0 8:08.8
24 Barry Crist 20/20 Fuel 39:52.4 8:25.1 7:47.4 7:50.3 7:55.5 7:54.0
25 Nathan Harrison 39:53.6 8:22.7 7:42.7 8:05.4 8:00.4 7:42.5
26 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 39:53.8 7:54.9 7:52.7 8:01.4 8:09.8 7:55.0
27 Chris Hermoso 39:57.0 8:18.0 7:47.1 8:01.1 7:59.9 7:51.0
28 Brian Johnsen Double Check 40:10.9 8:02.8 7:52.5 7:58.2 8:18.2 7:59.1
29 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 40:17.2 8:34.4 7:53.3 7:57.0 7:55.2 7:57.2
30 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 40:22.7 7:51.0 8:00.2 8:07.8 8:13.0 8:10.7
31 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40:25.9 8:29.2 7:53.8 8:02.1 8:04.2 7:56.6
32 John Greer Team Doublecheck 40:28.1 8:08.8 7:52.1 8:04.6 8:11.1 8:11.4
33 Andrew Bello 40:29.8 8:28.7 7:57.6 8:03.1 8:03.4 7:57.0
34 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 40:40.8 8:20.8 8:04.9 8:05.0 8:05.4 8:04.8
35 Colin Macdonald 40:46.3 8:26.1 7:57.3 8:06.5 8:06.7 8:09.8
36 Erik Flink Platypus Hydration 40:59.3 8:30.7 7:53.7 8:19.3 8:12.4 8:03.2
37 Eric Stromerson 41:00.3 8:59.3 7:51.6 8:00.1 8:08.4 8:01.0
38 Eric Norris Snovalley Velo Club 41:03.2 8:32.6 8:00.7 8:11.7 8:05.6 8:12.6
39 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 41:06.8
40 Julio Delgado Misfitz 41:09.3 8:49.3 8:03.2 8:16.1 8:00.5 8:00.2
41 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 41:14.2 9:01.4 7:58.2 8:02.1 8:07.7 8:04.8
42 Michael Frank 41:30.4
43 Peter Cousseau 41:32.9 8:33.8 8:31.5 8:10.7 8:08.0 8:09.0
44 Chase Barton Podium Cafe 41:47.4 8:16.0 8:09.7 8:22.2 8:29.1 8:30.4
45 Andy Bechtel Team Malia 41:49.4 8:40.3 8:11.8 8:30.3 8:13.8 8:13.1
46 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 41:49.8 8:41.5 8:08.0 8:17.2 8:24.4 8:18.8
47 Joel Dodds Bicycle Centres 41:50.2 8:47.4 8:05.7 8:24.1 8:23.4 8:09.6
48 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing 41:55.1 10:42.3 7:49.9 7:47.1 7:50.5 7:45.3
49 Michael Saccone 42:01.4 8:58.2 8:10.0 8:15.9 8:20.1 8:17.2
50 Mark Shanaberger 42:04.8 8:53.2 8:18.8 8:26.2 8:16.0 8:10.7
51 Peter Graham 42:13.0 8:48.4 8:05.7 8:25.5 8:31.0 8:22.4
52 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling 42:15.8 8:35.8 8:08.3 8:36.6 8:30.9 8:24.2
53 Jason Gearhart Musette Cyclocross 42:18.1 8:51.6 8:12.3 8:29.0 8:21.4 8:23.7
54 J Prendergast 42:18.5 9:10.6 8:09.7 8:14.6 8:20.9 8:22.6
55 Darren Jeung 42:24.3 8:23.7 8:21.0 8:36.7 8:30.0 8:33.0
56 Matt Schumacher Slalom Consulting 42:30.4 8:32.9 8:32.9 8:25.6 8:30.5 8:28.5
57 Brad Loetel Mayhem 42:37.0 8:25.8 8:26.1 8:36.5 8:38.8 8:29.8
58 Brian Elmore 42:37.2 8:46.6 8:30.2 8:32.6 8:27.3 8:20.5
59 Sean Taylor Misfitz 42:38.1 9:08.8 8:24.2 8:17.7 8:30.3 8:17.1
60 Chip Greaves Egencia 43:04.2 8:58.7 8:29.2 8:31.9 8:32.3 8:32.1
61 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel 43:13.4 9:18.1 8:32.0 8:29.4 8:24.7 8:29.2
62 Chris Gross 43:30.9 9:07.0 8:15.5 8:42.2 8:48.1 8:38.1
63 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski 43:43.8 9:04.1 8:28.1 8:41.1 8:45.5 8:45.1
64 Eric Brodsky 44:01.6 8:37.6 8:40.9 8:50.3 8:56.0 8:56.6
65 Mike Anderson 44:14.9 9:00.3 8:40.3 8:47.3 9:02.9 8:44.0
66 Eric Swanson 44:24.1 9:02.1 8:35.7 8:53.2 8:52.9 9:00.2
67 Marc Savage LWV/Broadmark Capital 44:29.7 9:09.8 8:36.2 8:46.5 8:59.8 8:57.4
68 Jeff Coopersmith Taco Time 44:36.2 9:27.6 8:37.1 8:57.8 8:50.8 8:42.9
69 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting 44:58.1 9:26.9 8:45.5 8:59.6 8:48.5 8:57.6
70 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel 45:49.2 9:02.7 8:50.5 9:16.8 9:18.6 9:20.6
71 Chris Fontecchio -1 lap 9:34.4 8:47.9 9:07.7 9:20.9 -
72 Lew Malakoff -1 lap 9:32.7 9:17.5 9:25.7 9:16.5 -
73 Brett Dightman -1 lap 9:21.5 9:10.1 9:30.3 9:54.0 -
74 Everett Burdick -1 lap 9:25.5 9:34.2 9:45.1 10:04.0 -
75 Kelly Muldrow -1 lap 9:59.7 13:00.6 9:08.5 8:56.2 -
76 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski -2 laps 7:55.0 7:47.9 7:49.8 - -
77 Kyle Shepard -2 laps 9:24.6 8:32.6 8:45.3 - -
78 Michael Levenson Pauole Sports -4 laps 9:22.3 - - - -
DNF James Rial Team Platy DNF - - - - -
DNF Douglass Mccrae DNF - - - - -
DNF Greg Gizinski DNF - - - - -
DNF Mark Kranwinkle DNF - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tracey Gramenz 43:26.8 10:54.8 8:03.3 8:07.1 8:10.4 8:11.2
2 Suzanne Ball KFP Cycling Collective 44:10.9 10:54.1 8:11.8 8:16.1 8:18.4 8:30.5
3 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem Racing 44:40.5 11:10.4 8:33.3 8:19.6 8:18.1 8:19.0
4 Maura Steiner 44:52.9 11:20.5 8:16.5 8:23.4 8:27.3 8:25.2
5 Wendy Leber Nemesis Racing 44:59.8 11:11.7 8:23.3 8:31.8 8:25.6 8:27.5
6 Lindsey Engh 45:11.6 11:30.0 8:30.4 8:22.7 8:22.4 8:26.2
7 Lauren Schmidt SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:16.5 11:04.6 8:21.7