Log In
Veterans Memorial CX Race p/b Team ERRACE>ORG • Sep 24 2016
4.9
2.2
3.4
3.4
2.6
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
3 James Stafford
4 Matthew Domnarski
5 Michael Ward
6 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Tarbox
8 Paul Nyberg
9 David Foley
10 Rich Allen
11 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
12 Michael Tucker
13 Robert Tremaine
14 Michael Parent
15 William Thompson
16 Christopher Burke
17 Paul Weiss
18 Marc Tatar
19 James Mcdevitt
20 Sean Walsh
21 Doug Aspinwall
22 Wayne Barlow
23 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling team
24 David Lystila
25 Daniel Servetas
26 Mike Cyr
28 Armand Arekian
29 Patrick Walters
30 Jay Kulpinski
31 William Bonin
32 Athos Rassias
33 Robert Carrizzo
34 Timothy Ryan
DNF Geoffrey House
DNF Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES
3 Dan Harper Team Overlook
4 Keith Burgoyne
5 Leo Candidus
6 Travis Dixon
7 Garth Schwellenbach
8 Patrick Sullivan
9 Stan Lezon
10 Wade Summers
11 Brig Currie
12 Jurgen Beneke
13 Robert Carmen
14 Jeremy Brazeal
15 Bryan Zieroff
16 Robert Stiles
17 Phil Mazerolle
18 Mark Wendolowski
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
20 Stephen Gibertoni
21 Matt Rivera
22 Timothy Mayo
23 Morgan Rueckert
24 Mark Robson
DNF Carl Reglar
DNF Matthew Kraus
DNF Laurence Merling
DNF Jeff Gelt
DNF John Anthony
DNF Dean Delis
DNF Dan Reiners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico
2 George Pawle
3 Ken Coleman
4 Steven Abbott
5 David Marti
6 Scott Mullin
7 Ron Grandchamp
8 Steven King
DNF Lawrence Purtill
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage
2 Anson Ross
3 Brett Baumann
4 Alex Mccormack
6 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
6 Finnegan O'connor
7 Will Carroll
8 Ray Hyland
9 Michael Martin
10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
11 Eric Wyzga
12 Scott Birdsey
13 Tim Russell
14 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo
15 Tristan Manderfeld
16 Marcus Peabody
17 Craig Ross
18 Gabriel Remillard
19 Hanjiro Kawai
20 John Corbo
21 Brandon b Bowler
22 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
23 John Morin
24 George Ives
25 Bryan Haas
26 Greg Mcelravy
27 Grant Halsey
28 Alex Sanborn
29 Scott Frison
30 Paul Weiss
31 Matthew Snow
32 Kevin Stewart
33 Joseph Grgic
34 Andy Scott
35 Michael Schmidt
38 Derrick Dumoulin
40 Will Gleason
41 Calvin Tortorigi
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Scott
2 Christopher Deluco
3 Gabriel Remillard
4 Brandon b Bowler
5 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing
6 Kaylen Ballantyne
7 David Huck
8 Karel Citroen
9 Colby Jenkins
10 Tim Russell
11 Patrick Staples NCC
12 Jeffrey Kwolek
13 John Cullinan
14 Will Lodge
15 Thomas Ricardi
16 Ted Teyber
17 Kevin Stewart
18 Lorenzo Grippo
19 Anthony Vecca 24Peace
20 Bruce Rychlik
21 Michael Seo
22 Ralph Allen
23 Andy Scott
24 Travis Mattison
25 Dillon Pronovost
26 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts
27 Chris Papsin
28 Shane Delgrosso
29 Eamonn Dougherty
30 Robert Ainslie
31 Corey Acker
32 Andrew Johnson
33 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo
34 Ryan Hernandez
35 David Kell
36 Tom Williams
37 David Ames
38 Steffen Huber
39 Nathan Porter
40 Matthew Waskiewicz
41 Bennett Leake
42 Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts
43 Aiden Mapel
44 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
45 Michael Shinall
46 Matt Lichack
47 Justin Eichenlaub
48 Craig Damaschi
DNF John Winchester
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mello
2 Rex Davis
3 Ethan Delgrosso
4 Cade Fravel
5 Dj Toback
6 Ben Stokes
7 Carlos Cristoffanini
8 Myles Scott
11 Nathaniel Summers
12 Aljandro Huber
14 Alan Becker
15 Patrick Kiernan
16 Joshua Charlton
17 William Rueckert
19 Brian Kalwat
20 Nathan Toback
21 Myles Haas
23 Owen Lezon
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas
2 Aidan Kiernan
3 Benjamin Nafis
4 Luke Mello
5 Xander Jones
6 Kevin Mullaly
7 Johnny Meyerle
8 Cole Ricardi
9 Markus Dumoulin
10 Lucas Amoroso
11 Riley Nakamura
12 Sky Reznik
13 Spencer Bigman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote
2 Ryan Zwick
3 Kyle Mullaly
4 Peter Kiernan
5 Nate Rogers
6 Joshua Misunas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Hyland
2 Brett Baumann
3 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
4 Jeff Gelt
5 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
6 Ralph Allen
7 Graham Garber
8 Morgan Rueckert
9 Joseph Chapman
10 Laura Summers
11 Lyn Mccabe
DNF Kurt Daniello
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher
2 Brendan Mccormack
3 Todd Bowden
4 Alec Donahue
5 Trent Blackburn
6 Eneas Freyre
7 Jules Goguely Unemployed
8 Michael Landry
9 Adam Myerson
10 David Kessler
11 Chris Niesen
12 Charles Berhtram
13 Tim Ratta
14 Travis Dixon
15 Michael Owens
16 Noah Barrow
17 Eric Carlson
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Carlson
2 Danielle Morshead
3 Sophie Russenberger
4 Maria Benson
5 Shane Ferro
6 Heidi Baks
7 Michelle Zwick
8 Brenda Bahnson
9 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
10 Jaime Soper
11 Amanda Bedard
12 Molly Deming
13 Maria Dumoulin
14 Monte Ho
15 Janet Ramos
16 Robin Macdonald-foley
17 Kim Dubord CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM
18 Kate Powers
19 Julie Lockhart
21 Tamara Bonn
22 Linda Pierce
DNF Marta Kirsis
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Aeryn Northway
10 Mia Dannucci
18 Sadie Rueckert
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan
2 Vickie Monahan
3 Elizabeth Lukowski
4 Rhys May
5 Joanne Ross
6 Nina Baum
7 Katrina Niez
8 Sheridan Bauman
9 Giulia Righi
10 Stacy Beneke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1