Log In
Quaker City Cross • Sep 25 2016
Series: PACX 2016
4.2
2.7
3.9
4
5.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 0:47:10
2 William Walton Young Medalists 49:48.8
3 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 51:23.9
4 Mathew Kersikoski Skyline bikes 1 Lap
5 Unknown Rider Byrne International LLC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 38:09.4
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 38:37.8
3 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 38:47.5
4 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 0:38:54
5 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 0:39:00
6 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 40:16.1
7 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:30.6
8 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 40:38.6
9 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 41:10.1
10 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 41:36.3
11 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 41:36.9
12 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 43:32.1
13 Michael Hoffman HUP United 43:52.6
14 Hans Mossner Bikesport/Sly Fox 44:27.4
15 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 45:41.5
16 Darrin Beek 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Active Yards 45:38.3
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line 45:38.9
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:06.2
4 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:09.3
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 47:09.5
6 David Grant Bike Line 48:28.7
7 Mike Stevens Bike Line 48:56.8
8 Mike Hurley Infinity 49:10.5
9 Todd Schwartz PA Masters RC 49:18.4
10 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 50:41.4
11 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 51:48.2
12 David Lambert United States Military Endurance Sp 51:58.9
13 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 52:50.7
14 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle 1 Lap
15 Tom Coccia 1 Lap
16 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 1 Lap
17 Darryl Moser 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrick Anderson Team Somerset 40:45.4
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 41:27.4
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 41:36.4
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:13.2
5 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 42:38.5
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 43:04.8
7 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 43:09.2
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 43:39.7
9 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 44:27.6
10 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 45:47.1
11 Paul Kornet Bike Line 1 Lap
12 Bruce Campo 1 Lap
13 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
14 Bladdymir Coronel 1 Lap
15 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
16 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 1 Lap
17 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
18 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
19 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
20 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo 1 Lap
21 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
22 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
23 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1 Lap
24 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi 1 Lap
2 Donald Morrison 1 Lap
3 Frank Wigmore 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 07:31.3
2 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 09:03.3
3 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 09:11.2
4 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 09:27.4
5 Ethan Andrews 10:53.4
6 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 11:25.9
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne LLC 11:35.7
8 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 11:42.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dunne Dirty Juice 45:25.5
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line 45:32.2
3 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 46:14.4
4 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 46:17.2
5 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 46:25.4
6 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 47:19.8
7 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:46.1
8 Brad Green Team Vortex 48:51.4
9 Owen Fayle 48:58.0
10 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 50:03.4
11 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 50:45.7
12 Connor Ardrey CS Velo 52:28.1
13 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 52:51.3
14 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 53:14.8
15 Patrick Zbyszewski Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works 33:42.8
2 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 33:43.8
3 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 34:21.5
4 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 35:09.1
5 Seth Boyd Hill 35:18.5
6 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 35:20.8
7 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 35:22.1
8 Aaron Miller 35:22.2
9 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 35:47.5
10 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 35:49.0
11 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 35:57.8
12 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 36:08.3
13 Shea Devine 36:12.4
14 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:14.3
15 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 36:14.6
16 Dan Baxter 36:28.6
17 Nathan Tressler Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:34.8
18 Finnegan Harrington 36:41.6
19 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 36:47.7
20 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 36:48.4
21 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Coaching 36:48.4
22 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 36:48.5
23 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 37:13.3
24 Chris Eck PBMA 37:15.9
25 Chris Mcisaac 37:45.8
26 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox 37:50.6
27 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 38:14.5
28 Mark Gerstenschlager 38:22.4
29 Scott Feather Team Vortex 38:43.3
30 Bill Shelton Evolution Racing 39:21.0
31 Jason Ziegler 39:31.8
32 Dirk Vander laan 39:37.8
33 Robert Myaing LWC FIELD MARSHALS 39:49.5
34 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 40:18.8
35 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 40:31.6
36 Gary Josulevicz 40:34.4
37 Randy Undercofler 41:06.0
38 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:19.1
39 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 41:24.5
40 Alexander Monteverde Go Vegan 41:24.7
41 James Kent 41:51.4
42 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 42:24.2
43 Patrick Mcdonnell 42:24.7
44 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB 42:25.2
45 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC 42:32.2
46 Sean Nolan 42:51.4
47 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 43:05.4
48 Joe Deangelis 43:06.7
49 Karl Kuhl 1 Lap
50 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
51 Gordon Tobias 1 Lap
52 Tim Robers 1 Lap
53 Jason Voytilla 1 Lap
54 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 1 Lap
55 Donald Muddiman 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 27:15.6
2 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 27:37.2
3 Jason Livingood 27:56.9
4 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 27:59.9
5 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 28:13.0
6 Ned Bement ActiveYards 29:17.9
7 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 29:18.8
8 Ben Cribbs 30:33.6
9 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox 30:53.8
10 John Becking 32:10.5
11 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo 33:03.5
12 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 33:42.7
13 Bob Wassell 34:13.4
14 Jim Baxter 1 Lap
15 Laurence Etgen 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino 55:56.7
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:19.2
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 56:32.2
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 56:59.2
5 Stewart Gross Bike Line 59:10.9
6 Torrey Marks 59:23.1
7 Scotty Carlile Specialized Bicycles 59:47.9
8 William Johnson 01:08.1
9 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas 01:32.3
10 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 01:52.2
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:03.7
12 Alexander Roberts LancBike 1 Lap
13 Erik Mitchell Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Carlile 25:43.1
2 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 26:56.0
3 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team 27:05.7
4 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 27:08.4
5 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 27:33.8
6 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 28:59.8
7 Patrick Zbyszewski Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 30:15.3
8 Jorge Brito Crosshairs Cycling 33:57.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White 37:44.7
2 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 38:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 39:04.6
2 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 40:13.4
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 41:43.3
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 43:10.8
5 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 43:54.6
6 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 14:38.4
2 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 16:10.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 36:44.7
2 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 37:56.3
3 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 38:13.7
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 38:26.6
5 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 39:41.4
6 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 39:59.6
7 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 40:27.2
8 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers 41:05.6
9 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 42:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita
2 Briana Heintzelman
3 Emily Dubs
4 Marianna Williams
5 Jean Kilheffer hess
6 Marielle Ritchie
7 Tamara Cabalu 1 Lap
8 Erin Farmer 1 Lap
9 Tamia Santiago 1 Lap
10 Lauren Buechner 1 Lap
11 Lindsay Hall-stec 1 Lap
12 Brooke Martin 1 Lap
13 Erin Gordon
14 Jennifer Rhodes 1 Lap
15 Lisa Stefanelli 1 Lap
16 Kathryn Hurchla 1 Lap
17 Amanda Hughs 1 Lap
18 Julia Hillengas 1 Lap
19 Marina Isakowitz 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2