Log In
Harbin Park CX • Sep 25 2016
4.7
1.6
3.6
3.9
5.4
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner ProChain Junior Development 0:23:08
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:24:56
3 Michaela Schulze ProChain Junior Development 0:26:11
4 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:26:54
5 Graham Ice Revolution Devo 0:27:13
6 Emma Kovalchik Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:39
7 Preston Walcott Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:35
8 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:29:16
9 Kaden Tibbitts VO2 Multisport 0:29:46
10 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:06
11 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:15
12 Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo 0:30:27
13 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development 0:30:28
14 Aaron Napier Revolution Devo 0:30:50
15 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:09
16 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 0:31:42
17 Braiden Collier 0:32:46
18 Stella Ford Rev Devo -1LAP
19 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
20 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
21 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 E Miles bruyer Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Spencer Heitz Revolution Devo -1LAP
24 Josey Bell LIONHEARTS -1LAP
25 Mia Bell LIONHEARTS -1LAP
26 Ian Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY -1LAP
27 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Cameron Frazier -1LAP
29 Mackenzie Mason Revo Devo -1LAP
30 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
32 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
33 David Peterson -1LAP
34 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
35 Griffin Miller Team Louisville -1LAP
36 Mari Grassi ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
37 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo -1LAP
39 Julia Duenkelsbuhler Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Meriele Green ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
41 Ben Vincent Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Catherine Fox Irresistable Force -2LAP
DNF Margot Grotland Midwest Development
DNF Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:51:30
2 John Gatch Team Hungry* 0:40:25
3 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:46
4 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures 0:41:47
5 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:42:08
6 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscaping 0:42:12
7 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:42:28
8 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:42:38
9 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 0:43:17
10 Jason Karew MatsonMoney 0:43:51
11 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:44:08
12 Steven Gers Scuderia Gersari 0:44:14
13 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
14 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:44:25
15 Jeremy Belcher 0:44:28
16 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:33
17 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle 0:46:16
18 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 0:46:24
19 John Porter 0:46:39
20 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:47:01
21 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:06
23 Matthew Wire 0:47:08
24 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:26
25 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:47:55
26 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:47
27 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:49:13
28 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:17
29 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:50:28
30 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
31 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling -1LAP
32 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
33 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing -1LAP
34 Keegan Tibbitts VO2 Multisport -1LAP
35 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli -1LAP
36 Matt Harbaugh TEAM HUNGRY -1LAP
37 Nate Chappelle VELOWORKS -1LAP
38 Nathan Schickel Igo Fasnow Racing -1LAP
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle-Safetti Smart Wear
DNF Scott Hencye TSCCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:48:56
2 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:49:00
3 Liam Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works -5LAP
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:49:45
5 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:49:49
6 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:49:50
7 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 0:49:55
8 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:50:51
9 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:50:57
10 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:50:58
11 Travis Iles Audi NOCHIP
12 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:51:27
13 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse -1LAP
14 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:52:02
15 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:52:12
16 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:16
17 David Ferguson Be Real Sports p/b Big O 0:52:27
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:52:32
19 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:53:05
20 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
21 John Farren 0:53:24
22 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing 0:53:28
23 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club -1LAP
24 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing -1LAP
25 Gavasheli Besik TREK STORE OF CINCINNATI -1LAP
26 Christopher Carissimi NOCHIP
27 Michael Gottfried The Ritual -1LAP
28 Bill Craig Team Hungry -1LAP
29 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Rollers -1LAP
30 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
31 Mark Hooton Hungry* -1LAP
32 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle -1LAP
33 Michael Riley Element Cycles -1LAP
34 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing -1LAP
35 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
36 Paul Richardson Wagner Research CX pb Summit City B -1LAP
37 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle -1LAP
39 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX -1LAP
40 Andy Perrino Team Hungry -1LAP
41 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling -1LAP
42 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy -1LAP
43 Chris Arvin DRT Racing -1LAP
44 Brian Collier -1LAP
45 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team -4LAP
46 James Oloughlin HUNGRY* -3LAP
47 Vince Obermeyer -1LAP
48 Matt Harbaugh TEAM HUNGRY -1LAP
49 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
50 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
51 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
52 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
53 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
54 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -1LAP
55 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* -4LAP
56 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
57 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
58 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling -1LAP
59 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
60 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
61 James Foster Shamrock cycles -2LAP
62 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry -1LAP
63 Dave Mundy Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
64 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
65 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -2LAP
67 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
68 Trey Roark Lionhearts Junior Racing -4LAP
69 Alex Steinker Team Hungry Cycling -4LAP
70 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc -5LAP
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry
DNF Christopher Norris Team Hungry*
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Swan Midwest Devo 0:43:03
2 Justin Rivard VO2 0:43:04
3 Christopher Douglas Hungry/Infinit
4 Mike Hermanson Vo2 Multisport 0:43:26
5 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes 0:43:31
6 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:02
7 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:44:24
8 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:44:30
9 David Peterson
10 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development 0:44:34
11 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:44:39
12 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:39
13 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 0:44:44
14 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:44:48
15 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing 0:45:12
16 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle 0:45:13
17 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:45:30
18 Adam Wintz 0:45:43
19 Jared Wolfe Vision Cycling Hashtag Bikes 0:45:50
20 Kyle Zander Audi 0:45:58
21 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 0:46:02
22 Matt Emmert Parents of Devo 0:46:16
23 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio-Velo 0:46:18
24 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle-Safetti Smart Wear
25 Jeff Sack Team Hungry 0:46:31
26 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
27 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo 0:46:41
28 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development
29 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:46:42
30 Kevin Wellendorf 0:46:56
31 Ben Freas Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
32 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:47:04
33 Ben Brantley 0:47:08
34 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 0:47:08
35 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:47:17
36 Andreas Boehm
37 Coy Phillips VO2 0:47:30
38 Malcolm Heskins SMCC 0:47:48
39 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:47:52
40 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:48:02
41 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:48:16
42 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:26
43 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:48:42
44 Vincent Francis Black Diamond Racing 0:49:02
45 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:49:03
46 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati
47 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:49:30
48 Ian Burt LIONHEARTS 0:50:05
49 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:50:15
50 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:50:28
51 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:50:39
52 David King OTB Racing 0:50:46
53 Zachary Shepelak 0:50:46
54 Mark Deane TSCCX 0:50:55
55 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles 0:50:58
56 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:51:00
57 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:51:22
58 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:51:35
59 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:51:47
60 Chuck Warren 0:51:52
61 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:52:04
62 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:52:18
63 Derek Mantyla Hashtag -1LAP
64 Christopher Fidler -1LAP
65 Robert Eninger -1LAP
66 Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Popsicle -1LAP
67 Jeff Borisch -1LAP
68 Andrew Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
69 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
70 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
71 Duane Busch -1LAP
72 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
73 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
74 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
75 Roger Heldman -1LAP
76 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
77 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld -1LAP
78 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade -1LAP
79 Benjamin Collins Revolution Devo -1LAP
80 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo -1LAP
81 Tim Cristy -1LAP
82 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports -1LAP
83 Jerome Vieh Biowheels -1LAP
84 Kelly Sullivan Bishop's Bicycles -2LAP
85 Lanier Ash Revolution Devo -2LAP
86 Jacob Collins Revolution Devo -2LAP
87 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* -3LAP
88 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing -5LAP
DNF Brett Hungerford Element Cycles
DNF Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Minner ZWS / Popsicle 0:22:40
2 George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles 0:22:55
3 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:23:00
4 Zach Mehuron Turn up 0:24:08
5 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center 0:24:09
6 Corey Hiegel TSCCX 0:24:16
7 Dan Frazier 0:24:24
8 Tyler Hardin 0:24:33
9 Robert Howley Velofix Cincy 0:24:37
10 Sean Robert Team Connor FIne Painting 0:24:43
11 Kyle Gilbert The Bicycle Station 0:25:00
12 Gregory Lewis 0:25:00
13 James Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club 0:25:02
14 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:25:21
15 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:25:21
16 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 0:25:24
17 Fredric Buckingham 0:25:25
18 Madison Hamman 0:25:25
19 Matt Locke 0:25:33
20 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 0:25:35
21 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:36
22 Stephen Heitz SMCC 0:25:37
23 Thomas Whitlow 0:25:40
24 Will Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:41
25 David Kempisty 0:25:48
26 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati 0:26:02
27 Michael Crowley 0:26:09
28 William Mears 0:26:20
29 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center 0:26:24
30 Andrew Aitken 0:26:28
31 Scott Hencye TSCCX 0:26:35
32 Jarrett Stephenson 0:26:39
33 Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle station 0:26:40
34 Brian? Kellett 0:26:55
35 Thomas Kozak 0:26:57
36 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati 0:27:06
37 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:27:10
38 Brian Wade 0:27:11
39 John Dudley 0:27:32
40 Travis Rassat Vector Cycle Works 0:27:33
41 Clay Bond 0:28:27
42 Timothy Napier 0:29:14
43 Joe Williamson Team Hungry 0:29:23
44 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 0:29:41
45 Jim Townsend 0:30:56
46 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:31:25
47 Jeff LaRe HPR 0:31:59
48 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks 0:32:57
49 Chris Riva Team Revolutions -1LAP
50 Pete Fox Irresistible Force GSK -1LAP
51 Gary Robinson Team Dos Equis -1LAP
52 Derek Legg -2LAP
DNF Allen Cooper Jeni's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer VO2 Multisport 1:03:08
2 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:03:08
3 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 1:03:18
4 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:03:28
5 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 1:03:48
6 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:04:08
7 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 1:04:47
8 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 1:05:33
9 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:05:54
10 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 1:06:14
11 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 1:06:16
12 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 1:06:32
13 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:06:48
14 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 1:07:04
15 Shawn Aker 1:07:06
16 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:07:40
17 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 1:07:52
18 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 1:08:22
19 Winfield Gibson TULSA WHEELMAN 1:08:41
20 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development 1:08:47
21 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 1:09:02
22 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
23 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage -1LAP
24 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
25 Jason Mott Team Hungry -1LAP
DNF Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Ryan Gamm
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:25:56
2 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:26:05
3 Mary Wintz 0:26:48
4 Amy Snyder 0:26:48
5 Celeste Taylor 0:27:41
6 Genna Brock 0:28:07
7 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen 0:28:08
8 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:29:04
9 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:30:20
10 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:30:24
11 Gail Blevins 0:32:07
12 Ellen Foster 0:32:35
13 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling 0:32:50
14 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
15 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape, Inc
16 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
17 Lisa Roach -1LAP
18 Katelyn Gilkey -1LAP
19 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
20 Mallory Kaplan University of Cincinnati -1LAP
21 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
22 Kristin Fox Irresistible Force GSK -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:43:20
2 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:44:09
3 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:44:40
4 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:46:03
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:46:57
6 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS 0:47:25
7 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 0:47:38
8 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project :: 513 0:47:41
9 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:47:58
10 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:48:06
11 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:47
12 Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave 0:49:04
13 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:05
14 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:49:08
15 Sara Hickey-hackney 0:49:42
16 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:51:18
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:51:43
18 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:52:38
19 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development 0:53:24
20 Victoria Williams MOAB Racing -1LAP
21 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
22 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
23 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
24 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club -1LAP
25 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
26 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 -1LAP
27 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
28 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1